49/05: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, [[1956]] | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
|Description | |||
| File includes hand-written and typed correspondence with colleagues, graduate students and publishers including A. Leo Oppenheim, Conrad M. Arensberg, Harry W. Pearson, Paul Meadow, Oskar Jaszi, Abe Rotstein, Rosemary Arnold, and others. The file also contains letters with solicitors Wachtell, Manheim & Grouf and with the Department of Health pertaining to a decision on a claim for Social Security benefits, Education, and Welfare. The correspondence is in English and Hungarian. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/180 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/180] | |||
|- | |||
| Date | |||
| [[1956]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Latest revision as of 11:32, 22 February 2020
KPI Description
Title | Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, 1956 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File includes hand-written and typed correspondence with colleagues, graduate students and publishers including A. Leo Oppenheim, Conrad M. Arensberg, Harry W. Pearson, Paul Meadow, Oskar Jaszi, Abe Rotstein, Rosemary Arnold, and others. The file also contains letters with solicitors Wachtell, Manheim & Grouf and with the Department of Health pertaining to a decision on a claim for Social Security benefits, Education, and Welfare. The correspondence is in English and Hungarian. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/180 |
Date | 1956 |