47/07: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| 01.09 | | 01.09 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
|- | |||
| > | |||
| [[To Mary L. Waite (11 January? 1935)|Mary L. Waite]] | |||
| en | |||
| 01?.11 | |||
| 108 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| > | | > | ||
Line 67: | Line 73: | ||
| 01.07 | | 01.07 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|- | |||
| > | |||
| [[To Toni Stolper (Early 1935)|Toni Stolper]] | |||
| de | |||
| Early 1935 | |||
| 84-85 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| < | | < | ||
Line 181: | Line 193: | ||
| 02.26 | | 02.26 | ||
| 66 | | 66 | ||
|- | |||
| > | |||
| [[To X (28 February 1935)|X]] | |||
| en | |||
| 02.28 | |||
| 71 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Mary L. Waite (28 February 1935)|Mary L. Waite]] | |||
| en | |||
| 02.28 | |||
| 73 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Mary L. Waite (1 March 1935)|Mary L. Waite]] | |||
| en | |||
| 03.01 | |||
| 74 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From X (March 1935)|X]] | |||
| en | |||
| 03 | |||
| 69 | |||
|- | |||
| > | |||
| [[To Mary L. Waite (March 1935)|Mary L. Waite]] | |||
| en | |||
| 03 | |||
| 70 | |||
|- | |||
| > | |||
| [[To X (18 February 1935)|X]] | |||
| en | |||
| ? | |||
| 72 | |||
|- | |||
| > | |||
| [[To E.R. Murrow (4 March 1935)|E.R. Murrow]] | |||
| en | |||
| 03.04 | |||
| 75-76 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Ross H. Moore (4 March 1935)|Ross H. Moore]] | |||
| en | |||
| 03.04 | |||
| 77 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| < | | < | ||
| [[ ( | | [[From Mary L. Waite (4 March 1935)|Mary L. Waite]] | ||
| en | |||
| 03.04 | |||
| 78 | |||
|- | |||
| > | |||
| [[To X (5 March 1935)|X]] | |||
| en | | en | ||
| | | 03.05 | ||
| | | 79 | ||
|- | |||
| > | |||
| [[To President Parkinson (5 March 1935)|President Parkinson]] (State Teachers College for Women) | |||
| en | |||
| 03.05 | |||
| 80-81 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Mary L. Waite (8 March 1935)|Mary L. Waite]] | |||
| en | |||
| 03.08 | |||
| 82 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Mary L. Waite (8 March 1935) (2)|Mary L. Waite]] | |||
| en | |||
| 03.08 | |||
| 83 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| [[E.B. Shultz to Mary L. Waite (11 March 1935)|E.B. Shultz to Mary L. Waite]] | |||
| en | |||
| 03.11 | |||
| 86 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Walter W. Agnew? (11 March 1935)|Walter W. Agnew?]] | |||
| en | |||
| 03.11 | |||
| 87 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| [[Mary L. Waite to Charles J. Turck (12 March 1935)|Mary L. Waite to Charles J. Turck]] | |||
| en | |||
| 03.12 | |||
| 89 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| [[Mary L. Waite to L.R. Akers (12 March 1935)|E. Conneill Tronheim to L.R. Akers]] | |||
| en | |||
| 03.12 | |||
| 90-91 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Mary L. Waite (12 March 1935)|Mary L. Waite]] | |||
| en | |||
| 03.12 | |||
| 92-93 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Mary L. Waite (13 March 1935)|Mary L. Waite]] | |||
| en | |||
| 03.13 | |||
| 94 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| [[E. Conneill Tronheim to Mr. Dillingson (18 March 1935)|E. Conneill Tronheim to Mr. Dillingson]] | |||
| en | |||
| 03.18 | |||
| 88 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Mary L. Waite (19 March 1935)|Mary L. Waite]] | |||
| en | |||
| 03.19 | |||
| 95-96 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Mary L. Waite (20 March 1935)|Mary L. Waite]] | |||
| en | |||
| 03.20 | |||
| 97-98 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From H.G. Donovan (20 March 1935)|H.G. Donovan]] | |||
| en | |||
| 03.21 | |||
| 99 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| [[Mary L. Waite to E.B. Shultz (20 March 1935)|Mary L. Waite to E.B. Shultz]] | |||
