47/08: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, 1936-1938 | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains typed and hand-written correspondence, mostly with friends. The letters are in English and German. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/156 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/156] | |||
|- | |||
| Documents Date | |||
| [[1936]]-[[1938]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Revision as of 00:50, 3 October 2018
KPI Description
Title | Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, 1936-1938 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains typed and hand-written correspondence, mostly with friends. The letters are in English and German. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/156 |
Documents Date | 1936-1938 |