Karl Polanyi's Work Material: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| [[05/01]], 75-137 | | [[05/01]], 75-137 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Notebook VI | | Notebook VI [1922+] (Tönnies, Lederer) | ||
| RN | | RN | ||
| 1919-1933 | | 1919-1933 | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| {1923-1933} | | {1923-1933} | ||
| [[03/10]], 2+[[22/07]], 1-61 | | [[03/10]], 2+[[22/07]], 1-61 | ||
|- | |||
| [[06/01|01]] | |||
| Notes | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1943 | |||
|- | |||
| [[06/02|02]] | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes | |||
| 1934•1943 | |||
|- | |||
| [[06/03|03]] | |||
| Notes | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes | |||
| 1934•1943 | |||
|- | |||
| [[06/04|04]] | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes | |||
| 1934•1943 | |||
|- | |||
| [[06/05|05]] | |||
| Notes A-H | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes | |||
| 1934•1943 | |||
|- | |||
| [[06/06|06]] | |||
| Notes I-R | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes | |||
| 1934•1943 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="9" id="07"|07 | |||
| [[07/01|01]] | |||
| Notes S-Z | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes | |||
| 1934•1943 | |||
|- | |||
| [[07/02|02]] | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[07/03|03]] | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[07/04|04]] | |||
| Notes on readings - A-G | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[07/05|05]] | |||
| Notes on readings - H-P | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[07/06|06]] | |||
| Notes on readings - R-Z | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[07/07|07]] | |||
| Notes | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1933 | |||
|- | |||
| [[07/08|08]] | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[07/09|09]] | |||
| Notes – “Origins of Institutions” | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="15" id="08"|08 | |||
|[[08/01|01]] | |||
| Notes and outlines | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[08/02|02]] | |||
| Notes and outlines | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[08/03|03]] | |||
| Notes – “Origins of Institutions” | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[08/04|04]] | |||
| Notes and outlines | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[08/05|05]] | |||
| Notes and outlines | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[08/06|06]] | |||
| Notes and outlines | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[08/07|07]] | |||
| Notes and outlines | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[08/08|08]] | |||
| Notes and outlines | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[08/09|09]] | |||
| Notes and outlines | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[08/10|10]] | |||
| Notes and outlines | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[08/11|11]] | |||
| Notes and outlines | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934-1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[08/12|12]] | |||
| Notes and outlines | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[08/13|13]] | |||
| Notes and outlines | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[08/14|14]] | |||
| Notes and outlines | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[08/15|15]] | |||
| Notes and outlines | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934-1946 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7" id="09"|09 | |||
| [[09/01|01]] | |||
| Notes and outlines | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[09/02|02]] | |||
| Notes and outlines (Marx & Marxism) | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[09/03|03]] | |||
| Notes and outlines | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[09/04|04]] | |||
| Notes and outlines | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934-1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[09/05|05]] | |||
| Notes and outlines | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[09/06|06]] | |||
| Notes and outlines | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[09/07|07]] | |||
| Notes and outlines | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8" id="10"|10 | |||
|[[10/01|01]] | |||
| Notes and outlines | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[10/02|02]] | |||
| Notes and outlines | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[10/03|03]] | |||
| Notes and outlines | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934•1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[10/04|04]] | |||
| Notes and outlines | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934-1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[10/05|05]] | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934-1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[10/06|06]] | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934-1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[10/07|07]] | |||
| Notes on readings – A. Toynbee, A Study of History | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934-1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[10/08|08]] | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934-1946 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="9" id="11"|11 | |||
| [[11/01|01]] | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934-1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[11/02|02]] | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934-1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[11/03|03]] | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934-1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[11/04|04]] | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934-1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[11/05|05]] | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934-1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[11/06|06]] | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934-1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[11/07|07]] | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934-1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[11/08|08]] | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934-1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[11/09|09]] | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| Karl Polanyi | |||
| Notes on readings | |||
| 1934-1946 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reading list for “Origin of Institutions” (1946)]] | | [[Reading list for “Origin of Institutions” (1946)]] |
Revision as of 00:39, 23 July 2017
Here will be listed: tables of contents, reading lists and reading notes.
