Karl Polanyi's Correspondence: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Karl Polanyi) |
m (→Karl Polanyi) |
||
Line 483: | Line 483: | ||
| en | | en | ||
| [[50/01]], 224-225 & 249-250 | | [[50/01]], 224-225 & 249-250 | ||
|- | |||
|id="1958"|1958.01.05 | |||
| > | |||
| [57/08#To_Michael.2C_5_January_1958|Michael Polanyi]] | |||
| en | |||
| [[57/08]], 31-33 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|id="1958"|1958.01.30 | |id="1958"|1958.01.30 |
Revision as of 00:59, 22 July 2017
Karl Polanyi
Rapid Access: 1929, 1943, 1947, 1950, 1953, 1956, 1958, 1960, n. d.
Date | Correspondent | Lge | KPA / Src | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1908.08.18 | > | György Lukács | hu | Polanyi 2016, 213 |
1908.12.09 | > | György Lukács | hu | Polanyi 2016, 214 |
1909.02.09 | > | Endre Ady | hu | POLANYI 2016, 215 |
1911.10.25 | > | Maria Lukács | hu | POLANYI 2016, 216-217 |
1912.01.31 | > | György Lukács | hu | POLANYI 2016, 217-219 |
1914.02.07 | > | Michael Polanyi | hu | Quoted by Litván 1990, 31 |
1914.03.20 | > | György Lukács | hu | 56/06, 79 |
1914 | > | Michael Polanyi | hu | Quoted by Litván 1990, 31 |
1914 | > | Unknown Addressee | hu | Quoted by Litván 1990, 31-32. |
1920.11.08 | > | Cecil (Mother) | hu | MPP 17/02 / Quoted in Dale 2016, 63. |
1921.09.xx | > | Michael Polanyi | hu | MPP 17/02 / Quoted in Dale 2016, 63. |
1921.10.26 | > | Michael Polanyi | hu | Quoted in Litván 1990, 34. |
1924.02.26 | > | Ludwig von Mises | de | Ludwig von Mises Archives, 80/87 |
1925.12.25 | > | Rikárd Wank | de | Published as chap. 24 of POLANYI-LEVITT / McROBBIE (dirs) 2000, 316-318 |
1927.xx.xx | > | Letter to a comrade | de | |
1927.03.xx | > | Editors of A Látahár ('The goal of Hungarian democracy') | hu | POLANYI 2016, 219-220 |
1929.12.07 | > | Donald Grant | en | 56/13, 13-17 |
1932.11.21 | > | Michael Polanyi | de | |
1934 | < | Joseph Needham | en | 13/08 |
1937-1938 | > | Michael Polanyi | de | MPP |
1938.08.26 | > | Felix and Adele Schafer | de | KPA 18/34, 5-6 |
1938.10.10 | > | Adele Schafer | de | KPA 18/34, 7 |
1938.11.09 | > | Adele Schafer | de | KPA 18/34, 8-9 |
1938.12.20 | > | Adele Schafer | de | KPA 18/34, 12-20 |
1939.01.17 | > | Adele Schafer | de | KPA 18/34, 10-11 |
1941.07.26 | > | Ilona | en | KPA 59/05, 1-6 |
1941.08.22 | > | Michael Polanyi | en | MPP? |
1941.09.11 | > | Ilona | hu | KPA 59/08, 10-13 |
1943.03.01 | > | Oszkár Jászi | en | Quoted in Litván 1991, 259. |
1943.10.13 | > | Michael Polanyi | en | KPA 57/08, 2 |
1943.10.25 | > | Michael Polanyi | en | KPA 57/08, 3 |
1944.03.10 | > | Michael Polanyi | en | MPP 17/11 |
1944.05.06 | > | Michael Polanyi | en | MPP 17/11 |
1944.08.17 | > | Taylor | en | 47/14, 69-70 |
1944.12.06 | > | Mihály Károlyi | hu | POLANYI 2016, 220 |
1946.04.15 | > | Mihály Károlyi | hu | POLANYI 2016, 220-224 |
1946.05.15 | > | Oszkár Jászi | hu | POLANYI 2016, 224-225 |
1946.10.25 | > | Endre Havas | hu | POLANYI 2016, 226-227 |
1947.02.11 | > | Ilona Duczyńska | hu | KPA 59/08, 10-13 |
1947.03.20 | > | Ilona Duczyńska | en | KPA 59/08, 28-32 |
1947.06.15 | > | Irene and Donald Grant | en | KPA 56/13, 29-32 |
1947.08.09 | > | Ilona Duczyńska | en | KPA 59/08, 127-128 |
1947.09.17 | > | Ilona Duczyńska (2 letters) | en | KPA 59/08, 210-223 |
1947.09.19 | > | Ilona Duczyńska | en | KPA 59/08, 236-238 |
1947.09.20 | > | Ilona Duczyńska | en | KPA 59/08, 242-249 |
1947.09.23 | > | Ilona Duczyńska | en | KPA 59/08, 253-258 |
1947.09.24 | > | Ilona Duczyńska | en | KPA 59/08, 260-261 |
1948?.01.27 | < | Ilona Duczyńska | en | KPA 58/09, 18 |
1948.09.09 | < | Felix Schafer | en | KPA 58/10, 3-7 |
