17/01: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Lectures - Extramural - "[[Democracy and Culture in England, America and on the European Continent]]" – Oxford University – Canterbury - Workers' Educational Association - Syllabus and notes, [[1938]]-[[1939]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| Two copies of syllabi of a course on “Democracy and Culture in England, America, and on the European Continent”. One copy is annotated. Annotated typed notes for a series of 12 lectures, 51p. and, a series of 24 lectures, 77p. by Karl Polanyi on "Democracy and Culture in England, America and on the European Continent". | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/617 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/617] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-08-30 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Latest revision as of 16:52, 30 June 2020
KPI Description
Title | Lectures - Extramural - "Democracy and Culture in England, America and on the European Continent" – Oxford University – Canterbury - Workers' Educational Association - Syllabus and notes, 1938-1939. |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | Two copies of syllabi of a course on “Democracy and Culture in England, America, and on the European Continent”. One copy is annotated. Annotated typed notes for a series of 12 lectures, 51p. and, a series of 24 lectures, 77p. by Karl Polanyi on "Democracy and Culture in England, America and on the European Continent". |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/617 |
Archive Date | 2010-08-30 |