Name | Type [1] | Date | KPA / Src | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Notes on Quesnay | RN | 1920s | 02/24 | ||
Notebook I | RN | 1920 | 04/09 | ||
Notebook II (Schumpeter, French Enlightenment, Weber, Oppenheimer, Goldscheid, Tönnies) | RN | 1919-1933 | 04/10 | ||
Notebook III (Notes on a large book in 8 parts in German) | RN | 1919-1933 | 04/11 | ||
Notebook IV [1922-1925?] | RN | 1919-1933 | 05/01, 1-74 | ||
Notebook V [1930-1933?] | RN | 1919-1933 | 05/01, 75-137 | ||
Notebook VI [1922+] (Tönnies, Lederer) | RN | 1919-1933 | 05/01, 138-218 | ||
Notebook VII [?] | RN | 1919-1933 | 05/02, 1-27 | ||
Reading notes of Carl Menger's 2d edition of Grundsätze der Volkswirtschaftslehre (1923)|Reading notes of Carl Menger's 2d edition of Grundsätze der Volkswirtschaftslehre (1923) | RN | {1923-1933} | 03/10, 2+22/07, 1-61 | ||
01 | Notes | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1943 | |
02 | Notes on readings | Karl Polanyi | Notes | 1934•1943 | |
03 | Notes | Karl Polanyi | Notes | 1934•1943 | |
04 | Notes on readings | Karl Polanyi | Notes | 1934•1943 | |
05 | Notes A-H | Karl Polanyi | Notes | 1934•1943 | |
06 | Notes I-R | Karl Polanyi | Notes | 1934•1943 | |
07 | 01 | Notes S-Z | Karl Polanyi | Notes | 1934•1943 |
02 | Notes on readings | Karl Polanyi | Notes | 1934•1946 | |
03 | Notes on readings | Karl Polanyi | Notes | 1934•1946 | |
04 | Notes on readings - A-G | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 | |
05 | Notes on readings - H-P | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 | |
06 | Notes on readings - R-Z | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 | |
07 | Notes | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1933 | |
08 | Notes on readings | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 | |
09 | Notes – “Origins of Institutions” | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 | |
08 | 01 | Notes and outlines | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 |
02 | Notes and outlines | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 | |
03 | Notes – “Origins of Institutions” | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 | |
04 | Notes and outlines | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 | |
05 | Notes and outlines | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 | |
06 | Notes and outlines | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 | |
07 | Notes and outlines | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 | |
08 | Notes and outlines | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 | |
09 | Notes and outlines | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 | |
10 | Notes and outlines | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 | |
11 | Notes and outlines | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934-1946 | |
12 | Notes and outlines | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 | |
13 | Notes and outlines | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 | |
14 | Notes and outlines | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 | |
15 | Notes and outlines | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934-1946 | |
09 | 01 | Notes and outlines | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 |
02 | Notes and outlines (Marx & Marxism) | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 | |
03 | Notes and outlines | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 | |
04 | Notes and outlines | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934-1946 | |
05 | Notes and outlines | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 | |
06 | Notes and outlines | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 | |
07 | Notes and outlines | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 | |
10 | 01 | Notes and outlines | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 |
02 | Notes and outlines | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 | |
03 | Notes and outlines | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934•1946 | |
04 | Notes and outlines | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934-1946 | |
05 | Notes on readings | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934-1946 | |
06 | Notes on readings | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934-1946 | |
07 | Notes on readings – A. Toynbee, A Study of History | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934-1946 | |
08 | Notes on readings | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934-1946 | |
11 | 01 | Notes on readings | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934-1946 |
02 | Notes on readings | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934-1946 | |
03 | Notes on readings | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934-1946 | |
04 | Notes on readings | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934-1946 | |
05 | Notes on readings | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934-1946 | |
06 | Notes on readings | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934-1946 | |
07 | Notes on readings | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934-1946 | |
08 | Notes on readings | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934-1946 | |
09 | Notes on readings | Karl Polanyi | Notes on readings | 1934-1946 | |
Reading list for “Origin of Institutions” (1946) | RL | 1946 | 07/09, 1-2 | ||
Reading list (Summer 1947) | RL | 1947 | ? | ||
Plan and Market in Ancient Society | TC | 1948 | 35/15, 45 | ||
Redistribution and Exchange | TC | 1949 | 31/15, 51-54 + 63-66 | ||
Armies and Markets in {Classical Antiquity/Ancient Greece}: Booty Sale and Provisioning | TC | 1949 | 31/15, 68(1st) + 85(2d) | ||
The Livelihood of Man | TC | 1950.12.31 | 35/11 (6 versions) | ||
Semantics of General Economic History | TC | 1953 | 31/16, 2 (1st) / 31/17 (2d) | ||
Outline for a revision of The Great transformation (1954) | TC | 1954.02.24 | 38/12 | ||
Outline for a revision of The Great transformation (1961) | TC | 1961.02.07 | 24/01, 8 |
Notes
- ↑ TC: Projected Book's Table of Contents; RN: Reading Notes; Reading List