Karl Polanyi's Correspondence: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|1944.03.10 | |1944.03.10 | ||
| > | | > | ||
| [[To Michael (10 March 1944)| Michael]] | | [[To Michael (10 March 1944)| Michael Polanyi]] | ||
| en | |||
| MPP 17/11 | |||
|- | |||
|1944.05.10 | |||
| > | |||
| [[To Michael (6 May 1944)| Michael Polanyi]] | |||
| en | | en | ||
| MPP 17/11 | | MPP 17/11 |
Revision as of 09:37, 30 May 2017
Karl Polanyi
Date | Correspondent | Lge | KPA / Src | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1908.08.18 | > | György Lukács | hu | Polanyi 2016, 213 |
1908.12.09 | > | György Lukács | hu | Polanyi 2016, 214 |
1909.02.09 | > | Endre Ady | hu | POLANYI 2016, 215 |
1911.10.25 | > | Maria Lukács | hu | POLANYI 2016, 216-217 |
1912.01.31 | > | György Lukács | hu | POLANYI 2016, 217-219 |
1914.02.07 | > | Michael Polanyi | hu | Quoted by Litván 1990, 31 |
1914.03.20 | > | György Lukács | hu | 56/06, 79 |
1914 | > | Michael Polanyi | hu | Quoted by Litván 1990, 31 |
1914 | > | Unknown Addressee | hu | Quoted by Litván 1990, 31-32. |
1920.11.08 | > | Cecil (Mother) | hu | MPP 17/02 / Quoted in Dale 2016, 63. |
1921.09.xx | > | Michael Polanyi | hu | MPP 17/02 / Quoted in Dale 2016, 63. |
1921.10.26 | > | Michael Polanyi | hu | Quoted in Litván 1990, 34. |
1924.02.26 | > | Ludwig von Mises | de | Ludwig von Mises Archives, 80/87 |
1925.12.25 | > | Rikárd Wank | de | Published as chap. 24 of POLANYI-LEVITT / McROBBIE (dirs) 2000, 316-318 |
1927.xx.xx | > | Letter to a comrade | de | |
1927.03.xx | > | 'The goal of Hungarian democracy', letter to the editor of A Látahár | hu | POLANYI 2016, 219-220 |
1932.11.21 | > | Michael Polanyi | de | |
1934 | < | Joseph Needham | en | 13/08 |
1937-1938 | > | Michael Polanyi | de | MPP |
1938.08.26 | > | Felix and Adele Schafer | de | KPA 18/34, 5-6 |
1938.10.10 | > | Adele Schafer | de | KPA 18/34, 7 |
1938.11.09 | > | Adele Schafer | de | KPA 18/34, 8-9 |
1938.12.20 | > | Adele Schafer | de | KPA 18/34, 12-20 |
1939.01.17 | > | Adele Schafer | de | KPA 18/34, 10-11 |
1943.03.01 | > | Oszkár Jászi | en | Quoted in Litván 1991, 259. |
1944.03.10 | > | Michael Polanyi | en | MPP 17/11 |
1944.05.10 | > | Michael Polanyi | en | MPP 17/11 |
1944.08.17 | > | Taylor | en | 47/04, 69-70 |
1944.12.06 | > | Mihály Károlyi | hu | POLANYI 2016, 220 |
1946.04.15 | > | Mihály Károlyi | hu | POLANYI 2016, 220-224 |
1946.05.15 | > | Oszkár Jászi | hu | POLANYI 2016, 224-225 |
1946.10.25 | > | Endre Havas | hu | POLANYI 2016, 226-227 |
1948.09.09 | < | Felix Schafer | en | KPA 58/10, 3-7 |
1950.10.27 | > | Oszkár Jászi | hu | POLANYI 2016, 227-230 |
1953.12.03 | < | Michael Polanyi | en | MPP |
1955.04.28 | < | Felix Schafer | en | KPA 58/10, 20-21 |
1956.10.15 | < | Felix Schafer | en | KPA 58/10, 24-26 |
1957 | > | Felix Schafer | en | 58/09, 1-5 |
1957.12.05 | > | “Bob” | en | 50/01, 224-225 & 249-250 |
1959.02.03 | > | George Dalton | en | 50/04, 44-49 |
1959.02.15 | < | Felix Schafer | en | KPA 58/10, 24-26 |
1960.04.24 | > | György Heltai | hu | POLANYI 2016, 231-232 |
1961.03.30 | > | Istvan Meszaros | hu | POLANYI 2016, 232-236 |
1961.04.24 | > | Editors of Új Látóhatár | hu | POLANYI 2016, 236-237 |
1961.04.24 | > | Istvan Meszaros | hu | POLANYI 2016, 237-238 |
1962.12.02 | > | “Biographical notes” to Kari Polanyi-Levitt | en | 59/02 |
1963.01.xx | > | Kari Polanyi-Levitt | en | 59/02, 40-41 |
1963.05.27 | > | György Lukács | hu | POLANYI 2016, 238-239 |
1964.01.25 | > | György Lukács | hu | POLANYI 2016, 239 |