Austrian-Hungarian Freemasonry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Lodges) |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Lodges == | == Lodges == | ||
{{Question}} | |||
[[File:Liste Loges AustrianHungarian.jpg|thumb|right|600px]] | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Hungarian | ! Hungarian | ||
! Français | ! Français | ||
! English | ! English | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Year | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Árpád | | Árpád | ||
Line 10: | Line 14: | ||
| | | | ||
| Szeged | | Szeged | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Columbus | | Columbus | ||
Line 15: | Line 20: | ||
| | | | ||
| Pressburg | | Pressburg | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Concordia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1871 | |||
|- | |||
| Cosmos | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Corvin Mátyás | | Corvin Mátyás | ||
Line 20: | Line 38: | ||
| | | | ||
| Budapest | | Budapest | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Deák Ferencz | | Deák Ferencz | ||
Line 25: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
| Budapest | | Budapest | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Demokratia | | Demokratia | ||
Line 30: | Line 50: | ||
| | | | ||
| Budapest | | Budapest | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eintracht | | Eintracht | ||
Line 35: | Line 56: | ||
| | | | ||
| Pressburg (Bratislava) | | Pressburg (Bratislava) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Egalitas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1871 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eötvös | | Eötvös | ||
Line 40: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
| Budapest | | Budapest | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Felvidék | | Felvidék | ||
Line 45: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
| Neusohl | | Neusohl | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Freundschaft | | Freundschaft | ||
Line 50: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
| Pressburg | | Pressburg | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Galilei | | Galilei | ||
Line 55: | Line 86: | ||
| | | | ||
| Budapest | | Budapest | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Grossmuth | | Grossmuth | ||
Line 60: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
| Budapest | | Budapest | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Könyves Kálmán | | Könyves Kálmán | ||
Line 65: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
| Budapest | | Budapest | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Haladás | | Haladás | ||
Line 70: | Line 104: | ||
| | | | ||
| Budapest + Debreczen | | Budapest + Debreczen | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hallgatagság | | Hallgatagság | ||
Line 75: | Line 110: | ||
| | | | ||
| Pressburg | | Pressburg | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Humanitas | | Humanitas | ||
Line 80: | Line 116: | ||
| | | | ||
| Pressburg (Bratislava) | | Pressburg (Bratislava) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Humboldt | | Humboldt | ||
Line 85: | Line 122: | ||
| | | | ||
| Budapest | | Budapest | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hungaria | | Hungaria | ||
Line 90: | Line 128: | ||
| | | | ||
| Budapest | | Budapest | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Irenea | | Irenea | ||
Line 95: | Line 134: | ||
| | | | ||
| Karánsebes | | Karánsebes | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Irene | | Irene | ||
Line 100: | Line 140: | ||
| | | | ||
| Pressburg | | Pressburg | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lászlo Király | | Lászlo Király | ||
Line 105: | Line 146: | ||
| | | | ||
| Gross Wardein | | Gross Wardein | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mächstenliebe | | Mächstenliebe | ||
Line 110: | Line 152: | ||
| | | | ||
| Sissek | | Sissek | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Munka | | Munka | ||
Line 115: | Line 158: | ||
| | | | ||
