49/02: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, August-December,1953 | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains hand-written and typed correspondence with colleagues and graduate students. Included are letters with A. Leo Oppenheim, Conrad M. Arensberg, A. R. Burns, Rosemary Arnold, M. I. Finley, Harry W. Pearson, Basil N. Metaxas, and others. File also contains letters with solicitors Wachtell, Manheim & Grouf with regard to Karl Polanyi’s dispute with Mr. Sheldon over the sub-lease of K. Polanyi’s apartment. The correspondence is in English. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/175 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/175] | |||
|- | |||
| Document Date | |||
| [[1953]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Latest revision as of 23:29, 25 September 2018
KPI Description
Title | Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, August-December,1953 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains hand-written and typed correspondence with colleagues and graduate students. Included are letters with A. Leo Oppenheim, Conrad M. Arensberg, A. R. Burns, Rosemary Arnold, M. I. Finley, Harry W. Pearson, Basil N. Metaxas, and others. File also contains letters with solicitors Wachtell, Manheim & Grouf with regard to Karl Polanyi’s dispute with Mr. Sheldon over the sub-lease of K. Polanyi’s apartment. The correspondence is in English. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/175 |
Document Date | 1953 |