50/01: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== To Robert McIver (5 December 1957) == [224-225] == To Robert McIver (5 December 1957) == [249-250] (Copy)") |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== [[ | == KPI Description == | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
| Title | |||
| Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, 1957 | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains hand-written and typed correspondence with colleagues, graduate students and publishers including J. Robinson, K. Muir, A. Leo Oppenheim, Conrad M. Arensberg, Harry W. Pearson, George Dalton, Paul Bohannan, Peter F. Drucker, Terrence Hopkins, among others. Also included in the file is a hand-written letter from R. H. Tawney. The correspondence is in English and Hungarian. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/181 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/181] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| [[1957]] | |||
|} | |||
== [[To Robert McIver (5 December 1957)]] | == Content == | ||
[ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! <small>To /<br />From</small> | |||
! Name | |||
! Date | |||
! Page | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From A.L. Oppenheim (7 January 1957)|A.L. Oppenheim]] | |||
| 01.07. | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Collective (7 January 1957)|Collective]] | |||
| 01.07. | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Murray E. Polakoff|Murray E. Polakoff]] | |||
| 01.07. | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| > | |||
| [[To Carter X (11 January 1957))|Carter X]] | |||
| 01.11. | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| > | |||
| [[From Harry Pearson (12 January 1957)|Harry Pearson]] | |||
| 01.12. | |||
| 5-6 | |||
|- | |||
| > | |||
| [[From Kenneth Muir (12 January 1957)|Kenneth Muir]] | |||
| 01.09. | |||
| 7-8 | |||
|- | |||
| > | |||
| [[To Murray E. Polakoff (14 January 1957)|Murray E. Polakoff]] | |||
| 01.14. | |||
| 9-12 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Murray E. Polakoff 20 January 1957|Murray E. Polakoff]] | |||
| 01.20. | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Kenneth Muir (24 January 1957)|Kenneth Muir]] | |||
| 01.24. | |||
| 14-15 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Binghamten State Hospital (25 January 1957)| Binghamten State Hospital]] | |||
| 01.25. | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Murray E. Polakoff (29 January 1957)|Murray E. Polakoff]] | |||
| 01.29. | |||
| 17 | |||
|- | |||
| > | |||
| [[To Harry Pearson (30 January 1957)|Harry Pearson]] | |||
| 01.30. | |||
| 18 | |||
|- | |||
| > | |||
| [[To Conrad Arensberg (31 January 1957)|Conrad Arensberg]] | |||
| 01.31. | |||
| 19-20 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[To Robert McIver (5 December 1957)|Robert McIver]] | |||
| 12.05 | |||
| 224-225 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[To Robert McIver (5 December 1957)|Robert McIver]] (Copy) | |||
| 12.05 | |||
| 249-250 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 15:01, 8 September 2019
KPI Description
Title | Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, 1957 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains hand-written and typed correspondence with colleagues, graduate students and publishers including J. Robinson, K. Muir, A. Leo Oppenheim, Conrad M. Arensberg, Harry W. Pearson, George Dalton, Paul Bohannan, Peter F. Drucker, Terrence Hopkins, among others. Also included in the file is a hand-written letter from R. H. Tawney. The correspondence is in English and Hungarian. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/181 |
Archive Date | 1957 |
Content
To / From |
Name | Date | Page |
---|---|---|---|
< | A.L. Oppenheim | 01.07. | 1 |
< | Collective | 01.07. | 2 |
< | Murray E. Polakoff | 01.07. | 3 |
> | Carter X | 01.11. | 4 |
> | Harry Pearson | 01.12. | 5-6 |
> | Kenneth Muir | 01.09. | 7-8 |
> | Murray E. Polakoff | 01.14. | 9-12 |
< | Murray E. Polakoff | 01.20. | 13 |
< | Kenneth Muir | 01.24. | 14-15 |
< | Binghamten State Hospital | 01.25. | 16 |
< | Murray E. Polakoff | 01.29. | 17 |
> | Harry Pearson | 01.30. | 18 |
> | Conrad Arensberg | 01.31. | 19-20 |
[[]] | |||
Robert McIver | 12.05 | 224-225 | |
Robert McIver (Copy) | 12.05 | 249-250 | |