51/02: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, January-April, 1960 | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains hand-written and typed correspondence mainly with graduate students, colleagues and publishers. Included are letters with Paul Meadow, George Dalton, Harry W. Pearson, K. Muir, József Molnár, Leo Valiani, and others. The correspondence is in English, German and Hungarian. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/186 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/186] | |||
|- | |||
| Date | |||
| 1960 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Revision as of 17:00, 5 April 2018
KPI Description
Title | Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, January-April, 1960 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains hand-written and typed correspondence mainly with graduate students, colleagues and publishers. Included are letters with Paul Meadow, George Dalton, Harry W. Pearson, K. Muir, József Molnár, Leo Valiani, and others. The correspondence is in English, German and Hungarian. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/186 |
Date | 1960 |