02/01: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!rowspan="2" class="unsortable"|Name | !rowspan="2" class="unsortable"|Name | ||
!colspan="2"|Archive | !colspan="2"|Archive | ||
! | !colspan="6"|<abbr title="Pages Numbers written by Karl Polanyi">KP</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <abbr title="Manuscript pages in the archive">M</abbr> | ! <abbr title="Manuscript pages in the archive">M</abbr> | ||
! <abbr title="Transcriptions pages in the archive">T</abbr> | ! <abbr title="Transcriptions pages in the archive">T</abbr> | ||
! 1 | |||
! 2 | |||
! 3 | |||
! 4 | |||
! 5 | |||
! 6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mit Recht beruft sich die Soziologie darauf, dass auch die Verbande… | | Mit Recht beruft sich die Soziologie darauf, dass auch die Verbande… | ||
| 1-70 | | 1-6 | ||
| | | 71-111 | ||
| | | 37-41 | ||
| XVI-XVIII | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 7-14 | |||
| 71-111 | |||
| 42-49 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 15-59 | |||
| 71-111 | |||
| 50-105 | |||
| | |||
| (03)-(57) | |||
|- | |||
| Sein und Denken | |||
| 60-70 | |||
| 112-120 | |||
| 95-105 | |||
| | |||
| (48)-(51) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 121-122 | |||
| | |||
| 106-107 | |||
| | |||
| (58)-(59) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 123 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| XVIII | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Die Neue Gesellschaftslehre | | Die Neue Gesellschaftslehre | ||
| 124-151 | | 124-137 | ||
| 163-183 | |||
| 108-121 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1-14 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 138-151 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 122-135 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1-15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Vorrede | | Vorrede | ||
| 152-155 | | 152-155 | ||
| | | 184-185 | ||
| 136-137 | | 136-137 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 01-02 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Die doppelte Moral | | Die doppelte Moral | ||
| 156-161 | | 156-161 | ||
| | | 186-190 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 03-08 | | 03-08 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:09, 3 April 2018
KPI Description
Title | Draft Manuscript, (unpublished) – N. t. – Part. 2, 1920-1922 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File consists of an unpublished hand-written draft manuscript in German by Karl Polanyi, pp. 37-137, and a transcript typed in the 1980’s, pp. 30-80. Pages 46, 54 and 66 of the typed transcript are missing. The second part of the manuscript contains an unpublished hand-written draft manuscript in German by Karl Polanyi, pp. 106-137; 3-8, and a transcript typed in the 1980’s, pp. 81-109, this part includes chapters titled "Die neue Gesellschaftslehre", "Vorrede" and "Die doppelte Moral". (See files: 1-53, 2-2 to 2-9). |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/71 |
Date | 2010-08-04 |
Table of Contents
Name | Archive | KP | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
Mit Recht beruft sich die Soziologie darauf, dass auch die Verbande… | 1-6 | 71-111 | 37-41 | XVI-XVIII | ||||
7-14 | 71-111 | 42-49 | ||||||
15-59 | 71-111 | 50-105 | (03)-(57) | |||||
Sein und Denken | 60-70 | 112-120 | 95-105 | (48)-(51) | ||||
121-122 | 106-107 | (58)-(59) | ||||||
123 | XVIII | |||||||
Die Neue Gesellschaftslehre | 124-137 | 163-183 | 108-121 | 1-14 | ||||
138-151 | 122-135 | 1-15 | ||||||
Vorrede | 152-155 | 184-185 | 136-137 | 01-02 | ||||
Die doppelte Moral | 156-161 | 186-190 | 03-08 |
Mit Recht beruft sich die Soziologie darauf…
[XVI/37][1] Mit Recht beruft sich die Soziologie darauf, dass auch die Verbandende Menschen con seinem Willen in vielen Beziehungen unabhängig sind. Die wichtigsten Verbände sind in ihrer bestimmten Form …
See also
Notes
- ↑ KP original pagination.