Karl Polanyi's Correspondence: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| hu | | hu | ||
| [[Polanyi 2016]], 214 | | [[Polanyi 2016]], 214 | ||
|- | |||
| 1909.02.09 | |||
| > | |||
| [[To Endre Ady (2 February 1909)| Endre Ady]] | |||
| hu | |||
| [[POLANYI 2016]], 215 | |||
|- | |||
| 1911.10.25 | |||
| > | |||
| [[To Maria Lukács (25 October 1911)|Maria Lukács ]] | |||
| hu | |||
| [[POLANYI 2016]], 216-217 | |||
|- | |||
| 1912.01.31 | |||
| > | |||
| hu | |||
| [[To György Lukács (31 January 1912)|György Lukács]] | |||
| [[POLANYI 2016]], 217-219 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1914.02.07 | | 1914.02.07 | ||
Line 60: | Line 78: | ||
| de | | de | ||
| LvMA 80/87 | | LvMA 80/87 | ||
|- | |||
| 1925.12.25 | |||
| > | |||
| [[To Rikárd Wank (25 December 1925)|Rikárd Wank]] | |||
| de | |||
| Published as chap. 24 of [[POLANYI-LEVITT / McROBBIE (eds) 2000]], 316-318 | |||
|- | |||
| 1927.03.xx | |||
| > | |||
| [[To the editor of A Látahár (March 1927)|'The goal of Hungarian democracy', letter to the editor of ''A Látahár'']] | |||
| hu | |||
| [[POLANYI 2016]], 219-220 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1943.03.01 | | 1943.03.01 | ||
Line 66: | Line 96: | ||
| en | | en | ||
| Quoted in Litván 1991, 259. | | Quoted in Litván 1991, 259. | ||
|- | |||
| 1944.12.06 | |||
| > | |||
| [[To Mihály Károlyi (6 December 1944)|Mihály Károlyi]] | |||
| hu | |||
| [[POLANYI 2016]], 220 | |||
|- | |||
| 1946.04.15 | |||
| > | |||
| [[To Mihály Károlyi (15 April 1946)|Mihály Károlyi]] | |||
| hu | |||
| [[POLANYI 2016]], 220-224 | |||
|- | |||
| 1946.05.15 | |||
| > | |||
| [[To Oszkár Jászi (15 May 1946)|Oszkár Jászi]] | |||
| hu | |||
| [[POLANYI 2016]], 224-225 | |||
|- | |||
| 1946.10.25 | |||
| > | |||
| [[To Endre Havas (25 October 1946)|Endre Havas]] | |||
| hu | |||
| [[POLANYI 2016]], 226-227 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1957 | | 1957 | ||
Line 72: | Line 127: | ||
| en | | en | ||
| 58/09, 1-5 | | 58/09, 1-5 | ||
|- | |||
| 1950.10.27 | |||
| > | |||
| [[To Oszkár Jászi (27 October 1950)|Oszkár Jászi]] | |||
| hu | |||
| [[POLANYI 2016]], 227-230 | |||
|- | |||
| 1960.04.24 | |||
| > | |||
| [[To György Heltai (24 April 1960)|György Heltai]] | |||
| hu | |||
| [[POLANYI 2016]], 231-232 | |||
|- | |||
| 1961.03.30 | |||
| > | |||
| [[To Istvan Meszaros (30 March 1961)|Istvan Meszaros]] | |||
| hu | |||
| [[POLANYI 2016]], 232-236 | |||
|- | |||
| 1961.04.24 | |||
| > | |||
| [[ToEditors of Új Látóhatár (24 April 1961)|Editors of ''Új Látóhatár'']] | |||
| hu | |||
| [[POLANYI 2016]], 236-237 | |||
|- | |||
| 1961.04.24 | |||
| > | |||
| [[To Istvan Meszaros (24 April 1961)|Istvan Meszaros]] | |||
| hu | |||
| [[POLANYI 2016]], 237-238 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1962.12.02 | | 1962.12.02 | ||
Line 77: | Line 162: | ||
