Austrian-Hungarian Freemasonry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== Lodges == {|class="wikitable sortable" ! Hungarian ! Français ! English ! Place |- | Árpád | | | Szeged |- | Columbus | | | Pressburg |- | Corvin Mátyás | | | Budape...") |
m (→Lodges) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Lodges == | == Lodges == | ||
{{Question}} | |||
[[File:Liste Loges AustrianHungarian.jpg|thumb|right|600px]] | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Hungarian | ! Hungarian | ||
! Français | ! Français | ||
! English | ! English | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Year | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Árpád | | Árpád | ||
Line 10: | Line 14: | ||
| | | | ||
| Szeged | | Szeged | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Columbus | | Columbus | ||
Line 15: | Line 20: | ||
| | | | ||
| Pressburg | | Pressburg | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Concordia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1871 | |||
|- | |||
| Cosmos | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Corvin Mátyás | | Corvin Mátyás | ||
Line 20: | Line 38: | ||
| | | | ||
| Budapest | | Budapest | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Deák Ferencz | | Deák Ferencz | ||
Line 25: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
| Budapest | | Budapest | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Demokratia | | Demokratia | ||
Line 30: | Line 50: | ||
| | | | ||
| Budapest | | Budapest | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eintracht | | Eintracht | ||
Line 35: | Line 56: | ||
| | | | ||
| Pressburg (Bratislava) | | Pressburg (Bratislava) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Egalitas | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| 1871 | |||
|- | |||
| Eötvös | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Budapest | | Budapest | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Felvidék | | Felvidék | ||
Line 46: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
| Neusohl | | Neusohl | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Freundschaft | | Freundschaft | ||
Line 51: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
| Pressburg | | Pressburg | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Galilei | | Galilei | ||
Line 56: | Line 86: | ||
| | | | ||
| Budapest | | Budapest | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Grossmuth | | Grossmuth | ||
Line 61: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
| Budapest | | Budapest | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Könyves Kálmán | | Könyves Kálmán | ||
Line 66: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
| Budapest | | Budapest | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Haladás | | Haladás | ||
Line 71: | Line 104: | ||
| | | | ||
| Budapest + Debreczen | | Budapest + Debreczen | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hallgatagság | | Hallgatagság | ||
Line 76: | Line 110: | ||
| | | | ||
| Pressburg | | Pressburg | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Humanitas | | Humanitas | ||
Line 81: | Line 116: | ||
| | | | ||
| Pressburg (Bratislava) | | Pressburg (Bratislava) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Humboldt | | Humboldt | ||
Line 86: | Line 122: | ||
| | | | ||
| Budapest | | Budapest | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hungaria | | Hungaria | ||
Line 91: | Line 128: | ||
| | | | ||
| Budapest | | Budapest | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Irenea | | Irenea | ||
Line 96: | Line 134: | ||
| | | | ||
| Karánsebes | | Karánsebes | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Irene | | Irene | ||
Line 101: | Line 140: | ||
| | | | ||
| Pressburg | | Pressburg | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lászlo Király | | Lászlo Király | ||
Line 106: | Line 146: | ||
| | | | ||
| Gross Wardein | | Gross Wardein | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mächstenliebe | | Mächstenliebe | ||
Line 111: | Line 152: | ||
| | | | ||
| Sissek | | Sissek | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Munka | | Munka | ||
