56/14: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Correspondence: Karl Polanyi and Ilona Duczynska – Irene Grant, 1933-1969 | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Karl Polanyi, Ilona Duczynska, Irene Grant | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Description | |||
| File consists of mainly hand-written letters from Irene and Donald Grant addressed either to Karl Polanyi or Ilona Duczynska, or to both. Included is a hand-written and a typed letter from Irene Grant to Donald Grant, dated 1933 and 1938 respectively . The letters are in English, dated from 1939 to 1969. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/230 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/230] | |||
|- | |||
| Date | |||
| 1933-1969 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Revision as of 22:42, 8 April 2018
KPI Description
Title | Correspondence: Karl Polanyi and Ilona Duczynska – Irene Grant, 1933-1969 | |
Author | Karl Polanyi, Ilona Duczynska, Irene Grant | |
Description | File consists of mainly hand-written letters from Irene and Donald Grant addressed either to Karl Polanyi or Ilona Duczynska, or to both. Included is a hand-written and a typed letter from Irene Grant to Donald Grant, dated 1933 and 1938 respectively . The letters are in English, dated from 1939 to 1969. | |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/230 | |
Date | 1933-1969 |