52/01: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Date | | Date | ||
| 1961 | | [[1961]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| 60-64 | | 60-64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[From George Dalton (2 June 1961)]] | |||
| 1961.06.02 | |||
| 70 | |||
|- | |||
| [[From Nathan Keyfitz (2 June 1961)]] (Disembedding the Economy) | |||
| 1961.06.02 | | 1961.06.02 | ||
| | | 73-78 | ||
|- | |||
| [[To George Dalton (18 June 1961)]] | |||
| 1961.06.18 | |||
| 89-98 | |||
|- | |||
| [[From George Dalton (22 July 1961)]] | |||
| 1961.06.18 | |||
| 118-121 | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 15:01, 29 May 2019
KPI Description
Title | Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, May-August, 1961 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains typed and hand-written correspondence with graduate students, publishers, friends, and colleagues including Paul Meadow, Paul Bohannan, Walter C. Neale, George Dalton, Harry W. Pearson, Rudolf Schlesinger, and others. The correspondence is in English and Hungarian, dated May to August 1961. The file also contains a draft on “Disembedding the Economy” by Nathan Keyfitz. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/190 |
Date | 1961 |
Table of Contents
Letter | Date | Page |
---|---|---|
To George Dalton (28 May 1961) | 1961.05.28 | 60-64 |
From George Dalton (2 June 1961) | 1961.06.02 | 70 |
From Nathan Keyfitz (2 June 1961) (Disembedding the Economy) | 1961.06.02 | 73-78 |
To George Dalton (18 June 1961) | 1961.06.18 | 89-98 |
From George Dalton (22 July 1961) | 1961.06.18 | 118-121 |