| Nagy-Kanizsa | | Nagy-Kanizsa | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ósszetartás | | Ósszetartás | ||
Line 120: | Line 164: | ||
| | | | ||
| Arad | | Arad | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pannoniall | | Pannoniall | ||
Line 125: | Line 170: | ||
| | | | ||
| Brassó | | Brassó | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Philanthropique | | Philanthropique | ||
Line 130: | Line 176: | ||
| | | | ||
| Mamrnicka (Rumenien) | | Mamrnicka (Rumenien) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Phoenix | | Phoenix | ||
Line 135: | Line 182: | ||
| | | | ||
| Losoncz | | Losoncz | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rákóczi | | Rákóczi | ||
Line 140: | Line 188: | ||
| | | | ||
| Sátoralja-Ujhely | | Sátoralja-Ujhely | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Régi hivek | | Régi hivek | ||
Line 145: | Line 194: | ||
| | | | ||
| Budapest | | Budapest | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Schiller | | Schiller | ||
Line 150: | Line 200: | ||
| | | | ||
| Pressburg (Bratislava) | | Pressburg (Bratislava) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sokrates | | Sokrates | ||
Line 155: | Line 206: | ||
| | | | ||
| Pressburg | | Pressburg | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stella Orientalis | | Stella Orientalis | ||
Line 160: | Line 212: | ||
| | | | ||
| Semlin | | Semlin | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Szent-István | | Szent-István | ||
Line 165: | Line 218: | ||
| | | | ||
| Budapest | | Budapest | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Testvérüles | | Testvérüles | ||
Line 170: | Line 224: | ||
| | | | ||
| Oedenburg | | Oedenburg | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Unio | | Unio | ||
Line 175: | Line 230: | ||
| | | | ||
| Klausenburg | | Klausenburg | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Világosság | | Világosság | ||
Line 180: | Line 236: | ||
| | | | ||
| Uj-Pest | | Uj-Pest | ||
| 1871 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| z oszlophox z.d.z. Säulen | | z oszlophox z.d.z. Säulen | ||
Line 185: | Line 242: | ||
| | | | ||
| Brassó | | Brassó | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Zur Arbeit | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Pest | |||
| 1871 [[#mw-page-base|↑]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Individuals == | == Individuals == | ||
[[File:GreatOrient 1900.jpg|thumb|right|500px]] | [[File:GreatOrient 1900.jpg|thumb|right|500px]] | ||
[[File:GreatOrient 1909.jpg|thumb|right|500px]] | |||
Rapid Access: [[#Bakonyi|B]], [[#Deaky|D]], [[#Fabinyi|F]], [[#Gebhard|G]], [[#Kapralik|K]], [[#Linde|L]], [[#Majlath|M]], [[#Rakovsky|R]], [[#Scharfmesser|S]], [[#Varadi|V]], [[#Weisz|W]] | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!colspan="2"| Name | !colspan="2"| Name | ||
!rowspan="2"| Function | !rowspan="2"| Function<ref>As my documents are in Hungarian/German/French I chose French.</ref> | ||
!rowspan="2"| Lodge | !rowspan="2"| Lodge | ||
!rowspan="2"| Year | !rowspan="2"| Year | ||
Line 198: | Line 266: | ||
! First Name | ! First Name | ||
! Last Name | ! Last Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hugó | |||
| Alexander-Katz | |||
| Membre d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| [[1909]] | |||
|- | |||
| Géza | |||
| Almády | |||
| Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | |||
| | |||
| [[1910]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ludwig | | Ludwig | ||
| Altmann | | Altmann | ||
Line 205: | Line 285: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Moritz | ||
| Amstersc | |||
| Membre d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| Kálmán | |||
|rowspan="2" id="Bakonyi"| Bakonyi | |||
| Chancelier | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Grand-Secrétaire | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |||
| Jules | |||
| Bárczay | |||
| 33 d. | |||
| | |||
| 1899 | |||
|- | |||
| Antal | |||
| Berecz | | Berecz | ||
| Grand Maître Honoraire | | Grand Maître Honoraire<ref>Ou Grand-Maître d'honneur</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| 1890-93 / 1899 / 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Leopold | | Leopold | ||
