47/09: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, [[1939]] | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains typed and hand-written correspondence with friends, colleagues, and others. The letters is in English and German, dated 1939. The file also contains a “Postulate of Peace”. A letter signed by E.J. Risborough, with a summary of Karl Polanyi’s lecture on International Affairs, given at Fort Pitt. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/157 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/157] | |||
|- | |||
| Document Date | |||
| 1939 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Latest revision as of 00:24, 6 October 2019
KPI Description
Title | Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, 1939 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains typed and hand-written correspondence with friends, colleagues, and others. The letters is in English and German, dated 1939. The file also contains a “Postulate of Peace”. A letter signed by E.J. Risborough, with a summary of Karl Polanyi’s lecture on International Affairs, given at Fort Pitt. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/157 |
Document Date | 1939 |