Karl Polanyi's Correspondence: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Lge | ! Lge | ||
! KPA / Src | ! KPA / Src | ||
|- | |||
| 1908.08.18 | |||
| > | |||
| [[Letter to György Lukács, 18 August 1908|György Lukács]] | |||
| hu | |||
| Quoted by [[Dale 2016|Dale 2016]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1908.12.09 | |||
| > | |||
| [[Letter to György Lukács, 9 December 1908|György Lukács]] | |||
| hu | |||
| Quoted by [[Dale 2016|Dale 2016]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1914.02.07 | |||
| > | |||
| [[Letter to Michael, 7 February 1914|Michael Polanyi]] | |||
| en | |||
| Quoted by [[Secondary_Literature_about_Karl_Polanyi#Litvan1990|Litván 1990]], 31 | |||
|- | |||
| 1914.03.20 | |||
| > | |||
| [[Letter to György Lukács, 3 March 1914|György Lukács]] | |||
| hu | |||
| 56/06, 79 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1914 | | 1914 | ||
| > | | > | ||
| [[Letter to Michael, 1914|Michael Polanyi]] | | [[Letter to Michael, 1914|Michael Polanyi]] | ||
| | | hu | ||
| Quoted by [[Secondary_Literature_about_Karl_Polanyi#Litvan1990|Litván 1990]], 31 | | Quoted by [[Secondary_Literature_about_Karl_Polanyi#Litvan1990|Litván 1990]], 31 | ||
|- | |||
| 1914 | |||
| > | |||
| [[Letter to unknown addressee, 1914|Unknown Addressee]] | |||
| hu | |||
| Quoted by [[Secondary_Literature_about_Karl_Polanyi#Litvan1990|Litván 1990]], 31-32. | |||
|- | |||
| 1920.11.08 | |||
| > | |||
| [[To Cecil, 8 November 1920|Cecil (Mother)]] | |||
| hu | |||
| MPP 17/02 / Quoted in [[Dale 2016]], 63. | |||
|- | |||
| 1921.09.xx | |||
| > | |||
| [[Letter to Michael, September 1921|Michael Polanyi]] | |||
| hu | |||
| MPP 17/02 / Quoted in [[Dale 2016]], 63. | |||
|- | |||
| 1924.02.26 | |||
| > | |||
| [[Letter to Ludwig von Mises, 2 February 1924|Ludwig von Mises]] | |||
| de | |||
| LvMA 80/87 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1957 | | 1957 |
Revision as of 20:12, 27 April 2017
Date | Correspondent | Lge | KPA / Src | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1908.08.18 | > | György Lukács | hu | Quoted by Dale 2016 |
1908.12.09 | > | György Lukács | hu | Quoted by Dale 2016 |
1914.02.07 | > | Michael Polanyi | en | Quoted by Litván 1990, 31 |
1914.03.20 | > | György Lukács | hu | 56/06, 79 |
1914 | > | Michael Polanyi | hu | Quoted by Litván 1990, 31 |
1914 | > | Unknown Addressee | hu | Quoted by Litván 1990, 31-32. |
1920.11.08 | > | Cecil (Mother) | hu | MPP 17/02 / Quoted in Dale 2016, 63. |
1921.09.xx | > | Michael Polanyi | hu | MPP 17/02 / Quoted in Dale 2016, 63. |
1924.02.26 | > | Ludwig von Mises | de | LvMA 80/87 |
1957 | > | Felix Schafer | en | 58/09, 1-5 |
1962.12.02 | > | “Biographical notes” to Kari Polanyi-Levitt | en | ? |
1963.01 | > | Kari Polanyi-Levitt | en | 59/02, 40-41 |
Date | From | To | Lge | KPA / Src |
---|---|---|---|---|
1964.11.23 | Felix Schafer | Ilona Duczyńska and Kari Polanyi-Levitt | 58/11, 7-13 |