Line 116: | Line 158: | ||
| | | | ||
| Nagy-Kanizsa | | Nagy-Kanizsa | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ósszetartás | | Ósszetartás | ||
Line 121: | Line 164: | ||
| | | | ||
| Arad | | Arad | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pannoniall | | Pannoniall | ||
Line 126: | Line 170: | ||
| | | | ||
| Brassó | | Brassó | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Philanthropique | | Philanthropique | ||
Line 131: | Line 176: | ||
| | | | ||
| Mamrnicka (Rumenien) | | Mamrnicka (Rumenien) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Phoenix | | Phoenix | ||
Line 136: | Line 182: | ||
| | | | ||
| Losoncz | | Losoncz | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rákóczi | | Rákóczi | ||
Line 141: | Line 188: | ||
| | | | ||
| Sátoralja-Ujhely | | Sátoralja-Ujhely | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Régi hivek | | Régi hivek | ||
Line 146: | Line 194: | ||
| | | | ||
| Budapest | | Budapest | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Schiller | | Schiller | ||
Line 151: | Line 200: | ||
| | | | ||
| Pressburg (Bratislava) | | Pressburg (Bratislava) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sokrates | | Sokrates | ||
Line 156: | Line 206: | ||
| | | | ||
| Pressburg | | Pressburg | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stella Orientalis | | Stella Orientalis | ||
Line 161: | Line 212: | ||
| | | | ||
| Semlin | | Semlin | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Szent-István | | Szent-István | ||
Line 166: | Line 218: | ||
| | | | ||
| Budapest | | Budapest | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Testvérüles | | Testvérüles | ||
Line 171: | Line 224: | ||
| | | | ||
| Oedenburg | | Oedenburg | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Unio | | Unio | ||
Line 176: | Line 230: | ||
| | | | ||
| Klausenburg | | Klausenburg | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Világosság | | Világosság | ||
Line 181: | Line 236: | ||
| | | | ||
| Uj-Pest | | Uj-Pest | ||
| 1871 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| z oszlophox z.d.z. Säulen | | z oszlophox z.d.z. Säulen | ||
Line 186: | Line 242: | ||
| | | | ||
| Brassó | | Brassó | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Zur Arbeit | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Pest | |||
| 1871 [[#mw-page-base|↑]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Individuals == | == Individuals == | ||
[[File:GreatOrient 1900.jpg|thumb|right|500px]] | |||
[[File:GreatOrient 1909.jpg|thumb|right|500px]] | |||
Rapid Access: [[#Bakonyi|B]], [[#Deaky|D]], [[#Fabinyi|F]], [[#Gebhard|G]], [[#Kapralik|K]], [[#Linde|L]], [[#Majlath|M]], [[#Rakovsky|R]], [[#Scharfmesser|S]], [[#Varadi|V]], [[#Weisz|W]] | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!colspan="2"| Name | !colspan="2"| Name | ||
!rowspan="2"| Function | !rowspan="2"| Function<ref>As my documents are in Hungarian/German/French I chose French.</ref> | ||
!rowspan="2"| Lodge | !rowspan="2"| Lodge | ||
!rowspan="2"| Year | !rowspan="2"| Year | ||
Line 198: | Line 266: | ||
! First Name | ! First Name | ||
! Last Name | ! Last Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hugó | |||
| Alexander-Katz | |||
| Membre d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| [[1909]] | |||
|- | |||
| Géza | |||
| Almády | |||
| Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | |||
| | |||
| [[1910]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ludwig | | Ludwig | ||
| Altmann | | Altmann | ||
Line 205: | Line 285: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Moritz | ||
| Amstersc | |||
| Membre d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| Kálmán | |||
|rowspan="2" id="Bakonyi"| Bakonyi | |||
| Chancelier | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Grand-Secrétaire | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |||
| Jules | |||
| Bárczay | |||
| 33 d. | |||
| | |||
| 1899 | |||
|- | |||
| Antal | |||
| Berecz | | Berecz | ||
| Grand Maître Honoraire | | Grand Maître Honoraire<ref>Ou Grand-Maître d'honneur</ref> | ||
| | |||
| 1890-93 / 1899 / 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Leopold | |||
