Austrian-Hungarian Freemasonry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m Santiago Pinault moved page Hungarian Freemasonry to Austrian-Hungarian Freemasonry |
|||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1909 | | 1909 | ||
|- | |||
| Jules | |||
| Bárczay | |||
| 33 d. | |||
| | |||
| 1899 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Antal | | Antal | ||
| Line 241: | Line 247: | ||
| Grand Maître Honoraire<ref>Ou Grand-Maître d'honneur</ref> | | Grand Maître Honoraire<ref>Ou Grand-Maître d'honneur</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| 1890-93 / 1900 | | 1890-93 / 1899 / 1900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leopold | | Leopold | ||
| Line 375: | Line 381: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Róbert | ||
| Fischer | |Fischer | ||
| Membre d'honneur | | Membre d'honneur | ||
| | | | ||
| 1900 | | 1899/1900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Emil | | Emil | ||
| Line 493: | Line 499: | ||
| 1890-93 [[#mw-page-base|↑]] | | 1890-93 [[#mw-page-base|↑]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | | Henri | ||
|rowspan=" | | Iby | ||
| Chef du Bureau | |||
| | |||
| 1880-1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|György | |||
|rowspan="4"|Joannovics | |||
| Grand-Maître Adj. | |||
| | |||
| 1880-1 | |||
|- | |||
| Grand-Maître Adj. | | Grand-Maître Adj. | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 512: | Line 528: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Eméric | |||
| Kapy | |||
| Trésorier | |||
| | |||
| 1880-1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Adolf | | Adolf | ||
| Line 542: | Line 564: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1899-1900 | | 1899-1900 | ||
|- | |||
| Michel | |||
| Kemény | |||
| 33 d. | |||
| | |||
| 1899 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jószef | | Jószef | ||
| Line 559: | Line 587: | ||
| Membre d'honneur | | Membre d'honneur | ||
| | | | ||
| 1900 | | 1899/1900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Virgil | | Virgil | ||
| Line 622: | Line 650: | ||
| Leitner | | Leitner | ||
| Grand-Garde du Temple | | Grand-Garde du Temple | ||
| 1909 | | | ||
| [[1909]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|Karl Wilhelm | |rowspan="2"|Karl Wilhelm | ||
| Line 722: | Line 751: | ||
| [[#mw-page-base|↑]] | | [[#mw-page-base|↑]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nicolas | |||
| Németh | |||
| Grand-Maître Adj. | |||
| | |||
| 1880-1 | |||
|- | |||
| Max | | Max | ||
| Neruda | | Neruda | ||
| Line 780: | Line 815: | ||
| Grand Maître / Grossmeister | | Grand Maître / Grossmeister | ||
| | | | ||
| 1890-93 | | 1890-93 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Grand Maître d'honneur | | Grand Maître d'honneur | ||
| | | | ||
| 1900 + 1909 | | 1899 / 1900 + 1909 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Salo | | Salo | ||
| Line 932: | Line 967: | ||
| Grand Maître Honoraire | | Grand Maître Honoraire | ||
| | | | ||
| 1890-93 + 1900 [[#mw-page-base|↑]] | | 1890-93 + 1899/1900 [[#mw-page-base|↑]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Géza | | Géza | ||
Revision as of 00:16, 4 June 2019
Lodges
| Hungarian | Français | English | Place |
|---|---|---|---|
| Árpád | Szeged | ||
| Columbus | Pressburg | ||
| Corvin Mátyás | Budapest | ||
| Deák Ferencz | Budapest | ||
| Demokratia | Démocratie | Budapest | |
| Eintracht | Unité | Pressburg (Bratislava) | |
| Eötvös | Budapest | ||
| Felvidék | Neusohl | ||
| Freundschaft | Amitié | Pressburg | |
| Galilei | Budapest | ||
| Grossmuth | Budapest | ||
| Könyves Kálmán | Bibliothèque | Budapest | |
| Haladás | Budapest + Debreczen | ||
| Hallgatagság | Pressburg | ||
| Humanitas | Pressburg (Bratislava) | ||
| Humboldt | Budapest | ||
| Hungaria | Hongrie | Budapest | |
| Irenea | Karánsebes | ||
| Irene | Pressburg | ||
| Lászlo Király | Gross Wardein | ||
| Mächstenliebe | Sissek | ||
| Munka | Nagy-Kanizsa | ||
| Ósszetartás | Arad | ||
| Pannoniall | Brassó | ||
