57/06: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Correspondence: Karl Polanyi – Michael Polanyi (“Misi”), 1955-1959 | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Karl Polanyi, Micheal Polanyi ("Misi") | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File consists of hand-written letters, including a typed letter from Michael Polanyi to his brother Karl. The correspondence is in English. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/237 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/237] | |||
|- | |||
| Document Dates | |||
| [[1955]]-[[1959]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
| Direction | |||
! Date | |||
! P. | |||
|- | |||
| [[From Michael (27 August 1955)|<]] | |||
| 27.08.1955 | |||
| 12-15 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 17:06, 24 June 2019
KPI Description
Title | Correspondence: Karl Polanyi – Michael Polanyi (“Misi”), 1955-1959 |
Author | Karl Polanyi, Micheal Polanyi ("Misi") |
Description | File consists of hand-written letters, including a typed letter from Michael Polanyi to his brother Karl. The correspondence is in English. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/237 |
Document Dates | 1955-1959 |
Contents
Direction | Date | P. |
---|---|---|
< | 27.08.1955 | 12-15 |