44/03: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Co-existence: Galley proofs - No. 2, 1964 | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains two sets of annotated galley proofs, pp.1-90, pp. 1-87, for the 1st issue of the journal Co-existence, consisting of of the following articles: 1. Rev. Peter J. Riga: “Communism and John XIII”. 2. Bart Landheer: “Power–structure and Co-existence”. 3. Lynn Turgeon: “Prescriptions for Developing the Third World”. 4. Peter A. Cornelisse: “The Volume of East West Trade”. 5. Marthe Engelborghs-Bertels: “La polémique sino-soviétique: analyse des données chinoises”. 6. Jószef Bognár: “The World Trade Conference and Co-existence”. 7. Mohit Sen: “Communist Controversy”. 8. Gyula Eörsi: “Comparative Law and Co-existence”. 9. Rudolf Schlesinger: “The Dispute and the Socialist Tradition”. 2 copies. 10. Paul Bohannan: “The Lessons from African Colonialism”. 11. Rudolf Schlesinger: Review Article: “Policies of Peace”. Also included in the file is a galley proof of a letter addressed to Rudolf Schlesinger from Centre européen de co-ordination de recherches et de documentation en sciences sociales, Vienna, published in the 2nd issue of the Co-existence. (See files: [[44/01|44-1]], [[44/02|44-2]]). | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/1048 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/1048] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2013-02-20 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Revision as of 19:48, 3 May 2020
KPI Description
Title | Co-existence: Galley proofs - No. 2, 1964 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains two sets of annotated galley proofs, pp.1-90, pp. 1-87, for the 1st issue of the journal Co-existence, consisting of of the following articles: 1. Rev. Peter J. Riga: “Communism and John XIII”. 2. Bart Landheer: “Power–structure and Co-existence”. 3. Lynn Turgeon: “Prescriptions for Developing the Third World”. 4. Peter A. Cornelisse: “The Volume of East West Trade”. 5. Marthe Engelborghs-Bertels: “La polémique sino-soviétique: analyse des données chinoises”. 6. Jószef Bognár: “The World Trade Conference and Co-existence”. 7. Mohit Sen: “Communist Controversy”. 8. Gyula Eörsi: “Comparative Law and Co-existence”. 9. Rudolf Schlesinger: “The Dispute and the Socialist Tradition”. 2 copies. 10. Paul Bohannan: “The Lessons from African Colonialism”. 11. Rudolf Schlesinger: Review Article: “Policies of Peace”. Also included in the file is a galley proof of a letter addressed to Rudolf Schlesinger from Centre européen de co-ordination de recherches et de documentation en sciences sociales, Vienna, published in the 2nd issue of the Co-existence. (See files: 44-1, 44-2). |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/1048 |
Archive Date | 2013-02-20 |