Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! DE | ! DE | ||
! FR | ! FR | ||
|- | |||
| 1906 | |||
| a | |||
| | |||
| The Drama of the Economic Interpretation of History [ref]Quote by Abe Rotstein in AKP 45/05, 6[/ref] | |||
| Magyar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1909 | | 1909 | ||
Line 24: | Line 35: | ||
| Published Article | | Published Article | ||
| X | | X | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1909 | |||
| b | |||
| “[[A Történelmi materializmus Drámája]]” | |||
| | |||
| Magyar | |||
| 01/01 | |||
| Published Article | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1910 | | 1910 | ||
| | | a | ||
| “[[Nézeteink válsága]]” | | “[[Nézeteink válsága]]” | ||
| The crisis of our ideologies | | The crisis of our ideologies | ||
Line 35: | Line 57: | ||
| Published Article | | Published Article | ||
| X | | X | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1910 | |||
| b | |||
| “[[Preface to Ernst Mach’s The Analysis of Sensations]]” | |||
| | |||
| Magyar | |||
| 01/04 | |||
| Published Article | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1910 | |||
| c | |||
| “[[Az orthodoxia fontosságáról]]” | |||
| The importance of the orthodoxy | |||
| Magyar | |||
| 01/05 | |||
| Published Article | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1911 | |||
| a | |||
| “[[Szemle]]” | |||
| | |||
| Magyar | |||
| 01/07 | |||
| Published Article | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 44: | Line 99: | ||
| Magyar | | Magyar | ||
| 01/08 | | 01/08 | ||
| Published Article | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1911 | |||
| c | |||
| “[[Hit és hiszékenység]]” | |||
| Credo and Credulity | |||
| Magyar | |||
| 01/10 | |||
| Published Article | | Published Article | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 15:03, 10 March 2017
This is a draft in order to see how a collaborative tool could be created SantiagoPinault (talk) 01:29, 21 January 2017 (CET)
Karl Polanyi's Texts
Date | N° | Name | English Name | Language | KPA | Nature | EN | DE | FR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1906 | a | The Drama of the Economic Interpretation of History [ref]Quote by Abe Rotstein in AKP 45/05, 6[/ref] | Magyar | ||||||
1909 | a | “Kultura – ákultura” | Culture -pseudo-culture | Magyar | 01/03 | Published Article | X | ||
1909 | b | “A Történelmi materializmus Drámája” | Magyar | 01/01 | Published Article | ||||
1910 | a | “Nézeteink válsága” | The crisis of our ideologies | Magyar | 01/06 | Published Article | X | ||
1910 | b | “Preface to Ernst Mach’s The Analysis of Sensations” | Magyar | 01/04 | Published Article | X | |||
1910 | c | “Az orthodoxia fontosságáról” | The importance of the orthodoxy | Magyar | 01/05 | Published Article | |||
1911 | a | “Szemle” | Magyar | 01/07 | Published Article | ||||
1911 | b | “A szabadoktatásért” | Free Education | Magyar | 01/08 | Published Article | |||
1911 | c | “Hit és hiszékenység” | Credo and Credulity | Magyar | 01/10 | Published Article | |||
1925 | “Internacionale” | International | Magyar | 01/46 | Manuscript Draft | ||||
1935 | b | “The Essence of Fascism” | English | 13/06 | Published Article | X | X | ||
1947 | “Supplementary Statements” | English | 31/15, 102-3 | Administrative Text | |||||
1954 | “Hamlet” | English | 36/08 | Published Article | |||||
1957 | Letter to Felix Schafer | - | English | 58/09, 1-5 | Correspondence | ||||
1962.12.02 | “Biographical notes” | English | 59/02, 42-45 | Correspondence | |||||
1963.01 | Letter to Kari | - | English | 59/02, 40-41 | Correspondence |
Students memories
Author | Name | Date | Language | KPA |
---|---|---|---|---|
Abraham Rotstein | Week-end Notes | 1956 | English | 45/02-05 |
Felix Schafer | (First) Memoirs in German | 1964-1966 | German | 29/09 |
Felix Schafer | (Second) Memoirs in English: Some memories on Karl Polanyi in Vienna | 1973-1974 | English | 29/10 |
Other author's Texts
Author | Name | Date | Language | KPA | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Felix Schafer | Über Staats- und Rechtsbegriffe und ihre Verselbständigung (Dissertation) | 1926 | German | Thesis | |
Felix Schafer | „Reine Rechtslehre und Reine Wirtschaftstheorie“ | 1937 | German | Published article | |
Felix Schafer | „Rechtliche und Wirtschaftliche Zurechnung“ | 1939 | German | Published article |