Austrian Freemasonry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
! Last Name | ! Last Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Joseph | |||
| Balassa | |||
| Grand-Maître Adj. | |||
| | |||
| [[1919]] | |||
|- | |||
| Koloman | |||
| Bakonyi | |||
| Grand-Maître Adj. | |||
| | |||
| [[1919]] | |||
|- | |||
| Adolf | | Adolf | ||
| Deutsch | | Deutsch | ||
Line 147: | Line 159: | ||
| Fuchs | | Fuchs | ||
| Gross-Schriftführer | | Gross-Schriftführer | ||
| | |||
| [[1928]] | |||
|- | |||
| Bernhard | |||
| Grünfeld | |||
| Gross-Almosenier | |||
| | |||
| [[1928]] | |||
|- | |||
| Alexander | |||
| Hatschek | |||
| Gross-Schatzmeister | |||
| | | | ||
| [[1928]] | | [[1928]] | ||
Line 159: | Line 183: | ||
| Kapralik | | Kapralik | ||
| Zugeteilte Grossmeister | | Zugeteilte Grossmeister | ||
| | | | ||
| [[1928]] | | [[1928]] | ||
Line 197: | Line 203: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[1928]] | | [[1928]] | ||
|- | |||
| Gottlob | |||
| Rau | |||
| Grand Maître | |||
| | |||
| [[1919]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Emil | | Emil | ||
Line 207: | Line 219: | ||
| Roth | | Roth | ||
| Gross-Schaffner | | Gross-Schaffner | ||
| | |||
| [[1928]] | |||
|- | |||
| Richard | |||
| Schlesinger | |||
| Grossmeister | |||
| | | | ||
| [[1928]] | | [[1928]] | ||
Line 234: | Line 252: | ||
| [[1928]] | | [[1928]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Charles | ||
| | | Vermes | ||
| | | Grand Orateur | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[1919]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fritz | | Fritz | ||
Line 251: | Line 269: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[1928]] | | [[1928]] | ||
|- | |||
| Gustave | |||
| Wilczek | |||
| Grand Secrétaire | |||
| | |||
| [[1919]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:27, 4 June 2019
Lodges
Die Grossloge von Wien.
Namen | Gegründet | Zahl der Mitglieder | Meister |
---|---|---|---|
Humanitas | 1871 | 212 | Paul Sylvester |
Zukunft | 1874 | 152 | Karl Gläßner |
Sokrates | 1874 | 109 | Emil Frankl |
Eintracht | 1875 | 57 | Hans Merinsky |
Schiller | 1875 | 128 | Viktor John |
Freundschaft | 1877 | 111 | Hermann Wiedemann |
Treue | 1883 | 113 | Guido Fuchsgelb |
Goethe | 1892 | 158 | Stef. Hoffmann |
Lessing | 1897 | 80 | Adolf Fuchs |
Pioner | 1898 | 90 | Josef Friedmann |
Zur Wahreit | 1913 | 84 | Hugo Blau |
Gleichheit | 1913 | 79 | Richard Loibl |
Fortschritt | 1917 | 38 | Emanuel Moldauer |
Pythagoras | 1923 | 22 | Josef Pazelt |
Mozart | 1924 | 37 | Kurt Epler |
Heimat | 1924 | 29 | Heinrich Tauß |
Labor | 1925 | 72 | Friedrich Vajda |
Freiheit | 1926 | 25 | Viktor Krausz |
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Graz) | 1927 | 25 | Heinrich Pfisterer |
Plato | 1927 | 30 | Klemens Tschermak |
Helios | 1930 | 42 | Emil Ornstein |
Paracelsus (Klagenfurt) | 1931 | 13 | - |
Individuals
Rapid Access: W
Name | Function[1] | Lodge | Year | |
---|---|---|---|---|
First Name | Last Name | |||
Joseph | Balassa | Grand-Maître Adj. | 1919 | |
Koloman | Bakonyi | Grand-Maître Adj. | 1919 | |
Adolf | Deutsch | Gross-Archivar | 1928 | |
Adolf | Drucker | Gross-Quaestor | 1928 | |
Otto | Fuchs | Gross-Schriftführer | 1928 | |
Bernhard | Grünfeld | Gross-Almosenier | 1928 | |
Alexander | Hatschek | Gross-Schatzmeister | 1928 | |
Ottokar | Janetschek | Gross-Tempelhüter | 1928 | |
Adolf | Kapralik | Zugeteilte Grossmeister | 1928 | |
Eugen | Lennhoff | Gross-Zeremonienmeister | 1928 | |
Wladimir | Misar | Gross-Schriftführer | 1928 | |
Friedrich | Necker | Gross-Almosenier | 1928 | |
Gottlob | Rau | Grand Maître | 1919 | |
Emil | Roth | Grossredner | 1928 | |
Ernst | Roth | Gross-Schaffner | 1928 | |
Richard | Schlesinger | Grossmeister | 1928 | |
Paul | Schüler | Grossredner | 1928 | |
Leopold | Singer | Gross-Bibliothekar | 1928 | |
Ludwig | Stadler | Grossredner | 1928 | |
Siegfried Norbert | Rumpler | I. Grossaufseher | 1928 | |
Charles | Vermes | Grand Orateur | 1919 | |
Fritz | Walker | Zugeteilte Grossmeister | 1928 | |
Lothar | Weiss | II. Grossaufseher | 1928 | |
Gustave | Wilczek | Grand Secrétaire | 1919 |
Notes
- ↑ As my documents are in Hungarian/German/French I chose French.