Line 223: | Line 325: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jacob | ||
| Bethmann | | Bethmann | ||
| Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge / Ehrenmitglieder der Grossloge | ||
| | | | ||
| 1890-93 + 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Mór | |||
| Bihari | |||
| I. Grand Surveillant | |||
| | | | ||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hugo | | Hugo | ||
Line 245: | Line 353: | ||
| Grand-Maître | | Grand-Maître | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 1909 | ||
|- | |||
| Béla | |||
| Bosányi | |||
| Grand-Econome | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Iván | | Iván | ||
| Bosányi | | Bosányi | ||
| Grand-Garde du Temple | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 1900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alons | | Alons | ||
Line 269: | Line 383: | ||
| Világosság | | Világosság | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Albert | |||
|id="Deaky"| Deáky | |||
| Membres d'honneur | |||
| | | | ||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gyula | | Gyula | ||
Line 289: | Line 409: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Friedrich | ||
| Eckström | | Eckström / Ekström | ||
| Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
| | | | ||
| 1890-93 + 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Gyula | |||
| Elischer | |||
| Grand-Bibliothécaire | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |||
| József | |||
| Ernuszt | |||
| Grand-Maître adj. | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |||
| Rezső | |||
|id="Fabinyi"| Fabinyi | |||
| Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | |||
| | |||
| [[1910]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ignácz | |||
| Fekete | |||
| Grand-Secrétaire | |||
| | | | ||
| 1900+[[1909]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Vilm. | | Vilm. | ||
Line 299: | Line 443: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Róbert | |||
|Fischer | |||
| Membre d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1899/1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Emil | |||
| Follinus | |||
| Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | |||
| | |||
| [[1910]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| Sándor | |||
|rowspan="2"| Fraenkel | |||
| Grand-Orateur remplaçant | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | |||
| | |||
| [[1909]]-[[1912]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lajos | |||
| François | |||
| Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | |||
| | |||
| [[1910]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dersö | | Dersö | ||
Line 308: | Line 480: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Charles | | Charles | ||
| Gebhard | |id="Gebhard"| Gebhard | ||
| Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Mór | |||
| Gelléri | |||
| Grand-Secrétaire d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | János | ||
| Glitza | | Glitza | ||
| Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
Line 321: | Line 499: | ||
| Soma | | Soma | ||
| Glück | | Glück | ||
| Grand-Maître d'honneur | |||
| Grossmuth | | Grossmuth | ||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |||
| Simon | |||
| Gold | |||
| Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | |||
| | | | ||
| | | [[1910]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Max | | Max | ||
Line 342: | Line 526: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Ottó | |||
| Günther | |||
| 2ème Surveillant remplaçant | |||
| | |||
| 1900 [[#mw-page-base|↑]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Alexander | | Alexander | ||
| | | Gut | ||
| Sokrates | | Sokrates | ||
| | | | ||
Line 361: | Line 551: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Benő | ||
| Haypál | |||
| Grand Orateur | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |||
| Keresztély | |||
| Herrig | | Herrig | ||
| Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
| | | | ||
| 1890-93 | |||
|- | |||
| Henri | |||
