29/09: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Redirected page to Felix Schafer, First Memoirs (1964-1966)) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
| Title | |||
| Felix Schafer: [[Felix Schafer, First Memoirs (1964-1966)|Biographical information on Karl Polanyi – Memoirs, 1964-1966]] | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Schafer, Felix | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains the original annotated typed German version of Karl Polanyi’s memoirs by Felix Schafer. pp. 2-138. Also included in the file are 3 hand-written letters, dated 23/4/65; 15/2/66; and 10/6/66, sent by Felix Schafer to Ilona Duczynska and Kari Levitt. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/448 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/448] | |||
|- | |||
| Date | |||
| 1964-1966 | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 23:35, 18 December 2017
Title | Felix Schafer: Biographical information on Karl Polanyi – Memoirs, 1964-1966 |
Author | Schafer, Felix |
Description | File contains the original annotated typed German version of Karl Polanyi’s memoirs by Felix Schafer. pp. 2-138. Also included in the file are 3 hand-written letters, dated 23/4/65; 15/2/66; and 10/6/66, sent by Felix Schafer to Ilona Duczynska and Kari Levitt. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/448 |
Date | 1964-1966 |