16/14: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Lectures – Extramural - "Modern European History" - Oxford University – Bexhill-on-Sea - Workers' Educational Association – Notes, [[1939]]-[[1940]] | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| Karl Polanyi: Lectures – Extramural - "[[Modern European History]]" - Oxford University – Bexhill-on-Sea - Workers' Educational Association – Notes, 1939-1940. File contains Karl Polanyi’s annotated typed notes for third year’s series of 24 lectures on "Modern European History". 38p. (See files: [[16/12|16-12]], [[16/13|16-13]], [[16/15|16-15]]). | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/612 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/612] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-08-30 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Latest revision as of 13:52, 30 June 2020
KPI Description
Title | Lectures – Extramural - "Modern European History" - Oxford University – Bexhill-on-Sea - Workers' Educational Association – Notes, 1939-1940 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | Karl Polanyi: Lectures – Extramural - "Modern European History" - Oxford University – Bexhill-on-Sea - Workers' Educational Association – Notes, 1939-1940. File contains Karl Polanyi’s annotated typed notes for third year’s series of 24 lectures on "Modern European History". 38p. (See files: 16-12, 16-13, 16-15). |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/612 |
Archive Date | 2010-08-30 |