| Iby | |||
| Chef du Bureau | |||
| | | | ||
| 1880-1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|György | |||
|rowspan="4"|Joannovics | |||
| Grand-Maître Adj. | |||
| | |||
| 1880-1 | |||
|- | |||
| Grand-Maître Adj. | |||
| | |||
| 1899 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Grand-Maître Adj. | | Grand-Maître Adj. | ||
| | | | ||
| 1900 | | 1900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grand Maître Honoraire | | Grand Maître Honoraire | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 382: | Line 592: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Eméric | |||
| Kapy | |||
| Trésorier | |||
| | |||
| 1880-1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Adolf | | Adolf | ||
| Kapralik | |id="Kapralik"| Kapralik | ||
| Grand-Maître d’Honneur | | Grand-Maître d’Honneur | ||
| | | | ||
Line 393: | Line 609: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Paul | |||
| Karl | |||
| Membre d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Sándor | |||
| Karsai | |||
| II. Grand-Surveillant | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Béla | | Béla | ||
Line 399: | Line 627: | ||
| Grand-Maître Adj. | | Grand-Maître Adj. | ||
| | | | ||
| 1900 | | 1899-1900 | ||
|- | |||
| Michel | |||
| Kemény | |||
| 33 d. | |||
| | |||
| 1899 | |||
|- | |||
| Jószef | |||
| Klein | |||
| Grand-Aumonier | |||
| | |||
| 1900+1909 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ing. Otto L. | | Ing. Otto L. | ||
Line 407: | Line 647: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| György | | János | ||
| Kováts | | Kola | ||
| Membre d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1899/1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Virgil | |||
| Koltai | |||
| Grand-Bibliothécaire | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Ernő | |||
| Kovács | |||
| Membre de l'Ordre du Conseil | |||
| | |||
| [[1909]]-10 | |||
|- | |||
| Gyula | |||
| Kovács | |||
| Grand-Expert | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|György | |||
|rowspan="2"|Kováts | |||
| Grand Surveillant Adj. | | Grand Surveillant Adj. | ||
| Hallgatagság | | Hallgatagság | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Membre d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fr. Jo. | | Fr. Jo. | ||
Line 424: | Line 692: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Nándor | |||
| Kúnfalvy | |||
| Membre de l'Ordre du Conseil | |||
| | |||
| [[1909]]-10 | |||
|- | |||
| Ferencz | |||
| Kunz | |||
| Grand-Trésorier | |||
| | |||
| 1900 [[#mw-page-base|↑]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Wilhelm | | Wilhelm | ||
Line 431: | Line 711: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Adolf | ||
| Linde | | Leitner | ||
| Grand-Garde du Temple | |||
| | |||
| [[1909]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Karl Wilhelm | |||
|rowspan="2" id="Linde"|Linde | |||
| Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Membre d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Carl Graf | | Carl Graf | ||
Line 441: | Line 731: | ||
| Grand-Maître Adjoint | | Grand-Maître Adjoint | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bernard | | Bernard | ||
| Lucae | | Lucae | ||
| Membre d'honneur | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 1900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Albert | | Albert | ||
| Majláth | |id="Majlath"| Majláth | ||
| Grand Maître Adjoint | | Grand Maître Adjoint / Grossmeister-Stellvertreter | ||
| | | | ||
| 1890-93 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Emil | | Emil | ||
Line 460: | Line 750: | ||
| Mächstenliebe | | Mächstenliebe | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Márton | |||
| Mártonffy | |||
| Grand-Maître Adj. | |||
| | |||
| 1900 + 1909 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Josef | | Josef | ||
Line 467: | Line 763: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | András | ||
| | | Mechwart | ||
| Membre d'honneur | |||
| | | | ||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Ferenc | |||
| Mentsik | |||
| Grand-Maître adj. d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |||
