Karl Polanyi's Close Relations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 995: | Line 995: | ||
| [[Felix Schafer, Some memories on Karl Polanyi in Vienna (1973-1974)|(Second) Memoirs in English: Some memories on Karl Polanyi in Vienna]] | | [[Felix Schafer, Some memories on Karl Polanyi in Vienna (1973-1974)|(Second) Memoirs in English: Some memories on Karl Polanyi in Vienna]] | ||
| [[29/10]] | | [[29/10]] | ||
| en | |||
|} | |||
== Close Relations' Bibliography on Karl Polanyi == | |||
=== Ilona Duczyńska === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Author!!Year!!class="unsortable"|N°!!Name!!Edition!!Lg | |||
|- | |||
|id="Bodnar2000"|BODNÁR György and JUHÁSZ Ferenc | |||
| 2000 | |||
| | |||
| The Polanyis discover a Poet | |||
| chap. 24 of [[POLANYI-LEVITT / Mc ROBBIE (eds.) 2000]], p. 288-293 | |||
| en | |||
|- | |||
|id="Dalos1990"|DALÓS György | |||
| 1990 | |||
| | |||
| The Fidelity of Equals: Ilona Duczyńska and Karl Polanyi | |||
| in [[POLANYI-LEVITT (ed.) 1990]], p. 38-42 | |||
| en | |||
|- | |||
|id="Konrad2000"|KONRAD György | |||
| 2000 | |||
| | |||
| From Girl Revolutionary to Old Dissident | |||
| chap. 22 of [[POLANYI-LEVITT / Mc ROBBIE (eds.) 2000]], p. 275-280 | |||
| en | |||
|- | |||
|id="LitvanCjzjkVezer2000"|LITVÁN György, CJZJK Eva & VEZÉR Erzsébét | |||
| 2000 | |||
| | |||
| From Central Europe, Three Friends Remember | |||
| chap. 23 of [[POLANYI-LEVITT / Mc ROBBIE (eds.) 2000]], p. 281-287 | |||
| en | |||
|- | |||
|id="Medow1962"|MEDOW Paul | |||
| 1962 | |||
| | |||
| [[The place of K. Polanyi in the history of thought about rationality and society]] | |||
| KPA [[30/08]], 51. | |||
| en | |||
|- | |||
|id="Medow1969"|MEDOW Paul | |||
| 1969 | |||
| | |||
| [[Nine stages in the development of K. Polanyi’s Thought]] | |||
| KPA [[30/08]], 50. | |||
| en | |||
|- | |||
|id="Pfabigan2000"|PFABIGAN Alfred | |||
| 2000 | |||
| | |||
| Ilona Duczyńska and Austro-Marxism | |||
| chap. 20 of [[POLANYI-LEVITT / Mc ROBBIE (eds.) 2000]], p. 265-271 | |||
| en | |||
|- | |||
|id="McRobbie2000"|ROBBIE Mc Kenneth | |||
| 2000 | |||
| b | |||
| Ilona Duczyńska: Sovereign Revolutionary | |||
| chap. 19 of [[POLANYI-LEVITT / Mc ROBBIE (eds.) 2000]], p. 255-264 | |||
| en | |||
|- | |||
|id="Striker2000"|STRIKER Barbara | |||
| 2000 | |||
| | |||
| This is the Voice of Radio Schutzbund! | |||
| chap. 21 of [[POLANYI-LEVITT / Mc ROBBIE (eds.) 2000]], p. 272-274 | |||
| en | | en | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Note == | == Note == |
Revision as of 23:56, 15 July 2017
Names | 1900 | 1910 | 1920 | 1930 | 1940 | 1950 | 1960 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
POLANYI Michael | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
JÁSZI Oszkár | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||||||||||
DUCZYŃSKA Ilona | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |||||||||||||||
DRUCKER Peter | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||
SCHAFER Felix | X | X | X | X | X | X | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
GRANT Donald & Irene | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
McMURRAY John | X | X | X | X | X | X | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FINLEY Moses | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ARENSBERG Conrad | x | x | x | x | x | x | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
PEARSON Harry | x | x | x | x | x | x | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ARNOLD Rosemary | x | x | x | x | x | x | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ROTSTEIN Abraham | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MEDOW Paul | x | x | x | x | x | x | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DALTON George | x | x | x | x | x | x |
- Galileo Circle (1908-1910):
- Szabadgondolat (1911-1919): Oszkár JÁSZI
- Vienna Period and socialist activities: Ilona DUCZYŃSKA
- Der Österreichische Volkswirt (1924-1934): Peter DRUCKER
- Christian Left / Auxiliary Group (1934-1940; 1943-1946): Donald & Irene GRANT, John McMURRAY,
- Team of Columbia Project #190 (1947-1953): Conrad ARENSBERG, Moses FINLEY, Rosemary ARNOLD, Harry PEARSON
- Council for Research in the Social Sciences (1954-1958): George DALTON
Close Relations' Memories on Karl Polanyi
Close relations or not so 'close': students, colleagues, etc.
