59/02: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== Summary == * Letter to Kari (01.1963) [40-41] * Biographical notes to Kari-Polanyi-Levitt [42-45] ----") |
|||
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | == KPI Description == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| Title | |||
| Correspondence: Kari Levitt - Karl Polanyi, 1941-1963 | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Karl Polanyi, Kari Levitt | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File consists mainly of hand-written letters between Karl Polanyi and his daughter Kari Levitt. There are a few hand-written letters from Karl Polanyi to his grandchildren Harry and Tommy Levitt, and two hand-written letters from Tommy and Harry to Karl Polanyi. Included in the file is a hand-written, and several typed drafts, titled "Notes on Premature Resignation" by Karl Polanyi, written to his daughter Kari in a form of letter. The correspondence is in English. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/262 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/262] | |||
|- | |||
| Date | |||
| 1941-1963 | |||
|} | |||
== Contents == | |||
---- | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! Name | |||
! Date | |||
! P. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter to Kari (01.1963)]] | |||
| 1963.01 | |||
| 40-41 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Biographical notes|Biographical notes to Kari-Polanyi-Levitt]] | |||
| 1962 | |||
| 42-45 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sheet of paper with a fragment of Entchluss by Hegel|Sheet of paper with a fragment of „Entchluss“ by Hegel]] | |||
| [n.d.] | |||
| 57-58 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[To Kari (25 January 1962?)]] | |||
| 1962.01.25? | |||
| 64-65 | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 13:01, 13 January 2018
KPI Description
Title | Correspondence: Kari Levitt - Karl Polanyi, 1941-1963 |
Author | Karl Polanyi, Kari Levitt |
Description | File consists mainly of hand-written letters between Karl Polanyi and his daughter Kari Levitt. There are a few hand-written letters from Karl Polanyi to his grandchildren Harry and Tommy Levitt, and two hand-written letters from Tommy and Harry to Karl Polanyi. Included in the file is a hand-written, and several typed drafts, titled "Notes on Premature Resignation" by Karl Polanyi, written to his daughter Kari in a form of letter. The correspondence is in English. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/262 |
Date | 1941-1963 |
Contents
Name | Date | P. |
---|---|---|
Letter to Kari (01.1963) | 1963.01 | 40-41 |
Biographical notes to Kari-Polanyi-Levitt | 1962 | 42-45 |
Sheet of paper with a fragment of „Entchluss“ by Hegel | [n.d.] | 57-58 |
To Kari (25 January 1962?) | 1962.01.25? | 64-65 |