| Simon | |||
| Messinger | |||
| Grand-Maître Adj. | |||
| | | | ||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |||
| Benedek | |||
| Mértey | |||
| 2ème surveillant | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| Mór | |||
|rowspan="2"| Mezei | |||
| Grand-Orateur | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Grand-Maître adj. d'honneur | |||
| | | | ||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Wladimir | | Wladimir | ||
Line 481: | Line 805: | ||
| Gustav | | Gustav | ||
| Mitterdorfer | | Mitterdorfer | ||
| | | Grand-Expert | ||
| Hungaria | | Hungaria | ||
| | | 1900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Joszef | | Joszef | ||
Line 489: | Line 813: | ||
| | | | ||
| Schiller | | Schiller | ||
| [[#mw-page-base|↑]] | |||
|- | |||
| Nicolas | |||
| Németh | |||
| Grand-Maître Adj. | |||
| | |||
| 1880-1 | |||
|- | |||
| Max | |||
| Neruda | |||
| Membre d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Marczel | |||
| Neuschlosz | |||
| Grand-Maître d'honneur | |||
| | | | ||
| 1899-1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Robert | | Robert | ||
Line 502: | Line 844: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Fülöp | |||
| Ponger | |||
| Grand-Econome | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Simon | | Simon | ||
| Popper | | Popper | ||
| | | | ||
| Humanitas | | Humanitas | ||
Line 510: | Line 858: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tódor | | Tódor | ||
| Popper | | Popper | ||
| Juge | | Juge | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gustáv | ||
| Posvék | |||
| Membre d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Franz | |||
| Pulszky | | Pulszky | ||
| Grand Maître Honoraire | | Grand Maître Honoraire | ||
| | | | ||
| 1890-93 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|István | |||
|rowspan="2" id="Rakovsky"|Rakovsky | |||
| Grand Maître / Grossmeister | |||
| | | | ||
| 1890-93 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Grand Maître d'honneur | |||
| Grand Maître | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 1899 / 1900 + 1909 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Salo | | Salo | ||
Line 532: | Line 890: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Gottlob | |||
| Rau | |||
| Grand-Trésorier | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Árpád | | Árpád | ||
Line 538: | Line 902: | ||
| Phoenix | | Phoenix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| György | |||
| Rieger | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Emil | | Emil | ||
Line 544: | Line 914: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Manó | |||
| Rózsavölgyi | |||
| Grand Orateur | |||
| | |||
| [[1909]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Siegfried Norbert | | Siegfried Norbert | ||
| Rumpler | | Rumpler | ||
| Grand Orateur | | Grand Orateur | ||
| | |||
| [[#mw-page-base|↑]] | |||
|- | |||
| Henrik | |||
|id="Scharfmesser"| Scharfmesser | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[1909]]-12 | |||
|- | |||
| Adolf | |||
| Schermann | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 574: | Line 962: | ||
| Eintracht | | Eintracht | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Vilmos | |||
| Schönwald | |||
| Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | |||
| | |||
| [[1909]]-[[1912]] | |||
|- | |||
| Károly | |||
| Sebestyén | |||
| Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | |||
| | |||
| [[1909]]-10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Leopold | | Leopold | ||
Line 589: | Line 989: | ||
| József | | József | ||
| Szabó | | Szabó | ||
| Grand-Maître des Cérémonies | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 1909 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Károly | | Károly | ||
Line 599: | Line 999: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Péter | ||
| Széky | |||
| Membre d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Lajos | |||
| Szepessy | |||
| Adj. Grand Surveillant | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |||
| Lajos | |||
| Szilágyi | |||
