21/10: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Lectures - "[[Community and Society]]" and "[[The Christian Approach to Social Reconstruction]]" – Belfast - Notes, [[1937]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains typed notes annotated for Karl Polanyi’s lectures on "Community and Society". 2p.; and, "The Christian Approach to Social Reconstruction". 3p. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/752 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/752] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-09-09 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:30, 21 June 2019
KPI Description
Title | Lectures - "Community and Society" and "The Christian Approach to Social Reconstruction" – Belfast - Notes, 1937. |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains typed notes annotated for Karl Polanyi’s lectures on "Community and Society". 2p.; and, "The Christian Approach to Social Reconstruction". 3p. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/752 |
Archive Date | 2010-09-09 |