48/05: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title | Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, 1950 |- | Author | Polanyi, Karl |- | Description | File contains hand-written and typed cor...") |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== KPI Description == | == KPI Description == | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, 1950 | | Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, 1950 | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/171 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/171] | | [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/171 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/171] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Archives Date | ||
| | | [[1950]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
! To/From | |||
! Dir. | |||
! Date | |||
! Lge | |||
! P. | |||
|- | |||
| [[From The Cunard Steam-Ship Company United (2 January 1950)|The Cunard Steam-Ship Company United]] | |||
| < | |||
| 01.02. | |||
| en | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[From Roxane (4 January 1950)|Roxane]] | |||
| < | |||
| 01.04. | |||
| en | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[From John Knapp (24 January 1950)|John Knapp]] (University College Leicester) | |||
| < | |||
| 01.24. | |||
| en | |||
| 3-4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[From Otto G. von Simson (10 July 1950)|Otto G. von Simson]] | |||
| < | |||
| 07.10 | |||
| en | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[From The International League for the Rights of Man (1950)|The International League for the Rights of Man]] | |||
| < | |||
| | |||
| en | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[From Richard H. Logsdon (27 July 1950)|Richard H. Logsdon]] | |||
| < | |||
| 07.27. | |||
| en | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[To Oszkár Jászi (27 October 1950)|Oszkár Jászi]] | |||
| > | |||
| 10.27. | |||
| hu | |||
| 9-13 | |||
|- | |||
| [[To Oszkár Jászi (7 November 1950)|Oszkár Jászi]] | |||
| > | |||
| 11.27. | |||
| en | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
| [[To Paul Medow and George Dalton (1950)|Paul Medow and George Dalton]] | |||
| > | |||
| | |||
| en | |||
| 15-18 | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 13:13, 12 July 2019
KPI Description
Title | Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, 1950 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains hand-written and typed correspondence with Columbia University, editors, colleagues including George Dalton, O. Jászi and Paul Bohannan. The correspondence is in English and Hungarian. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/171 |
Archives Date | 1950 |
Contents
To/From | Dir. | Date | Lge | P. |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Cunard Steam-Ship Company United | < | 01.02. | en | 1 |
Roxane | < | 01.04. | en | 2 |
John Knapp (University College Leicester) | < | 01.24. | en | 3-4 |
Otto G. von Simson | < | 07.10 | en | 5 |
The International League for the Rights of Man | < | en | 6 | |
Richard H. Logsdon | < | 07.27. | en | 7 |
Oszkár Jászi | > | 10.27. | hu | 9-13 |
Oszkár Jászi | > | 11.27. | en | 14 |
Paul Medow and George Dalton | > | en | 15-18 |