| Grand-Maître des cérémonies | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| Lajos | |||
|rowspan="2"| Szmik | |||
| Grand-Orateur | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Grand-Maître adj. | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |||
| Ábrahám | |||
| Szontagh | | Szontagh | ||
| Grand Maître Honoraire | | Grand Maître Honoraire | ||
| | | | ||
| 1890-93 + 1899/1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Géza | |||
| Teleki | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| 1890 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Károly | | Károly | ||
Line 615: | Line 1,049: | ||
| Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
| | | | ||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Sándor | |||
| Uhl | |||
| Grand Secrétaire de la Grande Loge de Hongrie du rite de St. Jean | |||
| | | | ||
| Before 1881 | |||
|- | |||
| Antal | |||
|id="Varadi"| Váradi | |||
| Surveillant / Grossaufseher | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Zsigmond | |||
| Várady | |||
| Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | |||
| | |||
| [[1909]]-12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ignácz | | Ignácz | ||
| Weisz | |id="Weisz"| Weisz | ||
| | | | ||
| Pannonia | | Pannonia | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Gusztáv | |||
| Wilczek | |||
| Directeur | |||
| | |||
| 1900+1909 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ludwig | | Ludwig | ||
Line 629: | Line 1,087: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eugen | ||
| Winkler | | Winkler | ||
| Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 1900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Géza | | Géza | ||
| Winter | | Winter | ||
| Membre d'honneur | |||
| Freundschaft | | Freundschaft | ||
| | | 1900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Donat | | Donat | ||
Line 645: | Line 1,103: | ||
| Zukunft | | Zukunft | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 1900 [[#mw-page-base|↑]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Membres du Conseil de l'Ordre jusqu'en [[1911]] : | |||
b) Hugó Feleki, Mór Hoór, Béla Lévy, Árpád Menczer, Sandór Róna, Pál Sandór, Ernő Schannen, Endre Thék | |||
Membres du Conseil de l'Ordre jusqu'en [[1912]] : | |||
c) Károly Bayersdorf, Mór Breuer, Lipót Bricht | |||
== Sources == | |||
=== English === | |||
* FRIGYESI, ''Béla Bartok and Turn-of-the-Century Budapest'', USA, University of California Press, 1998, p. 70-71. | |||
=== German === | |||
(Given by D. Abrecht) | |||
* L. ABAFI. ''Geschiehte der Freimaurerei in Œsterreich-Ungarn'', five volumes, Budapest, 1890-1899. | |||
* H . WALTHER. ''Die Freimaurerei'', Wien, 1910. (Specially the second section of the third part). | |||
* ''Allgemeines Handbuch der Freimaurerei'', 3d ed., two volumes, Leipzig, 1900. | |||
=== French === | |||
* D. ALBRECHT, « Franc-maçonnerie hongroise », ''Revue internationale des sociétés secrètes'', n°6, 15 June 1912, p. 468-480. | |||
== References == | == References == | ||
<references /> | <references /> |
Latest revision as of 02:14, 25 July 2020
Lodges
Hungarian | Français | English | Place | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
Árpád | Szeged | |||
Columbus | Pressburg | |||
Concordia | 1871 | |||
Cosmos | ||||
Corvin Mátyás | Budapest | |||
Deák Ferencz | Budapest | |||
Demokratia | Démocratie | Budapest | ||
Eintracht | Unité | Pressburg (Bratislava) | ||
Egalitas | 1871 | |||
Eötvös | Budapest | |||
Felvidék | Neusohl | |||
Freundschaft | Amitié | Pressburg | ||
Galilei | Budapest | |||
Grossmuth | Budapest | |||
Könyves Kálmán | Bibliothèque | Budapest | ||
Haladás | Budapest + Debreczen | |||
Hallgatagság | Pressburg | |||
Humanitas | Pressburg (Bratislava) | |||
Humboldt | Budapest | |||
Hungaria | Hongrie | Budapest | ||
Irenea | Karánsebes | |||
Irene | Pressburg | |||
Lászlo Király | Gross Wardein | |||
Mächstenliebe | Sissek | |||
Munka | Nagy-Kanizsa | |||
Ósszetartás | Arad | |||
Pannoniall | Brassó | |||
Philanthropique | Mamrnicka (Rumenien) | |||
Phoenix | Losoncz | |||
Rákóczi | Sátoralja-Ujhely | |||