| Berg | |||
| 2ème Grand Surveillant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ferencz | |||
| Berkovits | |||
| | |||
| Lászlo Király | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jacob | |||
| Bethmann | |||
| Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge / Ehrenmitglieder der Grossloge | |||
| | |||
| 1890-93 + 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Mór | |||
| Bihari | |||
| I. Grand Surveillant | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |||
| Hugo | |||
| Blau | |||
| Grand-Maître des Cérémonies | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Samuel | |||
| Boczkó | |||
| Haladás | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Árpád | |||
| Bókay | |||
| Grand-Maître | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |||
| Béla | |||
| Bosányi | |||
| Grand-Econome | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |||
| Iván | |||
| Bosányi | |||
| Grand-Garde du Temple | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Alons | |||
| Brun | |||
| Stella Orientalis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Martin | |||
| Bunzl | |||
| Grand Aumônier | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Béla | |||
| Csepcsányi | |||
| Világosság | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Albert | |||
|id="Deaky"| Deáky | |||
| Membres d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Gyula | |||
| Dókus | |||
| Rákóczi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Karl | |||
| Doppler | |||
| Grand-Maître Adjoint | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ing. Paul | |||
| Duschnitz | |||
| Grand Gardien | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Friedrich | |||
| Eckström / Ekström | |||
| Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | |||
| | |||
| 1890-93 + 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Gyula | |||
| Elischer | |||
| Grand-Bibliothécaire | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |||
| József | |||
| Ernuszt | |||
| Grand-Maître adj. | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |||
| Rezső | |||
|id="Fabinyi"| Fabinyi | |||
| Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | |||
| | |||
| [[1910]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ignácz | |||
| Fekete | |||
| Grand-Secrétaire | |||
| | |||
| 1900+[[1909]] | |||
|- | |||
| Vilm. | |||
| Fink | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Róbert | |||
|Fischer | |||
| Membre d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1899/1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Emil | |||
| Follinus | |||
| Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | |||
| | |||
| [[1910]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| Sándor | |||
|rowspan="2"| Fraenkel | |||
| Grand-Orateur remplaçant | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | |||
| | |||
| [[1909]]-[[1912]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lajos | |||
| François | |||
| Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | |||
| | |||
| [[1910]] | |||
|- | |||
| Dersö | |||
| Freund | |||
| 2ème Grand Surveillant | |||
| Eötvös | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Charles | |||
|id="Gebhard"| Gebhard | |||
| Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Mór | |||
| Gelléri | |||
| Grand-Secrétaire d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |||
| János | |||
| Glitza | |||
| Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Soma | |||
| Glück | |||
| Grand-Maître d'honneur | |||
| Grossmuth | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |||
| Simon | |||
| Gold | |||
| Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | |||
| | |||
| [[1910]] | |||
|- | |||
| Max | |||
| Goldenburg | |||
| Philanthropique | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Frigyes | |||
| Göllner | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bernhard | |||
| Grünfeld | |||
| Grand Aumônier | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ottó | |||
| Günther | |||
| 2ème Surveillant remplaçant | |||
| | |||
| 1900 [[#mw-page-base|↑]] | |||
|- | |||
| Alexander | |||
| Gut | |||
