13/04: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Santiago Pinault moved page 13/04 to The Great Transformation - Contract with Farrar & Rinehart) |
(Removed redirect to The Great Transformation - Contract with Farrar & Rinehart) Tag: Removed redirect |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== KPI Description == | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
| Title | |||
| The Great Transformation - Contract with Farrar & Rinehart, 1943-1944 | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains the contract between Karl Polanyi and Farrar & Rinehart for the publication of The Great Transformation, dated November 21, 1944. Also included in the file are contracts for foreign language editions of The Great Transformation, and a contract, dated April 13, 1943, for The Liberal Utopia and The Common Man's Master Plan. This book changed its title to The Great Transformation. The file also contains a publisher's announcement for The Great Transformation. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/563 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/563] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-08-26 | |||
|} | |||
== Contents == | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
! Document | |||
! P. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Contract for publications with Farrar & Linehart - 1943]] | |||
| 1-4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Contract for publication of The Great Transformation with Victor Gollancz - 1944]] | |||
| 5-9 | |||
|- | |||
| Catalogue of Farrar & Rinehart | |||
| 10-17 | |||
|- | |||
| A page in German - 1977 | |||
| 18 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Contract for a French Edition of The Great Transformation - 1972]] | |||
| 19-24 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 14:47, 17 November 2018
KPI Description
Title | The Great Transformation - Contract with Farrar & Rinehart, 1943-1944 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains the contract between Karl Polanyi and Farrar & Rinehart for the publication of The Great Transformation, dated November 21, 1944. Also included in the file are contracts for foreign language editions of The Great Transformation, and a contract, dated April 13, 1943, for The Liberal Utopia and The Common Man's Master Plan. This book changed its title to The Great Transformation. The file also contains a publisher's announcement for The Great Transformation. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/563 |
Archive Date | 2010-08-26 |
Contents
Document | P. |
---|---|
Contract for publications with Farrar & Linehart - 1943 | 1-4 |
Contract for publication of The Great Transformation with Victor Gollancz - 1944 | 5-9 |
Catalogue of Farrar & Rinehart | 10-17 |
A page in German - 1977 | 18 |
Contract for a French Edition of The Great Transformation - 1972 | 19-24 |