Régi hivek | Budapest | |||
Schiller | Schiller | Pressburg (Bratislava) | ||
Sokrates | Socrate | Pressburg | ||
Stella Orientalis | Etoile de l’Orient | Semlin | ||
Szent-István | Budapest | |||
Testvérüles | Oedenburg | |||
Unio | Klausenburg | |||
Világosság | Uj-Pest | 1871 | ||
z oszlophox z.d.z. Säulen | Brassó | |||
Zur Arbeit | Pest | 1871 ↑ |
Individuals
Rapid Access: B, D, F, G, K, L, M, R, S, V, W
Name | Function[1] | Lodge | Year | |
---|---|---|---|---|
First Name | Last Name | |||
Hugó | Alexander-Katz | Membre d'honneur | 1909 | |
Géza | Almády | Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1910 | |
Ludwig | Altmann | Grand Orateur | ||
Moritz | Amstersc | Membre d'honneur | 1900 | |
Kálmán | Bakonyi | Chancelier | 1900 | |
Grand-Secrétaire | 1909 | |||
Jules | Bárczay | 33 d. | 1899 | |
Antal | Berecz | Grand Maître Honoraire[2] | 1890-93 / 1899 / 1900 | |
Leopold | Berg | 2ème Grand Surveillant | ||
Ferencz | Berkovits | Lászlo Király | ||
Jacob | Bethmann | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge / Ehrenmitglieder der Grossloge | 1890-93 + 1900 | |
Mór | Bihari | I. Grand Surveillant | 1909 | |
Hugo | Blau | Grand-Maître des Cérémonies | ||
Samuel | Boczkó | Haladás | ||
Árpád | Bókay | Grand-Maître | 1909 | |
Béla | Bosányi | Grand-Econome | 1909 | |
Iván | Bosányi | Grand-Garde du Temple | 1900 | |
Alons | Brun | Stella Orientalis | ||
Martin | Bunzl | Grand Aumônier | ||
Béla | Csepcsányi | Világosság | ||
Albert | Deáky | Membres d'honneur | 1900 | |
Gyula | Dókus | Rákóczi | ||
Karl | Doppler | Grand-Maître Adjoint | ||
Ing. Paul | Duschnitz | Grand Gardien | ||
Friedrich | Eckström / Ekström | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | 1890-93 + 1900 | |
Gyula | Elischer | Grand-Bibliothécaire | 1909 | |
József | Ernuszt | Grand-Maître adj. | 1909 | |
Rezső | Fabinyi | Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1910 | |
Ignácz | Fekete | Grand-Secrétaire | 1900+1909 | |
Vilm. | Fink | |||
Róbert | Fischer | Membre d'honneur | 1899/1900 | |
Emil | Follinus | Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1910 | |
Sándor | Fraenkel | Grand-Orateur remplaçant | 1900 | |
Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1909-1912 | |||
Lajos | François | Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1910 | |
Dersö | Freund | 2ème Grand Surveillant | Eötvös | |
Charles | Gebhard | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
Mór | Gelléri | Grand-Secrétaire d'honneur | 1909 | |
János | Glitza | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
Soma | Glück | Grand-Maître d'honneur | Grossmuth | 1909 |
Simon | Gold | Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1910 | |
Max | Goldenburg | Philanthropique | ||
Frigyes | Göllner | |||
Bernhard | Grünfeld | Grand Aumônier | ||
Ottó | Günther | 2ème Surveillant remplaçant | 1900 ↑ | |
Alexander | Gut | Sokrates | ||
Alexander | Hatschek | Grand Trésorier | ||
József | Hausdorfer | Galilei | ||
Benő | Haypál | Grand Orateur | 1909 | |
Keresztély | Herrig | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | 1890-93 | |
Henri | Iby | Chef du Bureau | 1880-1 | |
György | Joannovics | Grand-Maître Adj. | 1880-1 | |
Grand-Maître Adj. | 1899 | |||
Grand-Maître Adj. | 1900 | |||
Grand Maître Honoraire | ||||
Oszkár | Jászi | |||
Eméric | Kapy | Trésorier | 1880-1 | |
Adolf | Kapralik | Grand-Maître d’Honneur | ||
Mihály | Károlyi | |||
Paul | Karl | Membre d'honneur | 1900 | |
Sándor | Karsai | II. Grand-Surveillant | 1909 | |
Béla | Katona | Grand-Maître Adj. | 1899-1900 | |
Michel | Kemény | 33 d. | 1899 | |
Jószef | Klein | Grand-Aumonier | 1900+1909 | |
Ing. Otto L. | Klein | Grand Secrétaire | ||
János | Kola | Membre d'honneur | 1899/1900 | |
Virgil | Koltai | Grand-Bibliothécaire | 1900 | |
Ernő | Kovács | Membre de l'Ordre du Conseil | 1909-10 | |
Gyula | Kovács | Grand-Expert | 1909 | |
György | Kováts | Grand Surveillant Adj. | Hallgatagság | |
Membre d'honneur | 1900 | |||
Fr. Jo. | Krammer | Columbus | ||
Viktor | Krausz | 1er Grand Surveillant Adj. | ||
Nándor | Kúnfalvy | Membre de l'Ordre du Conseil | 1909-10 | |