| Sokrates | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Alexander | |||
| Hatschek | |||
| Grand Trésorier | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| József | |||
| Hausdorfer | |||
| Galilei | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Benő | |||
| Haypál | |||
| Grand Orateur | |||
| | | | ||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |||
| Keresztély | |||
| Herrig | |||
| Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | |||
| | | | ||
| 1890-93 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Henri | ||
| Iby | |||
| Chef du Bureau | |||
| | |||
| 1880-1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"|György | |||
|rowspan="4"|Joannovics | |||
| Grand-Maître Adj. | |||
| | |||
| 1880-1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Grand-Maître Adj. | |||
| | |||
| 1899 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Grand-Maître Adj. | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Grand Maître Honoraire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oszkár | |||
| Jászi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eméric | |||
| Kapy | |||
| Trésorier | |||
| | |||
| 1880-1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Adolf | |||
|id="Kapralik"| Kapralik | |||
| Grand-Maître d’Honneur | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mihály | |||
| Károlyi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Paul | |||
| Karl | |||
| Membre d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sándor | ||
| Karsai | |||
| II. Grand-Surveillant | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Béla | |||
| Katona | |||
| Grand-Maître Adj. | |||
| | |||
| 1899-1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Michel | ||
| Kemény | |||
| 33 d. | |||
| | |||
| 1899 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jószef | ||
| Klein | |||
| Grand-Aumonier | |||
| | |||
| 1900+1909 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ing. Otto L. | |||
| Klein | |||
| Grand Secrétaire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| János | |||
| Kola | |||
| Membre d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1899/1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Virgil | |||
| Koltai | |||
| Grand-Bibliothécaire | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ernő | |||
| Kovács | |||
| Membre de l'Ordre du Conseil | |||
| | |||
| [[1909]]-10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gyula | |||
| Kovács | |||
| Grand-Expert | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|György | |||
|rowspan="2"|Kováts | |||
| Grand Surveillant Adj. | |||
| Hallgatagság | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Membre d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fr. Jo. | |||
| Krammer | |||
| Columbus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Viktor | |||
| Krausz | |||
| 1er Grand Surveillant Adj. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nándor | |||
| Kúnfalvy | |||
| Membre de l'Ordre du Conseil | |||
| | |||
| [[1909]]-10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ferencz | |||
| Kunz | |||
| Grand-Trésorier | |||
| | |||
| 1900 [[#mw-page-base|↑]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
Grand | | Wilhelm | ||
| Lakenbacher | |||
| Grand Archiviste | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Adolf | |||
| Leitner | |||
| Grand-Garde du Temple | |||
| | |||
| [[1909]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|Karl Wilhelm | |||
|rowspan="2" id="Linde"|Linde | |||
| Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Membre d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Carl Graf | |||
| Lonyay | |||
| Grand-Maître Adjoint | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bernard | |||
| Lucae | |||
| Membre d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Albert | |||
|id="Majlath"| Majláth | |||
| Grand Maître Adjoint / Grossmeister-Stellvertreter | |||
| | |||
| 1890-93 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Emil | |||
| Malinarich | |||
| | |||
| Mächstenliebe | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Márton | |||
| Mártonffy | |||
| Grand-Maître Adj. | |||
