51/01: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| [[Karl_Polanyi%27s_Correspondence#1959|Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, July-December]], [[1959]] | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains hand-written and typed correspondence with graduate students and colleagues. Included is correspondence with Walter C. Neale, Paul Meadow, Harry W. Pearson, George Dalton, Abraham Rotstein, Paul Bohannan, Esther Simpson, József Molnár, Keméry Giorgy at the Imre Nagy Institute for Political Research, and others. The correspondence is in English, German and Hungarian. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/185 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/185] | |||
|- | |||
|Document Date | |||
| [[1959]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Latest revision as of 00:56, 7 April 2019
KPI Description
Title | Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, July-December, 1959 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains hand-written and typed correspondence with graduate students and colleagues. Included is correspondence with Walter C. Neale, Paul Meadow, Harry W. Pearson, George Dalton, Abraham Rotstein, Paul Bohannan, Esther Simpson, József Molnár, Keméry Giorgy at the Imre Nagy Institute for Political Research, and others. The correspondence is in English, German and Hungarian. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/185 |
Document Date | 1959 |