| Philanthropique | Mamrnicka (Rumenien) | ||
| Phoenix | Losoncz | ||
| Rákóczi | Sátoralja-Ujhely | ||
| Régi hivek | Budapest | ||
| Schiller | Schiller | Pressburg (Bratislava) | |
| Sokrates | Socrate | Pressburg | |
| Stella Orientalis | Etoile de l’Orient | Semlin | |
| Szent-István | Budapest | ||
| Testvérüles | Oedenburg | ||
| Unio | Klausenburg | ||
| Világosság | Uj-Pest | ||
| z oszlophox z.d.z. Säulen | Brassó |
Individuals


Rapid Access: B, D, F, G, K, L, M, R, S, V, W
| Name | Function[1] | Lodge | Year | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Name | Last Name | |||
| Hugó | Alexander-Katz | Membre d'honneur | 1909 | |
| Géza | Almády | Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1910 | |
| Ludwig | Altmann | Grand Orateur | ||
| Moritz | Amstersc | Membre d'honneur | 1900 | |
| Kálmán | Bakonyi | Chancelier | 1900 | |
| Grand-Secrétaire | 1909 | |||
| Jules | Bárczay | 33 d. | 1899 | |
| Antal | Berecz | Grand Maître Honoraire[2] | 1890-93 / 1899 / 1900 | |
| Leopold | Berg | 2ème Grand Surveillant | ||
| Ferencz | Berkovits | Lászlo Király | ||
| Jacob | Bethmann | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge / Ehrenmitglieder der Grossloge | 1890-93 + 1900 | |
| Mór | Bihari | I. Grand Surveillant | 1909 | |
| Hugo | Blau | Grand-Maître des Cérémonies | ||
| Samuel | Boczkó | Haladás | ||
| Árpád | Bókay | Grand-Maître | 1909 | |
| Béla | Bosányi | Grand-Econome | 1909 | |
| Iván | Bosányi | Grand-Garde du Temple | 1900 | |
| Alons | Brun | Stella Orientalis | ||
| Martin | Bunzl | Grand Aumônier | ||
| Béla | Csepcsányi | Világosság | ↑ | |
| Albert | Deáky | Membres d'honneur | 1900 | |
| Gyula | Dókus | Rákóczi | ||
| Karl | Doppler | Grand-Maître Adjoint | ||
| Ing. Paul | Duschnitz | Grand Gardien | ||
| Friedrich | Eckström / Ekström | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | 1890-93 + 1900 | |
| Gyula | Elischer | Grand-Bibliothécaire | 1909 | |
| József | Ernuszt | Grand-Maître adj. | 1909 | |
| Rezső | Fabinyi | Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1910 | |
| Ignácz | Fekete | Grand-Secrétaire | 1900+1909 | |
| Vilm. | Fink | |||
| Róbert | Fischer | Membre d'honneur | 1899/1900 | |
| Emil | Follinus | Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1910 | |
| Sándor | Fraenkel | Grand-Orateur remplaçant | 1900 | |
| Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1909-1912 | |||
| Lajos | François | Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1910 | |
| Dersö | Freund | 2ème Grand Surveillant | Eötvös | |
| Charles | Gebhard | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
| Mór | Gelléri | Grand-Secrétaire d'honneur | 1909 | |
| János | Glitza | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
| Soma | Glück | Grand-Maître d'honneur | Grossmuth | 1909 |
| Simon | Gold | Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1910 | |
| Max | Goldenburg | Philanthropique | ||
| Frigyes | Göllner | |||
| Bernhard | Grünfeld | Grand Aumônier | ||
| Ottó | Günther | 2ème Surveillant remplaçant | 1900 ↑ | |
| Alexander | Gut | Sokrates | ||
| Alexander | Hatschek | Grand Trésorier | ||
| József | Hausdorfer | Galilei | ||
| Benő | Haypál | Grand Orateur | 1909 | |
| Keresztély | Herrig | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | 1890-93 ↑ | |
| Henri | Iby | Chef du Bureau | 1880-1 | |
| György | Joannovics | Grand-Maître Adj. | 1880-1 | |
| Grand-Maître Adj. | 1899 | |||
| Grand-Maître Adj. | 1900 | |||
| Grand Maître Honoraire | ||||
| Oszkár | Jászi | |||
| Eméric | Kapy | Trésorier | 1880-1 | |
| Adolf | Kapralik | Grand-Maître d’Honneur | ||
| Mihály | Károlyi | |||
| Paul | Karl | Membre d'honneur | 1900 | |
| Sándor | Karsai | II. Grand-Surveillant | 1909 | |
| Béla | Katona | Grand-Maître Adj. | 1899-1900 | |
| Michel | Kemény | 33 d. | 1899 | |
| Jószef | Klein | Grand-Aumonier | 1900+1909 | |
| Ing. Otto L. | Klein | Grand Secrétaire | ||
| János | Kola | Membre d'honneur | 1899/1900 | |
| Virgil | Koltai | Grand-Bibliothécaire | 1900 | |
| Ernő | Kovács | Membre de l'Ordre du Conseil | 1909-10 | |