| | |||
| 1900 + 1909 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Josef | ||
| Marx | |||
| 2ème Grand Surveillant Adj. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| András | |||
| Mechwart | |||
| Membre d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ferenc | |||
| Mentsik | |||
| Grand-Maître adj. d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Simon | |||
| Messinger | |||
| Grand-Maître Adj. | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Benedek | ||
| Mértey | |||
| 2ème surveillant | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| Mór | |||
|rowspan="2"| Mezei | |||
| Grand-Orateur | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Grand-Maître adj. d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Wladimir | |||
| Misar | |||
| Grand Secrétaire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gustav | |||
| Mitterdorfer | |||
| Grand-Expert | |||
| Hungaria | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Joszef | |||
| Moller | |||
| | |||
| Schiller | |||
| [[#mw-page-base|↑]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nicolas | |||
| | | Németh | ||
| Grand-Maître Adj. | |||
| | |||
| 1880-1 | |||
|- | |||
| Max | |||
| Neruda | |||
| Membre d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Marczel | |||
| Neuschlosz | |||
| Grand-Maître d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1899-1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Robert | |||
| Pelzer | |||
| Grand-Maître Adjoint | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gyula | |||
| Pikler | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fülöp | |||
| Ponger | |||
| Grand-Econome | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Simon | ||
| Popper | |||
| | |||
| Humanitas | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tódor | |||
| Popper | |||
| Juge | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gustáv | |||
| Posvék | |||
| Membre d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Franz | |||
| Pulszky | |||
| Grand Maître Honoraire | |||
| | |||
| 1890-93 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|István | |||
|rowspan="2" id="Rakovsky"|Rakovsky | |||
| Grand Maître / Grossmeister | |||
| | |||
| 1890-93 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Grand Maître d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1899 / 1900 + 1909 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Salo | |||
| Rappaport | |||
| Irene | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gottlob | |||
| Rau | |||
| Grand-Trésorier | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |- | ||
F. J. Schneeberger | | Árpád | ||
| Reniczky | |||
| | |||
| Phoenix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| György | |||
| Rieger | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Emil | |||
| Roth | |||
| Grand Orateur | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Manó | |||
| Rózsavölgyi | |||
| Grand Orateur | |||
| | |||
| [[1909]] | |||
|- | |||
| Siegfried Norbert | |||
| Rumpler | |||
| Grand Orateur | |||
| | |||
| [[#mw-page-base|↑]] | |||
|- | |||
| Henrik | |||
|id="Scharfmesser"| Scharfmesser | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[1909]]-12 | |||
|- | |||
| Adolf | |||
| Schermann | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Richard | |||
| Schlesinger | |||
| Grand-Maître | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| François | |||
| Schmidt | |||
| 1er Grand Surveillant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Victor | |||
| Schmidt | |||
| Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| F. J. | |||
| Schneeberger | |||
| | |||
| Eintracht | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Vilmos | |||
| Schönwald | |||
| Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | |||
| | |||
| [[1909]]-[[1912]] | |||
|- | |||
| Károly | |||
| Sebestyén | |||
| Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | |||
| | |||
| [[1909]]-10 | |||
|- | |||
| Leopold | |||
| Singer | |||
| Grand Bibliothécaire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Henrik | |||
| Somogyi | |||
| | |||
| Munka | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| József | |||
