47/12: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, 1942 | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains hand-written and typed letters in English, dated 1942. The correspondence is with publishers, colleagues, the Institute of International Education, the Rockefeller Foundation and friends, among others. Also included are a few hand- written letters from Ilona Duczynska, and hand-written letters between R. H. Tawney and Karl Polanyi. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/162 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/162] | |||
|- | |||
| Documents Date | |||
| [[1942]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Latest revision as of 17:39, 17 October 2019
KPI Description
Title | Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, 1942 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains hand-written and typed letters in English, dated 1942. The correspondence is with publishers, colleagues, the Institute of International Education, the Rockefeller Foundation and friends, among others. Also included are a few hand- written letters from Ilona Duczynska, and hand-written letters between R. H. Tawney and Karl Polanyi. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/162 |
Documents Date | 1942 |