59/02: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
! P. | ! P. | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter to Kari (01.1963)]] | | [[Letter to Kari (01.1963)]] | ||
| 1963.01 | | 1963.01 | ||
| | | 40-41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Biographical notes|Biographical notes to Kari-Polanyi-Levitt]] | | [[Biographical notes|Biographical notes to Kari-Polanyi-Levitt]] | ||
| 1962 | | 1962 | ||
| 42-45 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sheet of paper with a fragment of Entchluss by Hegel|Sheet of paper with a fragment of „Entchluss“ by Hegel]] | | [[Sheet of paper with a fragment of Entchluss by Hegel|Sheet of paper with a fragment of „Entchluss“ by Hegel]] | ||
| [n.d.] | | [n.d.] | ||
| | | 57-58 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[To Kari (25 January 1962?)]] | | [[To Kari (25 January 1962?)]] | ||
| 1962.01.25? | | 1962.01.25? | ||
| | | 64-65 | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 13:01, 13 January 2018
KPI Description
Title | Correspondence: Kari Levitt - Karl Polanyi, 1941-1963 |
Author | Karl Polanyi, Kari Levitt |
Description | File consists mainly of hand-written letters between Karl Polanyi and his daughter Kari Levitt. There are a few hand-written letters from Karl Polanyi to his grandchildren Harry and Tommy Levitt, and two hand-written letters from Tommy and Harry to Karl Polanyi. Included in the file is a hand-written, and several typed drafts, titled "Notes on Premature Resignation" by Karl Polanyi, written to his daughter Kari in a form of letter. The correspondence is in English. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/262 |
Date | 1941-1963 |
Contents
Name | Date | P. |
---|---|---|
Letter to Kari (01.1963) | 1963.01 | 40-41 |
Biographical notes to Kari-Polanyi-Levitt | 1962 | 42-45 |
Sheet of paper with a fragment of „Entchluss“ by Hegel | [n.d.] | 57-58 |
To Kari (25 January 1962?) | 1962.01.25? | 64-65 |