Karl Polanyi's Correspondence: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Karl Polanyi == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
Line 84: | Line 85: | ||
| 59/02, 40-41 | | 59/02, 40-41 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Correspondant | |||
! Year | |||
!Pges | |||
|- | |||
| Endre Ady | |||
| [[To Endre Ady (2 February 1909)|February 1909]] | |||
| 215 | |||
|- | |||
| Maria Lukacs | |||
| [[To Maria Lukacs (25 October 1911)|October 1911]] | |||
| 216-217 | |||
|- | |||
| Georg Lukacs | |||
| [[To György Lukács (31 January 1912)|January 1912]] | |||
| 217-219 | |||
|- | |||
| 'The goal of Hungarian democracy', letter to the editor of ''A Látahár'' | |||
| [[To the editor of A Látahár (March 1927)|March 1927]] | |||
| 219-220 | |||
|- | |||
| Mihály Károlyi | |||
| [[To Mihály Károlyi (6 December 1944)|December 1944]] | |||
| 220 | |||
|- | |||
| Mihály Károlyi | |||
| [[To Mihály Károlyi (15 April 1946)|April 1946]] | |||
| 220-224 | |||
|- | |||
| Oscar Jaszi | |||
| [[To Oscar Jaszi (15 May 1946)|May 1946]] | |||
| 224-225 | |||
|- | |||
| Endre Havas | |||
| [[To Endre Havas (25 October 1946)| October 1946]] | |||
| 226-227 | |||
|- | |||
| Oscar Jaszi | |||
| [[To Oscar Jaszi (27 October 1950)|October 1950]] | |||
| 227-230 | |||
|- | |||
| György Heltai | |||
| [[To György Heltai (24 April 1960)|April 1960]] | |||
| 231-232 | |||
|- | |||
| Istvan Meszaros | |||
| [[To Istvan Meszaros (30 March 1961)|March 1961]] | |||
| 232-236 | |||
|- | |||
| Editors of ''Új Látóhatár'' | |||
| [[To Istvan Meszaros (24 April 1961)|April 1961]] | |||
| 232-236 | |||
|- | |||
| Istvan Meszaros | |||
| [[To Istvan Meszaros (24 April 1961)|April 1961]] | |||
| 232-236 | |||
|- | |||
| Georg Lukacs | |||
| [[To György Lukács (27 May 1963)|May 1963]] | |||
| 238-239 | |||
|- | |||
| Georg Lukacs | |||
| [[To György Lukács (25 January 1964)|January 1964]] | |||
| 239 | |||
|} | |||
== Ilona Duczyńska and Kari Polanyi-Levitt == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" |
Revision as of 16:00, 1 May 2017
Karl Polanyi
Date | Correspondent | Lge | KPA / Src | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1908.08.18 | > | György Lukács | hu | Polanyi 2016, 213 |
1908.12.09 | > | György Lukács | hu | Polanyi 2016, 214 |
1914.02.07 | > | Michael Polanyi | hu | Quoted by Litván 1990, 31 |
1914.03.20 | > | György Lukács | hu | 56/06, 79 |
1914 | > | Michael Polanyi | hu | Quoted by Litván 1990, 31 |
1914 | > | Unknown Addressee | hu | Quoted by Litván 1990, 31-32. |
1920.11.08 | > | Cecil (Mother) | hu | MPP 17/02 / Quoted in Dale 2016, 63. |
1921.09.xx | > | Michael Polanyi | hu | MPP 17/02 / Quoted in Dale 2016, 63. |
1924.02.26 | > | Ludwig von Mises | de | LvMA 80/87 |
1943.03.01 | > | Oszkár Jászi | en | Quoted in Litván 1991, 259. |
1957 | > | Felix Schafer | en | 58/09, 1-5 |
1962.12.02 | > | “Biographical notes” to Kari Polanyi-Levitt | en | ? |
1963.01 | > | Kari Polanyi-Levitt | en | 59/02, 40-41 |
Correspondant | Year | Pges |
---|---|---|
Endre Ady | February 1909 | 215 |
Maria Lukacs | October 1911 | 216-217 |
Georg Lukacs | January 1912 | 217-219 |
'The goal of Hungarian democracy', letter to the editor of A Látahár | March 1927 | 219-220 |
Mihály Károlyi | December 1944 | 220 |
Mihály Károlyi | April 1946 | 220-224 |
Oscar Jaszi | May 1946 | 224-225 |
Endre Havas | October 1946 | 226-227 |
Oscar Jaszi | October 1950 | 227-230 |
György Heltai | April 1960 | 231-232 |
Istvan Meszaros | March 1961 | 232-236 |
Editors of Új Látóhatár | April 1961 | 232-236 |
Istvan Meszaros | April 1961 | 232-236 |
Georg Lukacs | May 1963 | 238-239 |
Georg Lukacs | January 1964 | 239 |
Ilona Duczyńska and Kari Polanyi-Levitt
Date | From | To | Lge | KPA / Src |
---|---|---|---|---|
1964.11.23 | Felix Schafer | Ilona Duczyńska and Kari Polanyi-Levitt | 58/11, 7-13 |