56/13: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Correspondence: Karl Polanyi and Ilona Duczynska – Irene Grant, 1929-1964 | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Karl Polanyi, Ilona Duczynska, Irene Grant | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File consists of mainly hand-written letters to Irene Grant, from both Karl Polanyi and Ilona Duczynska. The file also contains a few letters addressed to Donald Grant, including a hand-written and transcribed letter from Karl Polanyi to Donald Grant. The correspondence is in English, dated from 1929 to 1964, and some undated letters. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/228 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/228] | |||
|- | |||
| Documents Dates | |||
| [[1929]]-[[1964]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Latest revision as of 00:36, 7 October 2019
KPI Description
Title | Correspondence: Karl Polanyi and Ilona Duczynska – Irene Grant, 1929-1964 |
Author | Karl Polanyi, Ilona Duczynska, Irene Grant |
Description | File consists of mainly hand-written letters to Irene Grant, from both Karl Polanyi and Ilona Duczynska. The file also contains a few letters addressed to Donald Grant, including a hand-written and transcribed letter from Karl Polanyi to Donald Grant. The correspondence is in English, dated from 1929 to 1964, and some undated letters. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/228 |
Documents Dates | 1929-1964 |