47/14: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, 1944 | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains hand-written and typed correspondence mainly with publishers, colleagues and friends. Also included is correspondence with Oscar Jászi, Count Mihály Károlyi, and R. H. Tawney, among others. The correspondence is in English, Hungarian and German, dated 1944. Also included in the file is a letter from Ilona Duczynska to the New Democratic Hungarian Movement, and a letter from the publisher announcing the release of The Great Transformation. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/164 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/164] | |||
|- | |||
| Documents Date | |||
| [[1944]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Latest revision as of 00:00, 9 September 2018
KPI Description
Title | Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, 1944 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains hand-written and typed correspondence mainly with publishers, colleagues and friends. Also included is correspondence with Oscar Jászi, Count Mihály Károlyi, and R. H. Tawney, among others. The correspondence is in English, Hungarian and German, dated 1944. Also included in the file is a letter from Ilona Duczynska to the New Democratic Hungarian Movement, and a letter from the publisher announcing the release of The Great Transformation. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/164 |
Documents Date | 1944 |