47/07: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, [[1935]] | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains typed correspondence with O. Jaszi, Stolper, and the Institute of International Education pertaining to the Des Moines public school lectures, among others. The correspondence is in English and German. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/154 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/154] | |||
|- | |||
| Document Date | |||
| 1935 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! <small>Dir.</small> | |||
! Name | |||
! <small>Lge</small> | |||
! Date | |||
! P. | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Cunard White Star (1 January 1935)|From Cunard White Star]] | |||
| en | |||
| 01.07 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Mary L. Waite (8 January 1935)|Mary L. Waite]] (The Foreign Policy League - University of North Carolina / Institute of International Education) | |||
| en | |||
| 01.08 | |||
| 2-3 | |||
|- | |||
| > | |||
| [[From President D.M. Key (8 January 1935)|President D.M. Key]] (Institute International Education) | |||
| en | |||
| 01.08 | |||
| 4-5 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Mary L. Waite (9 January 1935)|Institute International Education]] | |||
| en | |||
| 01.09 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| > | |||
| [[From E.R. Murrow (12 January 1935)|E.R. Murrow]] (Institute International Education) | |||
| en | |||
| 01.12 | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Toni Stolper (17 January 1935)|Toni Stolper]] | |||
| de | |||
| 01.07 | |||
| 8-9 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Cunard White Star (21 January 1935)|Cunard White Star]] | |||
| en | |||
| 01.07 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Mary L. Waite (8 January 1935)|Mary L. Waite]] | |||
| en | |||
| 01.25 | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Mary L. Waite (27 January 1935)|Mary L. Waite]] | |||
| en | |||
| 01.27 | |||
| 12-14 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Oszkár Jászi (28 January 1935)|Oszkár Jászi]] | |||
| en | |||
| 01.28 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| Mary L. Waite to different recipients | |||
| en | |||
| 01.30-31 | |||
| 16-34 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Mary L. Waite (2 February 1935)|Mary L. Waite]] | |||
| en | |||
| 02.05 | |||
| 35-36 | |||
|- | |||
| > | |||
| [[To Mary L. Waite (8 February 1935)|Mary L. Waite]] | |||
| en | |||
| 02.08 | |||
| 37-38 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| Mary L. Waite to different recipients | |||
| en | |||
| 02.11 | |||
| 39-50 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Mary L. Waite (11 February 1935)|Mary L. Waite]] | |||
| en | |||
| 02.11 | |||
| 51 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Mary L. Waite (14 February 1935)|From Mary L. Waite]] | |||
| en | |||
| 02.14 | |||
| 52-53 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| Mary L. Waite to different recipients | |||
| en | |||
| 02.15 | |||
| 54-55 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| Mary L. Waite to W.C. Binkley | |||
| en | |||
| 02.18 | |||
| 56 | |||
|- | |||
| > | |||
| [[To Mary L. Waite (20 February 1935)|Mary L. Waite]] | |||
| en | |||
| 02.20 | |||
| 57-58 | |||
|- | |||
| > | |||
| [[To Mary L. Waite (21 February 1935)|Mary L. Waite]] | |||
| en | |||
| 02.21 | |||
| 59 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From E.R. Murrow (23 February 1935)|E.R. Murrow]] | |||
| en | |||
| 02.18 | |||
| 60-61 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Mary L. Waite (23 February 1935)|Mary L. Waite]] | |||
| en | |||
| 02.23 | |||
| 62 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[Mary L. Waite to J.P. Leach (25 February 1935)|Mary L. Waite to J.P. Leach ]] | |||
| en | |||
| 02.25 | |||
| 63 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Mary L. Waite (25 February 1935)|Mary L. Waite]] | |||
| en | |||
| 02.25 | |||
| 64 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Anna B. Lawther (25 February 1935)|Anna B. Lawther]] | |||
| en | |||
| 02.25 | |||
| 65 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Pauline Kassoy (26 February 1935)|Pauline Kassoy]] (The Fellowship of Reconciliation) | |||
| en | |||
| 02.26 | |||
| 66 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[ (18 February 1935)| ]] | |||
| en | |||
| 02.18 | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 18:38, 5 October 2019
KPI Description
Title | Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, 1935 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains typed correspondence with O. Jaszi, Stolper, and the Institute of International Education pertaining to the Des Moines public school lectures, among others. The correspondence is in English and German. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/154 |
Document Date | 1935 |
Contents
Dir. | Name | Lge | Date | P. |
---|---|---|---|---|
< | From Cunard White Star | en | 01.07 | 1 |
< | Mary L. Waite (The Foreign Policy League - University of North Carolina / Institute of International Education) | en | 01.08 | 2-3 |
> | President D.M. Key (Institute International Education) | en | 01.08 | 4-5 |
< | Institute International Education | en | 01.09 | 6 |
> | E.R. Murrow (Institute International Education) | en | 01.12 | 7 |
< | Toni Stolper | de | 01.07 | 8-9 |
< | Cunard White Star | en | 01.07 | 10 |
< | Mary L. Waite | en | 01.25 | 11 |
< | Mary L. Waite | en | 01.27 | 12-14 |
< | Oszkár Jászi | en | 01.28 | 15 |
= | Mary L. Waite to different recipients | en | 01.30-31 | 16-34 |
< | Mary L. Waite | en | 02.05 | 35-36 |
> | Mary L. Waite | en | 02.08 | 37-38 |
= | Mary L. Waite to different recipients | en | 02.11 | 39-50 |
< | Mary L. Waite | en | 02.11 | 51 |
< | From Mary L. Waite | en | 02.14 | 52-53 |
= | Mary L. Waite to different recipients | en | 02.15 | 54-55 |
= | Mary L. Waite to W.C. Binkley | en | 02.18 | 56 |
> | Mary L. Waite | en | 02.20 | 57-58 |
> | Mary L. Waite | en | 02.21 | 59 |
< | E.R. Murrow | en | 02.18 | 60-61 |
< | Mary L. Waite | en | 02.23 | 62 |
< | Mary L. Waite to J.P. Leach | en | 02.25 | 63 |
< | Mary L. Waite | en | 02.25 | 64 |
< | Anna B. Lawther | en | 02.25 | 65 |
< | Pauline Kassoy (The Fellowship of Reconciliation) | en | 02.26 | 66 |
< | en | 02.18 |