| Szabó | |||
| Grand-Maître des Cérémonies | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Károly | |||
| Szabó | |||
| | |||
| Irenea | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Péter | |||
| Széky | |||
| Membre d'honneur | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lajos | |||
| Szepessy | |||
| Adj. Grand Surveillant | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lajos | |||
| Szilágyi | |||
| Grand-Maître des cérémonies | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| Lajos | |||
|rowspan="2"| Szmik | |||
| Grand-Orateur | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Grand-Maître adj. | |||
| | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ábrahám | |||
| Szontagh | |||
| Grand Maître Honoraire | |||
| | |||
| 1890-93 + 1899/1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Géza | |||
| Teleki | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1890 | |||
|- | |||
| Károly | |||
| Thiering | |||
| | |||
| Testvérüles | |||
| 1890 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eugène | |||
| Thulstrup | |||
| Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sándor | |||
| Uhl | |||
| Grand Secrétaire de la Grande Loge de Hongrie du rite de St. Jean | |||
| | |||
| Before 1881 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Antal | |||
|id="Varadi"| Váradi | |||
| Surveillant / Grossaufseher | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Zsigmond | |||
| Várady | |||
| Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | |||
| | |||
| [[1909]]-12 | |||
|- | |||
| Ignácz | |||
|id="Weisz"| Weisz | |||
| | |||
| Pannonia | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Gusztáv | |||
| Wilczek | |||
| Directeur | |||
| | |||
| 1900+1909 | |||
|- | |||
| Ludwig | |||
| Willig | |||
| 1er Grand Surveillant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Eugen | |||
| Winkler | |||
| Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Géza | |||
| Winter | |||
| Membre d'honneur | |||
| Freundschaft | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| Donat | |||
| Zifferer | |||
| Zukunft | |||
| | |||
| 1900 [[#mw-page-base|↑]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Membres du Conseil de l'Ordre jusqu'en [[1911]] : | |||
b) Hugó Feleki, Mór Hoór, Béla Lévy, Árpád Menczer, Sandór Róna, Pál Sandór, Ernő Schannen, Endre Thék | |||
Membres du Conseil de l'Ordre jusqu'en [[1912]] : | |||
c) Károly Bayersdorf, Mór Breuer, Lipót Bricht | |||
== Sources == | |||
=== English === | |||
* FRIGYESI, ''Béla Bartok and Turn-of-the-Century Budapest'', USA, University of California Press, 1998, p. 70-71. | |||
=== German === | |||
(Given by D. Abrecht) | |||
* L. ABAFI. ''Geschiehte der Freimaurerei in Œsterreich-Ungarn'', five volumes, Budapest, 1890-1899. | |||
* H . WALTHER. ''Die Freimaurerei'', Wien, 1910. (Specially the second section of the third part). | |||
* ''Allgemeines Handbuch der Freimaurerei'', 3d ed., two volumes, Leipzig, 1900. | |||
=== French === | |||
* D. ALBRECHT, « Franc-maçonnerie hongroise », ''Revue internationale des sociétés secrètes'', n°6, 15 June 1912, p. 468-480. | |||
== References == | |||
<references /> |
Latest revision as of 02:14, 25 July 2020
Lodges
Hungarian | Français | English | Place | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
Árpád | Szeged | |||
Columbus | Pressburg | |||
Concordia | 1871 | |||
Cosmos | ||||
Corvin Mátyás | Budapest | |||
Deák Ferencz | Budapest | |||
Demokratia | Démocratie | Budapest | ||
Eintracht | Unité | Pressburg (Bratislava) | ||
Egalitas | 1871 | |||
Eötvös | Budapest | |||
Felvidék | Neusohl | |||
Freundschaft | Amitié | Pressburg | ||
Galilei | Budapest | |||
Grossmuth | Budapest | |||
Könyves Kálmán | Bibliothèque | Budapest | ||
Haladás | Budapest + Debreczen | |||
Hallgatagság | Pressburg | |||
Humanitas | Pressburg (Bratislava) | |||
Humboldt | Budapest | |||
Hungaria | Hongrie | Budapest | ||
Irenea | Karánsebes | |||
Irene | Pressburg | |||
Lászlo Király | Gross Wardein | |||
Mächstenliebe | Sissek | |||
Munka | Nagy-Kanizsa | |||
Ósszetartás | Arad | |||
Pannoniall | Brassó | |||
Philanthropique | Mamrnicka (Rumenien) | |||