| [[Biographical notes|“Biographical notes” to Kari Polanyi-Levitt]] | | [[Biographical notes|“Biographical notes” to Kari Polanyi-Levitt]] | ||
| en | | en | ||
| | | KPA 59/02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1963.01 | | 1963.01 | ||
Line 84: | Line 169: | ||
| en | | en | ||
| 59/02, 40-41 | | 59/02, 40-41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1963.05.27 | ||
| [[To | | > | ||
| | | [[To György Lukács (27 May 1963)|György Lukács]] | ||
| hu | |||
| [[POLANYI 2016]], 238-239 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1964.01.25 | ||
| > | |||
| | | [[To György Lukács (25 January 1964)|György Lukács]] | ||
| hu | |||
| [[POLANYI 2016]], 239 | |||
| [[To György Lukács ( | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:13, 1 May 2017
Karl Polanyi
Date | Correspondent | Lge | KPA / Src | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1908.08.18 | > | György Lukács | hu | Polanyi 2016, 213 |
1908.12.09 | > | György Lukács | hu | Polanyi 2016, 214 |
1909.02.09 | > | Endre Ady | hu | POLANYI 2016, 215 |
1911.10.25 | > | Maria Lukács | hu | POLANYI 2016, 216-217 |
1912.01.31 | > | hu | György Lukács | POLANYI 2016, 217-219 |
1914.02.07 | > | Michael Polanyi | hu | Quoted by Litván 1990, 31 |
1914.03.20 | > | György Lukács | hu | 56/06, 79 |
1914 | > | Michael Polanyi | hu | Quoted by Litván 1990, 31 |
1914 | > | Unknown Addressee | hu | Quoted by Litván 1990, 31-32. |
1920.11.08 | > | Cecil (Mother) | hu | MPP 17/02 / Quoted in Dale 2016, 63. |
1921.09.xx | > | Michael Polanyi | hu | MPP 17/02 / Quoted in Dale 2016, 63. |
1924.02.26 | > | Ludwig von Mises | de | LvMA 80/87 |
1925.12.25 | > | Rikárd Wank | de | Published as chap. 24 of POLANYI-LEVITT / McROBBIE (eds) 2000, 316-318 |
1927.03.xx | > | 'The goal of Hungarian democracy', letter to the editor of A Látahár | hu | POLANYI 2016, 219-220 |
1943.03.01 | > | Oszkár Jászi | en | Quoted in Litván 1991, 259. |
1944.12.06 | > | Mihály Károlyi | hu | POLANYI 2016, 220 |
1946.04.15 | > | Mihály Károlyi | hu | POLANYI 2016, 220-224 |
1946.05.15 | > | Oszkár Jászi | hu | POLANYI 2016, 224-225 |
1946.10.25 | > | Endre Havas | hu | POLANYI 2016, 226-227 |
1957 | > | Felix Schafer | en | 58/09, 1-5 |
1950.10.27 | > | Oszkár Jászi | hu | POLANYI 2016, 227-230 |
1960.04.24 | > | György Heltai | hu | POLANYI 2016, 231-232 |
1961.03.30 | > | Istvan Meszaros | hu | POLANYI 2016, 232-236 |
1961.04.24 | > | Editors of Új Látóhatár | hu | POLANYI 2016, 236-237 |
1961.04.24 | > | Istvan Meszaros | hu | POLANYI 2016, 237-238 |
1962.12.02 | > | “Biographical notes” to Kari Polanyi-Levitt | en | KPA 59/02 |
1963.01 | > | Kari Polanyi-Levitt | en | 59/02, 40-41 |
1963.05.27 | > | György Lukács | hu | POLANYI 2016, 238-239 |
1964.01.25 | > | György Lukács | hu | POLANYI 2016, 239 |
Ilona Duczyńska and Kari Polanyi-Levitt
Date | From | To | Lge | KPA / Src |
---|---|---|---|---|
1964.11.23 | Felix Schafer | Ilona Duczyńska and Kari Polanyi-Levitt | 58/11, 7-13 |