| Gyula | Kovács | Grand-Expert | 1909 | |
| György | Kováts | Grand Surveillant Adj. | Hallgatagság | |
| Membre d'honneur | 1900 | |||
| Fr. Jo. | Krammer | Columbus | ||
| Viktor | Krausz | 1er Grand Surveillant Adj. | ||
| Nándor | Kúnfalvy | Membre de l'Ordre du Conseil | 1909-10 | |
| Ferencz | Kunz | Grand-Trésorier | 1900 ↑ | |
| Wilhelm | Lakenbacher | Grand Archiviste | ||
| Adolf | Leitner | Grand-Garde du Temple | 1909 | |
| Karl Wilhelm | Linde | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
| Membre d'honneur | 1900 | |||
| Carl Graf | Lonyay | Grand-Maître Adjoint | ||
| Bernard | Lucae | Membre d'honneur | 1900 ↑ | |
| Albert | Majláth | Grand Maître Adjoint / Grossmeister-Stellvertreter | 1890-93 | |
| Emil | Malinarich | Mächstenliebe | ||
| Márton | Mártonffy | Grand-Maître Adj. | 1900 + 1909 | |
| Josef | Marx | 2ème Grand Surveillant Adj. | ||
| András | Mechwart | Membre d'honneur | 1900 | |
| Ferenc | Mentsik | Grand-Maître adj. d'honneur | 1909 | |
| Simon | Messinger | Grand-Maître Adj. | 1909 | |
| Benedek | Mértey | 2ème surveillant | 1900 | |
| Mór | Mezei | Grand-Orateur | 1900 | |
| Grand-Maître adj. d'honneur | 1909 | |||
| Wladimir | Misar | Grand Secrétaire | ||
| Gustav | Mitterdorfer | Grand-Expert | Hungaria | 1900 |
| Joszef | Moller | Schiller | ↑ | |
| Nicolas | Németh | Grand-Maître Adj. | 1880-1 | |
| Max | Neruda | Membre d'honneur | 1900 | |
| Marczel | Neuschlosz | Grand-Maître d'honneur | 1899-1900 ↑ | |
| Robert | Pelzer | Grand-Maître Adjoint | ||
| Gyula | Pikler | |||
| Fülöp | Ponger | Grand-Econome | 1900 | |
| Simon | Popper[3] | Humanitas | ||
| Tódor | Popper[4] | Juge | ||
| Gustáv | Posvék | Membre d'honneur | 1900 | |
| Franz | Pulszky | Grand Maître Honoraire | 1890-93 ↑ | |
| István | Rakovsky | Grand Maître / Grossmeister | 1890-93 | |
| Grand Maître d'honneur | 1899 / 1900 + 1909 | |||
| Salo | Rappaport | Irene | ||
| Gottlob | Rau | Grand-Trésorier | 1909 | |
| Árpád | Reniczky | Phoenix | ||
| György | Rieger | 1900 | ||
| Emil | Roth | Grand Orateur | ||
| Manó | Rózsavölgyi | Grand Orateur | 1909 | |
| Siegfried Norbert | Rumpler | Grand Orateur | ↑ | |
| Henrik | Scharfmesser | 1909-12 | ||
| Adolf | Schermann | |||
| Richard | Schlesinger | Grand-Maître | ||
| François | Schmidt | 1er Grand Surveillant | ||
| Victor | Schmidt | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
| F. J. | Schneeberger | Eintracht | ||
| Vilmos | Schönwald | Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1909-1912 | |
| Károly | Sebestyén | Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1909-10 | |
| Leopold | Singer | Grand Bibliothécaire | ||
| Henrik | Somogyi | Munka | ||
| József | Szabó | Grand-Maître des Cérémonies | 1909 | |
| Károly | Szabó | Irenea | ||
| Péter | Széky | Membre d'honneur | 1900 | |
| Lajos | Szepessy | Adj. Grand Surveillant | 1909 | |
| Lajos | Szilágyi | Grand-Maître des cérémonies | 1900 | |
| Lajos | Szmik | Grand-Orateur | 1900 | |
| Grand-Maître adj. | 1909 | |||
| Ábrahám | Szontagh | Grand Maître Honoraire | 1890-93 + 1899/1900 ↑ | |
| Géza | Teleki | 1890 | ||
| Károly | Thiering | Testvérüles | 1890 | |
| Eugène | Thulstrup | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | 1900 ↑ | |
| Sándor | Uhl | Grand Secrétaire de la Grande Loge de Hongrie du rite de St. Jean | Before 1881 | |
| Antal | Váradi | Surveillant / Grossaufseher | 1900 ↑ | |
| Zsigmond | Várady | Membre du Conseil de l'Ordre | 1909-12 | |
| Ignácz | Weisz | Pannonia | ||
| Gusztáv | Wilczek | Directeur | 1900+1909 | |
| Ludwig | Willig | 1er Grand Surveillant | ||
| Eugen | Winkler | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | 1900 | |
| Géza | Winter | Membre d'honneur | Freundschaft | 1900 ↑ |
| Donat | Zifferer | Zukunft | 1900 ↑ | |
Membres du Conseil de l'Ordre jusqu'en 1911 : b) Hugó Feleki, Mór Hoór, Béla Lévy, Árpád Menczer, Sandór Róna, Pál Sandór, Ernő Schannen, Endre Thék
Membres du Conseil de l'Ordre jusqu'en 1912 : c) Károly Bayersdorf, Mór Breuer, Lipót Bricht