56/11: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Correspondence: Karl Polanyi – Joseph Needham, [[1932]]-[[1935]] | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Karl Polanyi, Joseph Needham | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File consists of typed letters from Karl Polanyi to Joseph Needham and a typed letter from Joseph Needham to Karl Polanyi. Also included are some typed and hand-written letters to Joseph Needham, not from Karl Polanyi, dated from 1932 to 1935, and a letter by Karl Polanyi to an unknown recipient. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/226 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/226] | |||
|- | |||
| Document Date | |||
| [[1932]]-[[1935]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Latest revision as of 02:54, 18 February 2020
KPI Description
Title | Correspondence: Karl Polanyi – Joseph Needham, 1932-1935 |
Author | Karl Polanyi, Joseph Needham |
Description | File consists of typed letters from Karl Polanyi to Joseph Needham and a typed letter from Joseph Needham to Karl Polanyi. Also included are some typed and hand-written letters to Joseph Needham, not from Karl Polanyi, dated from 1932 to 1935, and a letter by Karl Polanyi to an unknown recipient. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/226 |
Document Date | 1932-1935 |