1949.08.27 | > | Michael Polanyi | en | KPA 57/05, 100-101 |
1950.11.07 | > | Oszkár Jászi | hu | KPA 48/05, 14 |
1950.10.27 | > | Oszkár Jászi | hu | POLANYI 2016, 227-230 |
1953.07.29 | < | Rosemary Arnold | en | KPA 49/01, 128-129 |
1953.08.18 | < | Rosemary Arnold | en | KPA 49/02, 24 |
1953.12.03 | < | Michael Polanyi | en | MPP |
1953? | > | Rosemary Arnold? | en | KPA 49/01, 130 |
1955.04.28 | < | Felix Schafer | en | KPA 58/10, 20-21 |
1955.05.22 | < | Marshall (Sahlins?) | en | KPA 49/04, 79-82 |
1955.07.26 | > | David Landes | en | KPA 49/04, 118-119 |
1955.08.18 | < | Abraham Rotstein | en | KPA 49/04, 131-132 |
1955.09.14 | < | Abraham Rotstein | en | KPA 49/04, 140 |
1955.10.04 | < | Abraham Rotstein | en | KPA 49/04, 166-167 |
1955.12.17 | < | Abraham Rotstein | en | KPA 49/04, 212-218 |
1956.02.29 | < | Michael Polanyi | en | KPA 57/08, 23 |
1956.02.29 | < | Abraham Rotstein | en | KPA 49/05, 36 |
1956.03.02 | < | Abraham Rotstein | en | KPA 49/05, 46-47 |
1956.04.10 | > | Abraham Rotstein | en | KPA 49/05, 63 |
1956.04.30 | < | Abraham Rotstein | en | KPA 49/05, 75-76 |
1956.05.29 | < | Abraham Rotstein | en | KPA 49/05, 86-87 |
1956.06.26 | < | Abraham Rotstein | en | KPA 49/05, 103-105 |
1956.07.10 | < | Abraham Rotstein | en | KPA 49/05, 112-117 |
1956.07.17 | < | Abraham Rotstein | en | KPA 49/05, 119 |
1956.10.15 | < | Felix Schafer | en | KPA 58/10, 24-26 |
1956.11.26 | < | Abraham Rotstein | en | KPA 49/05, 164 |
1956.12.06 | < | Abraham Rotstein | en | KPA 49/05, 171 |
1956.12.10 | < | Abraham Rotstein | en | KPA 49/05, 173 |
1956.12.28 | < | Abraham Rotstein | en | KPA 49/05, 183 |
1957 | > | Felix Schafer | en | 58/09, 1-5 |
1957.12.05 | > | Robert McIver | en | 50/01, 224-225 & 249-250 |
1958.01.05 | > | Michael Polanyi]] | en | 57/08, 31-33 |
1958.01.30 | > | Conrad Arensberg | en | 50/02, 30 |
1958.03.01 | < | Michael Polanyi | en | 57/06, 60 |
1958.03.05 | < | Abraham Rotstein | en | 50/02, 67-68 |
1958.05.08 | < | Abraham Rotstein | en | 50/02, 112 |
1958.05.16 | < | Michael Polanyi | en | 57/06, 62 |
1958.09.26 | > | Abraham Rotstein | en | 50/03, 51 |
1958.10.22 | = | Abraham Rotstein to George Dalton | en | 50/03, 124 |
1958.10.27 | = | From George Dalton to Abraham Rotstein | en | 50/03, 128-130 |
1958.10.31 | = | Abraham Rotstein to George Dalton | en | 50/03, 132 |
1958.11.16 | < | Michael Polanyi | en | 57/06, 79 |
1958.12.12 | < | Abraham Rotstein | en | 50/03, 211 |
1959.02.03 | > | George Dalton | en | 50/04, 44-49 |
1959.02.15 | < | Felix Schafer | en | KPA 58/10, 24-26 |
1959.06.17 | = | Abraham Rotstein to George Dalton | en | 50/04, 187-188 |
1959.06.17 | = | Abraham Rotstein to Paul Medow | en | 51/01, 44 |
1959.10.21 | > | Michael Polanyi | en | KPA 57/08, 34-36 |
1960.04.24 | > | György Heltai | hu | POLANYI 2016, 231-232 |
1960.05.14 | < | Michael Polanyi | en | 57/07, 9 |
1961.03.30 | > | Istvan Meszaros | hu | POLANYI 2016, 232-236 |
1961.04.24 | > | Editors of Új Látóhatár | hu | POLANYI 2016, 236-237 |
1961.04.24 | > | Istvan Meszaros | hu | POLANYI 2016, 237-238 |
1962.12.02 | > | “Biographical notes” to Kari Polanyi-Levitt | en | 59/02 |
1962.12.03 | < | Michael Polanyi | en | 57/07, 45-46 |
1962.12.21 | < | Michael Polanyi | en | 57/07, 47-48 |
1963.01.xx | > | Kari Polanyi-Levitt | en | 59/02, 40-41 |
1963.05.27 | > | György Lukács | hu | POLANYI 2016, 238-239 |
1963.10.17 | < | Michael Polanyi | en | KPA 57/07, 53 |
1964.01.25 | > | György Lukács | hu | POLANYI 2016, 239 |
Correspondent | Lge | KPA / Src | |
---|---|---|---|
> | Michael Polanyi | en | Michael Polanyi Papers |
< | Michael Polanyi | en | KPA 57/05, 169 |