Austrian-Hungarian Freemasonry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "== Lodges == {|class="wikitable sortable" ! Hungarian ! Français ! English ! Place |- | Árpád | | | Szeged |- | Columbus | | | Pressburg |- | Corvin Mátyás | | | Budape..." |
|||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leopold Berg 2ème Grand Surveillant | | Leopold | ||
| Berg | |||
| 2ème Grand Surveillant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
Ferencz Berkovits | | Ferencz | ||
| Berkovits | |||
| | |||
| Lászlo Király | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
Jaques Bethmann Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | | Jaques | ||
| Bethmann | |||
| Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
Hugo Blau Grand-Maître des Cérémonies | | Hugo | ||
| Blau | |||
| Grand-Maître des Cérémonies | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
Samuel Boczkó | | Samuel | ||
| Boczkó | |||
| Haladás | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
Árpád Bókay Grand-Maître | | Árpád | ||
| Bókay | |||
| Grand-Maître | |||
| | |||
| [[1909]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
Iván Bosányi | | Iván | ||
| Bosányi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
Alons Brun | | Alons | ||
| Brun | |||
| Stella Orientalis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
Martin Bunzl Grand Aumônier | | Martin | ||
| Bunzl | |||
| Grand Aumônier | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
Béla Csepcsányi | | Béla | ||
| Csepcsányi | |||
| Világosság | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gyula Dókus | | Gyula | ||
| Dókus | |||
| Rákóczi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Karl | |||
| Doppler | |||
| Grand-Maître Adjoint | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ing. Paul | ||
| Duschnitz | |||
| Grand Gardien | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Frédéric | ||
| Eckström | |||
| Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Vilm. | |||
| Fink | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dersö | |||
| Freund | |||
| 2ème Grand Surveillant | |||
| Eötvös | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Charles | |||
| Gebhard | |||
| Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jean | |||
| Glitza | |||
| Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Soma | |||
| Glück | |||
| Grossmuth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Max | |||
| Goldenburg | |||
| Philanthropique | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Frigyes | |||
| Göllner | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bernhard Grünfeld | |||
| Grand Aumônier | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Alexander | |||
| Gut | |||
| Sokrates | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Alexander | |||
| Hatschek | |||
| Grand Trésorier | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| József | |||
| Hausdorfer | |||
| Galilei | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Chrétien | |||
| Herrig | |||
| Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|George | |||
|rowspan="2"|Joannivics | |||
| Grand-Maître Adj. | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Grand Maître Honoraire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oszkár | |||
| Jászi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Adolf | |||
| Kapralik | |||
| Grand-Maître d’Honneur | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mihály | |||
| Károlyi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Béla | |||
| Katona | |||
| Grand-Maître Adj. | |||
| | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ing. Otto L. | |||
| Klein | |||
| Grand Secrétaire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| György | |||
| Kováts | |||
| Grand Surveillant Adj. | |||
| Hallgatagság | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fr. Jo. | ||
| Krammer | |||
| Columbus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Viktor | |||
| Krausz | |||
| 1er Grand Surveillant Adj. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Wilhelm | |||
| Lakenbacher | |||
