38/13: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Publisher's agreement and contract, 1957-1963. | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File includes a publisher’s agreement for a projected book by Karl Polanyi and Abraham Rotstein on [[Freedom and Technology]], and a contract between Peter Owen Limited and K. Polanyi and I. Dusczynska for the publishing of [[The Plough and the Pen]]. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/1007 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/1007] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-10-01 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Latest revision as of 21:08, 23 October 2018
KPI Description
Title | Publisher's agreement and contract, 1957-1963. |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File includes a publisher’s agreement for a projected book by Karl Polanyi and Abraham Rotstein on Freedom and Technology, and a contract between Peter Owen Limited and K. Polanyi and I. Dusczynska for the publishing of The Plough and the Pen. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/1007 |
Archive Date | 2010-10-01 |