Ferencz | Kunz | Grand-Trésorier | 1900 ↑ | |
Wilhelm | Lakenbacher | Grand Archiviste | ||
Adolf | Leitner | Grand-Garde du Temple | 1909 | |
Karl Wilhelm | Linde | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
Membre d'honneur | 1900 | |||
Carl Graf | Lonyay | Grand-Maître Adjoint | ||
Bernard | Lucae | Membre d'honneur | 1900 | |
Albert | Majláth | Grand Maître Adjoint / Grossmeister-Stellvertreter | 1890-93 | |
Emil | Malinarich | Mächstenliebe | ||
Márton | Mártonffy | Grand-Maître Adj. | 1900 + 1909 | |
Josef | Marx | 2ème Grand Surveillant Adj. | ||
András | Mechwart | Membre d'honneur | 1900 | |
Ferenc | Mentsik | Grand-Maître adj. d'honneur | 1909 | |
Simon | Messinger | Grand-Maître Adj. | 1909 | |
Benedek | Mértey | 2ème surveillant | 1900 | |
Mór | Mezei | Grand-Orateur | 1900 | |
Grand-Maître adj. d'honneur | 1909 | |||
Wladimir | Misar | Grand Secrétaire | ||
Gustav | Mitterdorfer | Grand-Expert | Hungaria | 1900 |
Joszef | Moller | Schiller | ↑ | |
Nicolas | Németh | Grand-Maître Adj. | 1880-1 | |
Max | Neruda | Membre d'honneur | 1900 | |
Marczel | Neuschlosz | Grand-Maître d'honneur | 1899-1900 | |
Robert | Pelzer | Grand-Maître Adjoint | ||
Gyula | Pikler | |||
Fülöp | Ponger | Grand-Econome | 1900 | |
Simon | Popper | Humanitas | ||
Tódor | Popper | Juge | ||
Gustáv | Posvék | Membre d'honneur | 1900 | |
Franz | Pulszky | Grand Maître Honoraire | 1890-93 | |
István | Rakovsky | Grand Maître / Grossmeister | 1890-93 | |
Grand Maître d'honneur | 1899 / 1900 + 1909 | |||
Salo | Rappaport | Irene | ||
Gottlob | Rau | Grand-Trésorier | 1909 | |
Árpád | Reniczky | Phoenix | ||
György | Rieger | 1900 | ||
Emil | Roth | Grand Orateur | ||
Manó | Rózsavölgyi | Grand Orateur | 1909 | |
Siegfried Norbert | Rumpler | Grand Orateur | ↑ | |
Henrik | Scharfmesser | 1909-12 | ||
Adolf | Schermann | |||
Richard | Schlesinger | Grand-Maître | ||
François | Schmidt | 1er Grand Surveillant | ||
Victor | Schmidt | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
F. J. | Schneeberger | Eintracht | ||
Vilmos | Schönwald | Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1909-1912 | |
Károly | Sebestyén | Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1909-10 | |
Leopold | Singer | Grand Bibliothécaire | ||
Henrik | Somogyi | Munka | ||
József | Szabó | Grand-Maître des Cérémonies | 1909 | |
Károly | Szabó | Irenea | ||
Péter | Széky | Membre d'honneur | 1900 | |
Lajos | Szepessy | Adj. Grand Surveillant | 1909 | |
Lajos | Szilágyi | Grand-Maître des cérémonies | 1900 | |
Lajos | Szmik | Grand-Orateur | 1900 | |
Grand-Maître adj. | 1909 | |||
Ábrahám | Szontagh | Grand Maître Honoraire | 1890-93 + 1899/1900 | |
Géza | Teleki | 1890 | ||
Károly | Thiering | Testvérüles | 1890 | |
Eugène | Thulstrup | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | 1900 | |
Sándor | Uhl | Grand Secrétaire de la Grande Loge de Hongrie du rite de St. Jean | Before 1881 | |
Antal | Váradi | Surveillant / Grossaufseher | 1900 | |
Zsigmond | Várady | Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1909-12 | |
Ignácz | Weisz | Pannonia | ||
Gusztáv | Wilczek | Directeur | 1900+1909 | |
Ludwig | Willig | 1er Grand Surveillant | ||
Eugen | Winkler | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | 1900 | |
Géza | Winter | Membre d'honneur | Freundschaft | 1900 |
Donat | Zifferer | Zukunft | 1900 ↑ |
Membres du Conseil de l'Ordre jusqu'en 1911 : b) Hugó Feleki, Mór Hoór, Béla Lévy, Árpád Menczer, Sandór Róna, Pál Sandór, Ernő Schannen, Endre Thék
Membres du Conseil de l'Ordre jusqu'en 1912 : c) Károly Bayersdorf, Mór Breuer, Lipót Bricht
Sources
English
- FRIGYESI, Béla Bartok and Turn-of-the-Century Budapest, USA, University of California Press, 1998, p. 70-71.
German
(Given by D. Abrecht)
- L. ABAFI. Geschiehte der Freimaurerei in Œsterreich-Ungarn, five volumes, Budapest, 1890-1899.
- H . WALTHER. Die Freimaurerei, Wien, 1910. (Specially the second section of the third part).
- Allgemeines Handbuch der Freimaurerei, 3d ed., two volumes, Leipzig, 1900.
French
- D. ALBRECHT, « Franc-maçonnerie hongroise », Revue internationale des sociétés secrètes, n°6, 15 June 1912, p. 468-480.