Phoenix | Losoncz | |||
Rákóczi | Sátoralja-Ujhely | |||
Régi hivek | Budapest | |||
Schiller | Schiller | Pressburg (Bratislava) | ||
Sokrates | Socrate | Pressburg | ||
Stella Orientalis | Etoile de l’Orient | Semlin | ||
Szent-István | Budapest | |||
Testvérüles | Oedenburg | |||
Unio | Klausenburg | |||
Világosság | Uj-Pest | 1871 | ||
z oszlophox z.d.z. Säulen | Brassó | |||
Zur Arbeit | Pest | 1871 ↑ |
Individuals
Rapid Access: B, D, F, G, K, L, M, R, S, V, W
Name | Function[1] | Lodge | Year | |
---|---|---|---|---|
First Name | Last Name | |||
Hugó | Alexander-Katz | Membre d'honneur | 1909 | |
Géza | Almády | Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1910 | |
Ludwig | Altmann | Grand Orateur | ||
Moritz | Amstersc | Membre d'honneur | 1900 | |
Kálmán | Bakonyi | Chancelier | 1900 | |
Grand-Secrétaire | 1909 | |||
Jules | Bárczay | 33 d. | 1899 | |
Antal | Berecz | Grand Maître Honoraire[2] | 1890-93 / 1899 / 1900 | |
Leopold | Berg | 2ème Grand Surveillant | ||
Ferencz | Berkovits | Lászlo Király | ||
Jacob | Bethmann | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge / Ehrenmitglieder der Grossloge | 1890-93 + 1900 | |
Mór | Bihari | I. Grand Surveillant | 1909 | |
Hugo | Blau | Grand-Maître des Cérémonies | ||
Samuel | Boczkó | Haladás | ||
Árpád | Bókay | Grand-Maître | 1909 | |
Béla | Bosányi | Grand-Econome | 1909 | |
Iván | Bosányi | Grand-Garde du Temple | 1900 | |
Alons | Brun | Stella Orientalis | ||
Martin | Bunzl | Grand Aumônier | ||
Béla | Csepcsányi | Világosság | ||
Albert | Deáky | Membres d'honneur | 1900 | |
Gyula | Dókus | Rákóczi | ||
Karl | Doppler | Grand-Maître Adjoint | ||
Ing. Paul | Duschnitz | Grand Gardien | ||
Friedrich | Eckström / Ekström | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | 1890-93 + 1900 | |
Gyula | Elischer | Grand-Bibliothécaire | 1909 | |
József | Ernuszt | Grand-Maître adj. | 1909 | |
Rezső | Fabinyi | Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1910 | |
Ignácz | Fekete | Grand-Secrétaire | 1900+1909 | |
Vilm. | Fink | |||
Róbert | Fischer | Membre d'honneur | 1899/1900 | |
Emil | Follinus | Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1910 | |
Sándor | Fraenkel | Grand-Orateur remplaçant | 1900 | |
Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1909-1912 | |||
Lajos | François | Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1910 | |
Dersö | Freund | 2ème Grand Surveillant | Eötvös | |
Charles | Gebhard | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
Mór | Gelléri | Grand-Secrétaire d'honneur | 1909 | |
János | Glitza | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
Soma | Glück | Grand-Maître d'honneur | Grossmuth | 1909 |
Simon | Gold | Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1910 | |
Max | Goldenburg | Philanthropique | ||
Frigyes | Göllner | |||
Bernhard | Grünfeld | Grand Aumônier | ||
Ottó | Günther | 2ème Surveillant remplaçant | 1900 ↑ | |
Alexander | Gut | Sokrates | ||
Alexander | Hatschek | Grand Trésorier | ||
József | Hausdorfer | Galilei | ||
Benő | Haypál | Grand Orateur | 1909 | |
Keresztély | Herrig | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | 1890-93 | |
Henri | Iby | Chef du Bureau | 1880-1 | |
György | Joannovics | Grand-Maître Adj. | 1880-1 | |
Grand-Maître Adj. | 1899 | |||
Grand-Maître Adj. | 1900 | |||
Grand Maître Honoraire | ||||
Oszkár | Jászi | |||
Eméric | Kapy | Trésorier | 1880-1 | |
Adolf | Kapralik | Grand-Maître d’Honneur | ||
Mihály | Károlyi | |||
Paul | Karl | Membre d'honneur | 1900 | |
Sándor | Karsai | II. Grand-Surveillant | 1909 | |
Béla | Katona | Grand-Maître Adj. | 1899-1900 | |
Michel | Kemény | 33 d. | 1899 | |
Jószef | Klein | Grand-Aumonier | 1900+1909 | |
Ing. Otto L. | Klein | Grand Secrétaire | ||
János | Kola | Membre d'honneur | 1899/1900 | |
Virgil | Koltai | Grand-Bibliothécaire | 1900 | |
Ernő | Kovács | Membre de l'Ordre du Conseil | 1909-10 | |
Gyula | Kovács | Grand-Expert | 1909 | |
György | Kováts | Grand Surveillant Adj. | Hallgatagság | |
Membre d'honneur | 1900 | |||
Fr. Jo. | Krammer | Columbus | ||
Viktor | Krausz | 1er Grand Surveillant Adj. | ||
Nándor | Kúnfalvy | Membre de l'Ordre du Conseil | 1909-10 | |
