29/11: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Felix Schafer, Translation comparing Böhm-Bawerk's Positive Theorie des Kapitals and The Positive Theory of Capital") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Felix Schafer, | == KPI Informations == | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
| Title | |||
| Felix Schafer: [[Felix Schafer, Zitate aus Böhm-Bawerk, ''Positive Theorie des Kapitals'', Jena, 1921 und ''The Positive Theory of Capital'', London, 1891, Macmillan|His own explanatory notes on his translation of his own memoirs into English]], n. d. | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Schafer, Felix | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains 9 typed pages of notes in German by Felix Schaefer. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/454 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/454] | |||
|- | |||
| Document Date | |||
| n.d.<ref>January / February 1968.</ref> | |||
|} | |||
== Note == |
Latest revision as of 01:31, 6 October 2018
KPI Informations
Title | Felix Schafer: His own explanatory notes on his translation of his own memoirs into English, n. d. |
Author | Schafer, Felix |
Description | File contains 9 typed pages of notes in German by Felix Schaefer. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/454 |
Document Date | n.d.[1] |
Note
- ↑ January / February 1968.