37/02: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== KPI Description == | == KPI Description == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| Title | |||
| Lecture – “Methodology – The Methodological Problems Connected with the Question of Capitalism in Antiquity” - Notes, n. d. | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains annotated typed notes by Karl Polanyi for a lecture on “Methodology – The Methodological Problems Connected with the Question of Capitalism in Antiquity”. 9p. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/975 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/975] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-10-01 | |||
|} | |||
== The Methodological Problems connected with the Question of Capitalism in Antiquity == | == The Methodological Problems connected with the Question of Capitalism in Antiquity == |
Revision as of 20:56, 12 October 2018
KPI Description
Title | Lecture – “Methodology – The Methodological Problems Connected with the Question of Capitalism in Antiquity” - Notes, n. d. |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains annotated typed notes by Karl Polanyi for a lecture on “Methodology – The Methodological Problems Connected with the Question of Capitalism in Antiquity”. 9p. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/975 |
Archive Date | 2010-10-01 |
The Methodological Problems connected with the Question of Capitalism in Antiquity
[1]
I. Karl Marx
II. Rostovtzeff
III. Weber
Comparison of Weber's Method of General Economic with that Institutional Analysis
[7]