Close Relations' Memories: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| en | | en | ||
| USA, John Wiley & Sons, 1997, 336 p., p.123-140 | | USA, John Wiley & Sons, 1997, 336 p., p.123-140 | ||
|- | |||
| JASZI Oszkár | |||
| [[Oszkár Jászi, Testimony|Testimony]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Quoted in [[DALE 2016c]], 14. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ROTSTEIN Abraham | | ROTSTEIN Abraham | ||
Line 41: | Line 47: | ||
| en | | en | ||
| [[29/10]] | | [[29/10]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:36, 17 April 2017
Author | Name | Date | Lge | KPA / Src |
---|---|---|---|---|
DUCZYŃSKA Ilona | “I first met Karl Polanyi in 1920“ | 1970 | en | chap. 26 of POLANYI-LEVITT and Mc ROBBIE (éds.) 2000, p. 302-315 |
DRUCKER Peter | “The Polanyisˮ, chapter 6 of Adventures of a Bystander | 1978 | en | USA, John Wiley & Sons, 1997, 336 p., p.123-140 |
JASZI Oszkár | Testimony | ? | ? | Quoted in DALE 2016c, 14. |
ROTSTEIN Abraham | Week-end Notes | 1956 | en | 45/02-05 |
ROTSTEIN Abraham | Weekend Notes: Conversations with Karl Polanyi | 1994 | en | in ROBBIE (Mc) (dir.) 1994, p. 135-140 |
SCHAFER Felix | (First) Memoirs in German | 1964-1966 | de | 29/09 |
SCHAFER Felix | (Second) Memoirs in English: Some memories on Karl Polanyi in Vienna | 1973-1974 | en | 29/10 |