02/01: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! KP | ! KP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mit | | Mit Recht beruft sich die Soziologie darauf, dass auch die Verbande… | ||
| | | 1-70 | ||
| | | 71-120 | ||
| | | 37-105 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sein und Denken | | Sein und Denken | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Die Neue Gesellschaftslehre | | Die Neue Gesellschaftslehre | ||
| 124-151 | |||
| | | | ||
| 108- | |||
|- | |||
| Vorrede | |||
| 152-155 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 136- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Die doppelte Moral | | Die doppelte Moral | ||
| 156-161 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 3-8 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:33, 1 April 2018
KPI Description
Title | Draft Manuscript, (unpublished) – N. t. – Part. 2, 1920-1922 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File consists of an unpublished hand-written draft manuscript in German by Karl Polanyi, pp. 37-137, and a transcript typed in the 1980’s, pp. 30-80. Pages 46, 54 and 66 of the typed transcript are missing. The second part of the manuscript contains an unpublished hand-written draft manuscript in German by Karl Polanyi, pp. 106-137; 3-8, and a transcript typed in the 1980’s, pp. 81-109, this part includes chapters titled "Die neue Gesellschaftslehre", "Vorrede" and "Die doppelte Moral". (See files: 1-53, 2-2 to 2-9). |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/71 |
Date | 2010-08-04 |
Table of Contents
Name | M [1] | T | KP |
---|---|---|---|
Mit Recht beruft sich die Soziologie darauf, dass auch die Verbande… | 1-70 | 71-120 | 37-105 |
Sein und Denken | |||
Die Neue Gesellschaftslehre | 124-151 | 108- | |
Vorrede | 152-155 | 136- | |
Die doppelte Moral | 156-161 | 3-8 |
INCOMPLETE!!!
Sein und Denken
Die Neue Gesellschaftslehre
Die doppelte Moral
Notes
- ↑ M: Manuscript pages in the archive; T: Transcriptions pages in the archive; KP: Pages Numbers written by Karl Polanyi