| Grand Archiviste | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Charles | |||
| Linde | |||
| Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Carl Graf | ||
| Lonyay | |||
| Grand-Maître Adjoint | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bernard | |||
| Lucae | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Albert | |||
| Majláth | |||
| Grand Maître Adjoint | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Emil | |||
| Malinarich | |||
| | |||
| Mächstenliebe | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Josef | |||
| Marx | |||
| 2ème Grand Surveillant Adj. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mór | |||
| Mezei | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Wladimir | |||
| | | Misar | ||
| Grand Secrétaire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gustav | |||
| Mitterdorfer | |||
| | |||
| Hungaria | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Joszef | |||
| Moller | |||
| | |||
| Schiller | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Robert | |||
| Pelzer | |||
| Grand-Maître Adjoint | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gyula | |||
| Pikler | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Simon | ||
| Popper<ref>SAM_0585</ref> | |||
| | |||
| Humanitas | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tódor | |||
| Popper<ref>SAM_0590</ref> | |||
| Juge | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| François | |||
| Pulszky | |||
| Grand Maître Honoraire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Etienne | |||
| Rakovsky | |||
| Grand Maître | |||
| | |||
| 1890-93 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Salo | |||
| Rappaport | |||
| Irene | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Árpád | |||
| Reniczky | |||
| | |||
| Phoenix | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Emil | |||
| Roth | |||
| Grand Orateur | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Siegfried Norbert | |||
| Rumpler | |||
| Grand Orateur | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Richard | |||
| Schlesinger | |||
| Grand-Maître | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| François | |||
| Schmidt | |||
| 1er Grand Surveillant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Victor | |||
| Schmidt | |||
| Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| F. J. | |||
| Schneeberger | |||
| | |||
| Eintracht | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Leopold | |||
| Singer | |||
| Grand Bibliothécaire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Henrik | |||
| Somogyi | |||
| | |||
| Munka | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| József | |||
| Szabó | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Károly | |||
| Szabó | |||
| | |||
| Irenea | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Abraham | |||
| Szontagh | |||
| Grand Maître Honoraire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Károly | |||
| Thiering | |||
| | |||
| Testvérüles | |||
| 1890 | |||
|- | |- | ||
Eugène | | Eugène | ||
| Thulstrup | |||
| Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ignácz | |||
| Weisz | |||
| | |||
| Pannonia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ludwig | |||
| Willig | |||
| 1er Grand Surveillant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Eugène | |||
| Winkler | |||
| Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Géza | |||
| Winter | |||
| Freundschaft | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Donat | |||
| Zifferer | |||
| Zukunft | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:44, 3 June 2019
Lodges
Eötvös| Hungarian | Français | English | Place |
|---|---|---|---|
| Árpád | Szeged | ||
| Columbus | Pressburg | ||
| Corvin Mátyás | Budapest | ||
| Deák Ferencz | Budapest | ||
| Demokratia | Démocratie | Budapest | |
| Eintracht | Unité | Pressburg (Bratislava) | |
| Budapest | |||
| Felvidék | Neusohl | ||
| Freundschaft | Amitié | Pressburg | |
| Galilei | Budapest | ||
| Grossmuth | Budapest | ||
| Könyves Kálmán | Bibliothèque | Budapest | |
| Haladás | Budapest + Debreczen | ||
| Hallgatagság | Pressburg | ||