Author | Date | Name | KPA / Src | Lge |
---|---|---|---|---|
BERMANN Richard A. | 2000 | Editorial Meetings of the Oesterreichischer Volkswirt (1928) | chap. 29 of POLANYI-LEVITT / Mc ROBBIE (eds.) 2000, p. 325-327 | en |
DUCZYŃSKA Ilona | 1970 | A family chronicle and a short account of his life[1] | KPA 29/12, 39-54 | en |
DRUCKER Peter | 1978 | The Polanyis[2]. | chapter 6 of Adventures of a Bystander, USA, John Wiley & Sons, 1997, 336 p., p.123-140 | en |
GÁBOR Eva | 2000 | The Early Formation of Karl Polanyi’s Ideas | in POLANYI-LEVITT / Mc ROBBIE (eds.) 2000, p. 295-301 | en |
GYURGYÁK János | 2000 | Karl Polanyi, Ozkar Jászi, at the Bécsi Magyar Újság | chap. 28 of POLANYI-LEVITT / Mc ROBBIE (eds.) 2000, p. 319-324 | en |
JASZI Oszkár | ? | Testimony | Quoted in DALE 2016c, 14. | en |
ROTSTEIN Abraham | 1956-1959 | Weekend Notes | 45/02-20 | en |
SCHAFER Felix | 1964-1966 | (First) Memoirs in German | 29/09 | de |
SCHAFER Felix | 1973-1974 | (Second) Memoirs in English: Some memories on Karl Polanyi in Vienna | 29/10 | en |
Close Relations' Bibliography on Karl Polanyi
Ilona Duczyńska
Author | Year | N° | Name | Edition | Lg |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BODNÁR György and JUHÁSZ Ferenc | 2000 | The Polanyis discover a Poet | chap. 24 of POLANYI-LEVITT / Mc ROBBIE (eds.) 2000, p. 288-293 | en | |
DALÓS György | 1990 | The Fidelity of Equals: Ilona Duczyńska and Karl Polanyi | in POLANYI-LEVITT (ed.) 1990, p. 38-42 | en | |
KONRAD György | 2000 | From Girl Revolutionary to Old Dissident | chap. 22 of POLANYI-LEVITT / Mc ROBBIE (eds.) 2000, p. 275-280 | en | |
LITVÁN György, CJZJK Eva & VEZÉR Erzsébét | 2000 | From Central Europe, Three Friends Remember | chap. 23 of POLANYI-LEVITT / Mc ROBBIE (eds.) 2000, p. 281-287 | en | |
MEDOW Paul | 1962 | The place of K. Polanyi in the history of thought about rationality and society | KPA 30/08, 51. | en | |
MEDOW Paul | 1969 | Nine stages in the development of K. Polanyi’s Thought | KPA 30/08, 50. | en | |
PFABIGAN Alfred | 2000 | Ilona Duczyńska and Austro-Marxism | chap. 20 of POLANYI-LEVITT / Mc ROBBIE (eds.) 2000, p. 265-271 | en | |
ROBBIE Mc Kenneth | 2000 | b | Ilona Duczyńska: Sovereign Revolutionary | chap. 19 of POLANYI-LEVITT / Mc ROBBIE (eds.) 2000, p. 255-264 | en |
STRIKER Barbara | 2000 | This is the Voice of Radio Schutzbund! | chap. 21 of POLANYI-LEVITT / Mc ROBBIE (eds.) 2000, p. 272-274 | en |
Note
- ↑ Also known as “I first met Karl Polanyi in 1920“, chap. 26 of POLANYI-LEVITT and Mc ROBBIE (eds.) 2000, p. 302-315
- ↑ Response: ROBBIE Kenneth Mc, [2000b] “Old, Badly Peeled, Half-Raw Potatoes’ and Peter F. Drucker’s Other Myths About Karl Polanyi”, chap. 32 of POLANYI-LEVITT / Mc ROBBIE (eds.) 2000, p. 359-377