08/02: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
== Table of Contents == | == Table of Contents == | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Year | |||
! P. | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Russia and the British Working Class]]" | |||
| | |||
| 1-6 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Recent Social Factors in Recent European History]]" | |||
| [[1940]]•[[1949]] | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Outlines of Policy on Jewish Question Arising During the Emergency Period in Central and Middle Eastern Europe]]" | |||
| [[1947]]? | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Christianity and Economic Life (2)|Xty and Economic Life]]" | |||
| [[1934]]•[[1939]] | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Christianity and the Modern Forms of State]]" | |||
| [[1935]]•[[1938]]? | |||
| 10-11 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Secular Civilization]]" | |||
| [[1934]]•[[1946]] | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Fascism, the Common Enemy]]" | |||
| [[1934]]•[[1944]] | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Conflicting Philosophies in Europe (2)|Conflicting Philosophies in Europe]]" | |||
| [[1934]]•[[1946]] | |||
| 14-16 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:03, 23 August 2019
KPI Description
Title | Notes and outlines, 1934-1946 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File consists of the following hand-written and annotated typed notes and outlines by Karl Polanyi: 1. "Russia and the British Working Class". 5p. Hand-written. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/476 |
Date | 2010-08-19 |