Resta and Catanzariti (eds), For a New West: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
'''Reference''': Polanyi 2014. | '''Reference''': Polanyi 2014. | ||
== Table of Contents == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! N° | |||
! Name | |||
!class="sortable"|Year | |||
!class="sortable"|[[Karl Polanyi Archives|KPA]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| For a New West | |||
| 1958 | |||
| [[37/12]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Economics and the Freedom to Shape our Social Destiny | |||
| 1947 | |||
| [[37/02]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Economic History and the Problem of Freedom]] | |||
| 1949 | |||
| [[37/04]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[New Frontiers of Economic Thinking]] | |||
| | |||
| [[20/07]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[The Contribution of Institutional Analysis to the Social Sciences]] | |||
| 1950 | |||
| [[30/18]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[The Nature of International Understanding]] | |||
| n. d. | |||
| [[17/19]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[The Meaning of Peace]] | |||
| 1938 | |||
| [[20/13]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[The Roots of Pacifism]] | |||
| 1953•1956 | |||
| [[13/18]] | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[Culture in a Democratic England of the Future]] | |||
| n. d. | |||
| [[17/30]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| Experiences in Vienna and America: America | |||
| 1947•1960 | |||
| [[19/26]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| [[How to make Use of the Social Science]] | |||
| 1939+ | |||
| [[19/01]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| On Political Theory | |||
| n. d. | |||
| [[18/40]] | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[Public Opinion and Statesmanship]] | |||
| 1951 | |||
| [[36/04]] | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| [[General Economic History]] | |||
| 1950-1952 | |||
| [[31/06]] | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[Market Elements and Economic Planning in Antiquity]] | |||
| 1950s | |||
| [[42/14]] | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| The Crucial Issue Today: A Response | |||
| 1919 | |||
| [[02/09] | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| [[Conflicting Philosophies in Modern Society | |||
| 1937-1938 | |||
| [[15/02]] | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| [[The Eclipse of Panic and the Outlook of Socalism]] | |||
| n. d. | |||
| [[19/17]] | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| [[Five Lectures on the Present Age of Transformation The Passing of the Nineteenth-Century Civilization]] | |||
| 1947•1953 | |||
| [[31/10]] | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[Five Lectures on the Present Age of Transformation The Trend toward an Integrated Society]] | |||
| 1947•1953 | |||
| [[31/10]] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 15:25, 26 July 2017
RESTA Giorgio and CATANZARITI Mariavittoria, [2014] For a New West, Polity Press, Edition Kindle, 5777 locations.
Previously version in Italian in 2013.
Reference: Polanyi 2014.