30/02: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Karl Polanyi: Polanyi on Polanyi, 1958-1960 | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Karl, Polanyi | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File consists of typed reflections and personal statements by Karl Polanyi on himself, his life and work. The statements are in German and English. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/457 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/457] | |||
|- | |||
| Documents Date | |||
| [[1958]]-[[1960]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Year | |||
! lg | |||
! p. | |||
|- | |||
| Text in German | |||
| ? | |||
| de | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Extract of [[A_Galilei_Kör_hagyatéka|the bequest of the Galilei Circle]] | |||
| [[1960]] | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter to Beatriz de Waard]] | |||
| [[1958]] | |||
| de | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Two versions of a typed text | |||
| ? | |||
| en | |||
| 4-5 | |||
|- | |||
| Manuscript text | |||
| ? | |||
| en | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Two versions of typed text | |||
| ? | |||
| en | |||
| 7-8 | |||
|- | |||
| Typed extract of a letter to Oszkár Jászi | |||
| ? | |||
| en | |||
| 9-10 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 22:04, 7 September 2018
KPI Description
Title | Karl Polanyi: Polanyi on Polanyi, 1958-1960 |
Author | Karl, Polanyi |
Description | File consists of typed reflections and personal statements by Karl Polanyi on himself, his life and work. The statements are in German and English. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/457 |
Documents Date | 1958-1960 |
Contents
Name | Year | lg | p. |
---|---|---|---|
Text in German | ? | de | 1 |
Extract of the bequest of the Galilei Circle | 1960 | 2 | |
Letter to Beatriz de Waard | 1958 | de | 3 |
Two versions of a typed text | ? | en | 4-5 |
Manuscript text | ? | en | 6 |
Two versions of typed text | ? | en | 7-8 |
Typed extract of a letter to Oszkár Jászi | ? | en | 9-10 |