Resta and Catanzariti (eds), For a New West: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
'''Reference''': Polanyi 2014. | '''Reference''': Polanyi 2014. | ||
== Table of Contents == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! N° | |||
! Name | |||
!class="sortable"|Year | |||
!class="sortable"|[[Karl Polanyi Archives|KPA]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[For a New West]] | |||
| [[1958]] | |||
| [[37/12]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[Economics and the Freedom to Shape our Social Destiny]] | |||
| [[1947]] | |||
| [[37/04]]<ref>Corrected.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Economic History and the Problem of Freedom]] | |||
| [[1949]] | |||
| [[35/10]]<ref>Corrected.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[New Frontiers in Economic Thinking]] | |||
| 1950s | |||
| [[20/07]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[The Contribution of Institutional Analysis to the Social Sciences]] | |||
| [[1950]] | |||
| [[30/18]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[The Nature of International Understanding]] | |||
| 1940s | |||
| [[17/19]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[The Meaning of Peace]] | |||
| [[1938]] | |||
| [[20/13]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[The Roots of Pacifism]] | |||
| [[1953]]•[[1956]] | |||
| [[13/18]] | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[Culture in a Democratic England of the Future]] | |||
| 1940s | |||
| [[17/30]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[Experiences in Vienna and America]]: America | |||
| [[1947]]•[[1960]] | |||
| [[19/26]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| [[How to Make Use of the Social Sciences]] | |||
| 1939+ | |||
| [[19/01]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| [[On Political Theory]] | |||
| 1940s | |||
| [[18/40]] | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[Public Opinion and Statemanship]] | |||
| [[1951]] | |||
| [[36/04]] | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| [[General Economic History]] | |||
| 1950-1952 | |||
| [[31/06]] | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[Market Elements and Economic Planning in Antiquity]] | |||
| 1950s | |||
| [[42/14]] | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| [[The Crucial Issue Today: A Response]] | |||
| [[1919]] | |||
| [[02/09]] | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| [[Conflicting Philosophies in Modern Society]] | |||
| [[1937]]-[[1938]] | |||
| [[15/02]] | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| [[The Eclipse of Panic and the Outlook for Socialism]]<ref>“of Socialism” corrected in “for Socalism”, in agreement with the archive.</ref> | |||
| 1940s-1950s | |||
| [[19/17]] | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| [[Five Lectures on the Present Age of Transformation]] - The Passing of the Nineteenth-Century Civilization | |||
| 1947•1953 | |||
| [[31/10]] | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[Five Lectures on the Present Age of Transformation]] - The Trend toward an Integrated Society | |||
| [[1947]]•[[1953]] | |||
| [[31/10]] | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 18:09, 7 April 2019
RESTA Giorgio and CATANZARITI Mariavittoria, [2014] For a New West, Polity Press, Edition Kindle, 5777 locations.
Previously version in Italian in 2013.
Reference: Polanyi 2014.