Ferencz | Kunz | Grand-Trésorier | 1900 ↑ | |
Wilhelm | Lakenbacher | Grand Archiviste | ||
Adolf | Leitner | Grand-Garde du Temple | 1909 | |
Karl Wilhelm | Linde | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
Membre d'honneur | 1900 | |||
Carl Graf | Lonyay | Grand-Maître Adjoint | ||
Bernard | Lucae | Membre d'honneur | 1900 | |
Albert | Majláth | Grand Maître Adjoint / Grossmeister-Stellvertreter | 1890-93 | |
Emil | Malinarich | Mächstenliebe | ||
Márton | Mártonffy | Grand-Maître Adj. | 1900 + 1909 | |
Josef | Marx | 2ème Grand Surveillant Adj. | ||
András | Mechwart | Membre d'honneur | 1900 | |
Ferenc | Mentsik | Grand-Maître adj. d'honneur | 1909 | |
Simon | Messinger | Grand-Maître Adj. | 1909 | |
Benedek | Mértey | 2ème surveillant | 1900 | |
Mór | Mezei | Grand-Orateur | 1900 | |
Grand-Maître adj. d'honneur | 1909 | |||
Wladimir | Misar | Grand Secrétaire | ||
Gustav | Mitterdorfer | Grand-Expert | Hungaria | 1900 |
Joszef | Moller | Schiller | ↑ | |
Nicolas | Németh | Grand-Maître Adj. | 1880-1 | |
Max | Neruda | Membre d'honneur | 1900 | |
Marczel | Neuschlosz | Grand-Maître d'honneur | 1899-1900 | |
Robert | Pelzer | Grand-Maître Adjoint | ||
Gyula | Pikler | |||
Fülöp | Ponger | Grand-Econome | 1900 | |
Simon | Popper | Humanitas | ||
Tódor | Popper | Juge | ||
Gustáv | Posvék | Membre d'honneur | 1900 | |
Franz | Pulszky | Grand Maître Honoraire | 1890-93 | |
István | Rakovsky | Grand Maître / Grossmeister | 1890-93 | |
Grand Maître d'honneur | 1899 / 1900 + 1909 | |||
Salo | Rappaport | Irene | ||
Gottlob | Rau | Grand-Trésorier | 1909 | |
Árpád | Reniczky | Phoenix | ||
György | Rieger | 1900 | ||
Emil | Roth | Grand Orateur | ||
Manó | Rózsavölgyi | Grand Orateur | 1909 | |
Siegfried Norbert | Rumpler | Grand Orateur | ↑ | |
Henrik | Scharfmesser | 1909-12 | ||
Adolf | Schermann | |||
Richard | Schlesinger | Grand-Maître | ||
François | Schmidt | 1er Grand Surveillant | ||
Victor | Schmidt | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
F. J. | Schneeberger | Eintracht | ||
Vilmos | Schönwald | Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1909-1912 | |
Károly | Sebestyén | Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1909-10 | |
Leopold | Singer | Grand Bibliothécaire | ||
Henrik | Somogyi | Munka | ||
József | Szabó | Grand-Maître des Cérémonies | 1909 | |
Károly | Szabó | Irenea | ||
Péter | Széky | Membre d'honneur | 1900 | |
Lajos | Szepessy | Adj. Grand Surveillant | 1909 | |
Lajos | Szilágyi | Grand-Maître des cérémonies | 1900 | |
Lajos | Szmik | Grand-Orateur | 1900 | |
Grand-Maître adj. | 1909 | |||
Ábrahám | Szontagh | Grand Maître Honoraire | 1890-93 + 1899/1900 | |
Géza | Teleki | 1890 | ||
Károly | Thiering | Testvérüles | 1890 | |
Eugène | Thulstrup | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | 1900 | |
Sándor | Uhl | Grand Secrétaire de la Grande Loge de Hongrie du rite de St. Jean | Before 1881 | |
Antal | Váradi | Surveillant / Grossaufseher | 1900 | |
Zsigmond | Várady | Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1909-12 | |
Ignácz | Weisz | Pannonia | ||
Gusztáv | Wilczek | Directeur | 1900+1909 | |
Ludwig | Willig | 1er Grand Surveillant | ||
Eugen | Winkler | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | 1900 | |
Géza | Winter | Membre d'honneur | Freundschaft | 1900 |
Donat | Zifferer | Zukunft | 1900 ↑ |
Membres du Conseil de l'Ordre jusqu'en 1911 : b) Hugó Feleki, Mór Hoór, Béla Lévy, Árpád Menczer, Sandór Róna, Pál Sandór, Ernő Schannen, Endre Thék
Membres du Conseil de l'Ordre jusqu'en 1912 : c) Károly Bayersdorf, Mór Breuer, Lipót Bricht
Sources
English
- FRIGYESI, Béla Bartok and Turn-of-the-Century Budapest, USA, University of California Press, 1998, p. 70-71.
German
(Given by D. Abrecht)
- L. ABAFI. Geschiehte der Freimaurerei in Œsterreich-Ungarn, five volumes, Budapest, 1890-1899.
- H . WALTHER. Die Freimaurerei, Wien, 1910. (Specially the second section of the third part).
- Allgemeines Handbuch der Freimaurerei, 3d ed., two volumes, Leipzig, 1900.
French
- D. ALBRECHT, « Franc-maçonnerie hongroise », Revue internationale des sociétés secrètes, n°6, 15 June 1912, p. 468-480.