56/06: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{|class="wikitable" | Title | Correspondence: Karl Polanyi – György Lukács, 1908-1970 |- | Author | Karl Polanyi, György Lukács |- | Description | File consists of hand-...") |
|||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
| [[From Cecile Polanyi to György Lukács (2 March 1912)|From Cecile Polanyi to György Lukács]] | |||
| 1912.03.02 | |||
| 1-16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[From Cecile Polanyi to György Lukács (X November 1908?)|To György Lukács]] | | [[From Cecile Polanyi to György Lukács (X November 1908?)|To György Lukács]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 35: | ||
| 1908.06.21 | | 1908.06.21 | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
|- | |||
| [[To György Lukács (8 August 1918)|To György Lukács]] | |||
| 1918.08.08 | |||
| 28-40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[To György Lukács (9 December 1908)|To György Lukács]] | | [[To György Lukács (9 December 1908)|To György Lukács]] | ||
| 1908.12.09 | | 1908.12.09 | ||
| 41-45 | | 41-45 | ||
|- | |||
| [[To György Lukács (18 December 1918)|To György Lukács]] | |||
| 1918.12.18 | |||
| 46-51 | |||
|- | |||
| [[From Cecile Polanyi to György Lukács (4 April 1917)|From Cecile Polanyi to György Lukács]] | |||
| 1917.04.17 | |||
| 52-55 | |||
|- | |||
| [[From Cecile Polanyi to György Lukács (4 April 1917) (2)|From Cecile Polanyi to György Lukács]] | |||
| 1917.04.17 | |||
| 56-60 | |||
|- | |||
| [[To György Lukács (24 October 1911)|To György Lukács]] | |||
| 1911.10.24 | |||
| 61-66 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[To György Lukács (31 January 1912)|To György Lukács]] | |||
| 1912.01.31 | |||
| 90-92 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:20, 13 January 2018
Title | Correspondence: Karl Polanyi – György Lukács, 1908-1970 |
Author | Karl Polanyi, György Lukács |
Description | File consists of hand-written letters, some letters have been transcribed and typed, in Hungarian, from Karl Polanyi to György Lukács from 1908 to 1964. Also included are four hand-written letters in German, with typed transcriptions, from Cécile Polanyi to György Lukács, one letter is dated 1908, two letters are dated 1910, and one letter is undated, including an English translation. File also contains a hand-written letter, in Hungarian, from Ilona Duczynska to György Lukács, dated 1970, and a typed letter in Hungarian from György Lukács to Ilona and Karl. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/221 |
Date | 1908-1970 |
Contents
From Cecile Polanyi to György Lukács | 1912.03.02 | 1-16 |
To György Lukács | 1908.11.xx | 17-23 |
To György Lukács | 1908.06.21 | 24-27 |
From Cecile Polanyi? to György Lukács | 1908.06.21 | 25 |
To György Lukács | 1918.08.08 | 28-40 |
To György Lukács | 1908.12.09 | 41-45 |
To György Lukács | 1918.12.18 | 46-51 |
From Cecile Polanyi to György Lukács | 1917.04.17 | 52-55 |
From Cecile Polanyi to György Lukács | 1917.04.17 | 56-60 |
To György Lukács | 1911.10.24 | 61-66 |
To György Lukács | 1912.01.31 | 90-92 |