| en | |||
| 03.21 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| > | |||
| [[To Jack X (22 March 1935)|Jack X]] | |||
| en | |||
| 03.22 | |||
| 101-102 | |||
|- | |||
| > | |||
| [[To Mary L. Waite (23 March 1935)|Mary L. Waite]] | |||
| en | |||
| 03.23 | |||
| 103-104 | |||
|- | |||
| > | |||
| [[From Mary L. Waite (8 April 1935)|Mary L. Waite]] | |||
| en | |||
| 04.08 | |||
| 105 | |||
|- | |||
| > | |||
| [[To Peter Odegard (8 April 1935)|Peter Odegard]] | |||
| en | |||
| 04.08 | |||
| 106 | |||
|- | |||
| < | |||
| [[From Mary L. Waite (15 April 1935)|Mary L. Waite]] | |||
| en | |||
| 04.15 | |||
| 107 | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 20:08, 5 October 2019
KPI Description
Title | Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, 1935 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains typed correspondence with O. Jaszi, Stolper, and the Institute of International Education pertaining to the Des Moines public school lectures, among others. The correspondence is in English and German. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/154 |
Document Date | 1935 |
Contents
Dir. | Name | Lge | Date | P. |
---|---|---|---|---|
< | From Cunard White Star | en | 01.07 | 1 |
< | Mary L. Waite (The Foreign Policy League - University of North Carolina / Institute of International Education) | en | 01.08 | 2-3 |
> | President D.M. Key (Institute International Education) | en | 01.08 | 4-5 |
< | Institute International Education | en | 01.09 | 6 |
> | Mary L. Waite | en | 01?.11 | 108 |
> | E.R. Murrow (Institute International Education) | en | 01.12 | 7 |
< | Toni Stolper | de | 01.07 | 8-9 |
< | Cunard White Star | en | 01.07 | 10 |
> | Toni Stolper | de | Early 1935 | 84-85 |
< | Mary L. Waite | en | 01.25 | 11 |
< | Mary L. Waite | en | 01.27 | 12-14 |
< | Oszkár Jászi | en | 01.28 | 15 |
= | Mary L. Waite to different recipients | en | 01.30-31 | 16-34 |
< | Mary L. Waite | en | 02.05 | 35-36 |
> | Mary L. Waite | en | 02.08 | 37-38 |
= | Mary L. Waite to different recipients | en | 02.11 | 39-50 |
< | Mary L. Waite | en | 02.11 | 51 |
< | From Mary L. Waite | en | 02.14 | 52-53 |
= | Mary L. Waite to different recipients | en | 02.15 | 54-55 |
= | Mary L. Waite to W.C. Binkley | en | 02.18 | 56 |
> | Mary L. Waite | en | 02.20 | 57-58 |
> | Mary L. Waite | en | 02.21 | 59 |
< | E.R. Murrow | en | 02.18 | 60-61 |
< | Mary L. Waite | en | 02.23 | 62 |
< | Mary L. Waite to J.P. Leach | en | 02.25 | 63 |
< | Mary L. Waite | en | 02.25 | 64 |
< | Anna B. Lawther | en | 02.25 | 65 |
< | Pauline Kassoy (The Fellowship of Reconciliation) | en | 02.26 | 66 |
> | X | en | 02.28 | 71 |
< | Mary L. Waite | en | 02.28 | 73 |
< | Mary L. Waite | en | 03.01 | 74 |
< | X | en | 03 | 69 |
> | Mary L. Waite | en | 03 | 70 |
> | X | en | ? | 72 |
> | E.R. Murrow | en | 03.04 | 75-76 |
< | Ross H. Moore | en | 03.04 | 77 |
< | Mary L. Waite | en | 03.04 | 78 |
> | X | en | 03.05 | 79 |
> | President Parkinson (State Teachers College for Women) | en | 03.05 | 80-81 |
< | Mary L. Waite | en | 03.08 | 82 |
< | Mary L. Waite | en | 03.08 | 83 |
= | E.B. Shultz to Mary L. Waite | en | 03.11 | 86 |
< | Walter W. Agnew? | en | 03.11 | 87 |
= | Mary L. Waite to Charles J. Turck | en | 03.12 | 89 |
= | E. Conneill Tronheim to L.R. Akers | en | 03.12 | 90-91 |
< | Mary L. Waite | en | 03.12 | 92-93 |
< | Mary L. Waite | en | 03.13 | 94 |
= | E. Conneill Tronheim to Mr. Dillingson | en | 03.18 | 88 |
< | Mary L. Waite | en | 03.19 | 95-96 |
< | Mary L. Waite | en | 03.20 | 97-98 |
< | H.G. Donovan | en | 03.21 | 99 |
= | Mary L. Waite to E.B. Shultz | en | 03.21 | 100 |
> | Jack X | en | 03.22 | 101-102 |
> | Mary L. Waite | en | 03.23 | 103-104 |
> | Mary L. Waite | en | 04.08 | 105 |
> | Peter Odegard | en | 04.08 | 106 |
< | Mary L. Waite | en | 04.15 | 107 |