48/01: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, [[1946]] | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains hand-written and typed correspondence with colleagues, students, friends, publishers, the Institute of International Education, the University of Oxford, and others. Included in the file is correspondence with Oscar Jászi, Count Mihály Károlyi, R. M. MacIver, R. H. Tawney, and P. I. Painter, among others. The correspondence is in English, Hungarian and German. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/166 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/166] | |||
|- | |||
| Document Date | |||
| 1946 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Revision as of 18:08, 30 April 2020
KPI Description
Title | Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, 1946 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains hand-written and typed correspondence with colleagues, students, friends, publishers, the Institute of International Education, the University of Oxford, and others. Included in the file is correspondence with Oscar Jászi, Count Mihály Károlyi, R. M. MacIver, R. H. Tawney, and P. I. Painter, among others. The correspondence is in English, Hungarian and German. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/166 |
Document Date | 1946 |