| Humanitas | Pressburg (Bratislava) | ||
| Humboldt | Budapest | ||
| Hungaria | Hongrie | Budapest | |
| Irenea | Karánsebes | ||
| Irene | Pressburg | ||
| Lászlo Király | Gross Wardein | ||
| Mächstenliebe | Sissek | ||
| Munka | Nagy-Kanizsa | ||
| Ósszetartás | Arad | ||
| Pannoniall | Brassó | ||
| Philanthropique | Mamrnicka (Rumenien) | ||
| Phoenix | Losoncz | ||
| Rákóczi | Sátoralja-Ujhely | ||
| Régi hivek | Budapest | ||
| Schiller | Schiller | Pressburg (Bratislava) | |
| Sokrates | Socrate | Pressburg | |
| Stella Orientalis | Etoile de l’Orient | Semlin | |
| Szent-István | Budapest | ||
| Testvérüles | Oedenburg | ||
| Unio | Klausenburg | ||
| Világosság | Uj-Pest | ||
| z oszlophox z.d.z. Säulen | Brassó |
Individuals
| Name | Function | Lodge | Year | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Name | Last Name | |||
| Ludwig | Altmann | Grand Orateur | ||
| Antoine | Berecz | Grand Maître Honoraire | ||
| Leopold | Berg | 2ème Grand Surveillant | ||
| Ferencz | Berkovits | Lászlo Király | ||
| Jaques | Bethmann | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
| Hugo | Blau | Grand-Maître des Cérémonies | ||
| Samuel | Boczkó | Haladás | ||
| Árpád | Bókay | Grand-Maître | 1909 | |
| Iván | Bosányi | |||
| Alons | Brun | Stella Orientalis | ||
| Martin | Bunzl | Grand Aumônier | ||
| Béla | Csepcsányi | Világosság | ||
| Gyula | Dókus | Rákóczi | ||
| Karl | Doppler | Grand-Maître Adjoint | ||
| Ing. Paul | Duschnitz | Grand Gardien | ||
| Frédéric | Eckström | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
| Vilm. | Fink | |||
| Dersö | Freund | 2ème Grand Surveillant | Eötvös | |
| Charles | Gebhard | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
| Jean | Glitza | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
| Soma | Glück | Grossmuth | ||
| Max | Goldenburg | Philanthropique | ||
| Frigyes | Göllner | |||
| Bernhard Grünfeld | Grand Aumônier | |||
| Alexander | Gut | Sokrates | ||
| Alexander | Hatschek | Grand Trésorier | ||
| József | Hausdorfer | Galilei | ||
| Chrétien | Herrig | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
| George | Joannivics | Grand-Maître Adj. | 1900 | |
| Grand Maître Honoraire | ||||
| Oszkár | Jászi | |||
| Adolf | Kapralik | Grand-Maître d’Honneur | ||
| Mihály | Károlyi | |||
| Béla | Katona | Grand-Maître Adj. | 1900 | |
| Ing. Otto L. | Klein | Grand Secrétaire | ||
| György | Kováts | Grand Surveillant Adj. | Hallgatagság | |
| Fr. Jo. | Krammer | Columbus | ||
| Viktor | Krausz | 1er Grand Surveillant Adj. | ||
| Wilhelm | Lakenbacher | Grand Archiviste | ||
| Charles | Linde | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
| Carl Graf | Lonyay | Grand-Maître Adjoint | ||
| Bernard | Lucae | |||
| Albert | Majláth | Grand Maître Adjoint | ||
| Emil | Malinarich | Mächstenliebe | ||
| Josef | Marx | 2ème Grand Surveillant Adj. | ||
| Mór | Mezei | |||
| Wladimir | Misar | Grand Secrétaire | ||
| Gustav | Mitterdorfer | Hungaria | ||
| Joszef | Moller | Schiller | ||
| Robert | Pelzer | Grand-Maître Adjoint | ||
| Gyula | Pikler | |||
| Simon | Popper[1] | Humanitas | ||
| Tódor | Popper[2] | Juge | ||
| François | Pulszky | Grand Maître Honoraire | ||
| Etienne | Rakovsky | Grand Maître | 1890-93 | |
| Salo | Rappaport | Irene | ||
| Árpád | Reniczky | Phoenix | ||
| Emil | Roth | Grand Orateur | ||
| Siegfried Norbert | Rumpler | Grand Orateur | ||
| Richard | Schlesinger | Grand-Maître | ||
| François | Schmidt | 1er Grand Surveillant | ||
| Victor | Schmidt | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
| F. J. | Schneeberger | Eintracht | ||
| Leopold | Singer | Grand Bibliothécaire | ||
| Henrik | Somogyi | Munka | ||
| József | Szabó | |||
| Károly | Szabó | Irenea | ||
| Abraham | Szontagh | Grand Maître Honoraire | ||
| Károly | Thiering | Testvérüles | 1890 | |
| Eugène | Thulstrup | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
| Ignácz | Weisz | Pannonia | ||
| Ludwig | Willig | 1er Grand Surveillant | ||
| Eugène | Winkler | Membre Honoraire de la Grande Loge | ||
| Géza | Winter | Freundschaft | ||
| Donat | Zifferer | Zukunft | ||